BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

1A District4=

Consolation=

Forks 51, Elma 38

Stevenson 80, Hoquiam 73

1A District4=

Semifinal=

King's Way Christian School 68, Montesano 44

La Center 58, Seton Catholic 57

1A WCD=

First Round=

Bellevue Christian 57, Port Townsend 40

Cascade Christian Academy 42, Vashon Island 32

1B CWB=

first Round=

Pateros 57, Entiat 24

Riverside Christian 69, Moses Lake Christian Academy 43

1B District 5=

Consolation=

Yakama Tribal 82, Trout Lake 52

1B Tri-District 1/2/3=

First Round=

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 53, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 31

Muckleshoot Tribal School 87, Lummi 55

Tacoma Baptist 68, Neah Bay 36

Tulalip Heritage 50, Pope John Paul II 44

2A CWAC=

Championship=

Selah 81, Wapato 61

2A CWAC=

Third Place=

Toppenish 52, Ellensburg 51

2A District 1/2=

Consolation=

Burlington-Edison 72, Sammamish 57

Mountlake Terrace 56, Lakewood 39

2A District 1/2=

Semifinal=

Liberty (Spangle) 57, Anacortes 55

Lynden 74, Sedro-Woolley 54

2A District 4=

Consolation=

Black Hills 62, Washougal 47

Tumwater 43, Ridgefield 39

2A District 4=

Semifinal=

Columbia River 61, W. F. West 45

Mark Morris 76, Centralia 49

2B District 1/2=

First Round=

Crosspoint Academy 79, Orcas Island 76

Friday Harbor 52, LaConner 29

2B District 4=

Consolation=

Life Christian Academy 63, Ilwaco 45

Toledo 50, Willapa Valley 45, OT

2B District 4=

Semifinal=

Adna 47, Morton/White Pass 45

Toutle Lake 59, Napavine 44

2B Northeast=

Consolation=

Davenport 58, Asotin 48

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 68, Reardan 63

2B Northeast=

Semifinal=

Liberty (Spangle) 62, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 55

St. George's 70, Colfax 54

3A District 8=

Consolation=

Kennewick 62, Rogers (Spokane) 55

North Central 70, Southridge 39

3A SeaKing District 2=

Quarterfinal=

Eastside Catholic 74, Cleveland 62

O'Dea 53, Bellevue 42

Rainier Beach 76, West Seattle 63

Seattle Prep 58, Garfield 55

3A West Central/Southwest=

Consolation=

Capital 60, Hudson's Bay 44

Prairie 65, Peninsula 59

Spanaway Lake 74, Shelton 54

Wilson 73, Stadium 49

4A District 1=

Consolation=

Jackson 52, Cascade (Leavenworth) 39

Monroe 71, Lake Stevens 47

4A District 6=

Play-In=

Moses Lake 66, West Valley (Yakima) 62

Wenatchee 57, Eastmont 49

4A District 8=

Consolation=

Lewis and Clark 68, Ferris 51

Walla Walla 57, Chiawana 40

4A KingCo=

Consolation=

Eastlake 63, Newport-Bellevue 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

1A District 1/2=

First Round=

King's 71, Annie Wright 55

Meridian 52, University Prep 8

1B District 5=

Consolation=

Yakama Tribal 62, Trout Lake 29

1B Tri-District 1/2/3=

Quarterfinal=

Clallam Bay 63, Tulalip Heritage 55

Mount Vernon Christian 57, Northwest Yeshiva 28

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 40, Rainier Christian 35

Neah Bay 57, Lummi 19

2A GNL District 7=

Championship=

East Valley (Spokane) 64, West Valley (Spokane) 46

2A West Central District 3=

Consolation=

Eatonville 46, Franklin Pierce 35

Foster 49, Steilacoom 34

Kingston 45, River Ridge 39

Renton 43, Olympic 39

2B Northeast=

Consolation=

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Asotin 33

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61, Reardan 33

2B Northeast=

Semifinal=

Colfax 51, St. George's 47

Davenport 46, Liberty (Spangle) 39

3A District 1=

Consolation=

Arlington 55, Meadowdale 25

Edmonds-Woodway 69, Ferndale 59

3A District 1=

Semifinal=

Shorecrest 58, Lynnwood 36

Stanwood 60, Snohomish 50

3A District 8=

Consolation=

Kennewick 74, Southridge 46

North Central 46, Shadle Park 30

3A SeaKing District 2=

Quarterfinal=

Bellevue 51, Rainier Beach 46

Garfield 62, Redmond 55

West Seattle 72, Seattle Prep 60

4A District 1=

Consolation=

Jackson 60, Monroe 49

Mariner 48, Kamiak 46

4A District 6=

Play-In=

Davis 56, Wenatchee 50

West Valley (Yakima) 56, Eastmont 50

4A District 8=

Consolation=

Chiawana 53, Richland 36

University 80, Gonzaga Prep 56

4A KingCo=

Semifinal=

Newport-Bellevue 38, Issaquah 35

Skyline 66, Inglemoor 60

4A West Central/Southwest=

Consolation=

Olympia 44, Thomas Jefferson 42

Rogers (Puyallup) 54, Auburn Mountainview 33

Union 56, Tahoma 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/