AP NEWS
Related topics

Class 4A Texas high school playoff scores, pairings

November 26, 2018

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Hereford 57, Big Spring 13

Canyon 35, Seminole 21

Decatur 41, Andrews 28

WF Hirschi 55, San Angelo Lake View 23

Regional

Hereford (8-4) vs. Canyon (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Decatur (6-6) vs. WF Hirschi (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham

Region II

Area

Waco La Vega 68, Melissa 21

Paris 35, Kennedale 17

Argyle 52, China Spring 14

Celina 31, Stephenville 21

Regional

Waco La Vega (10-2) vs. Paris (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Argyle (12-0) vs. Celina (7-4), time TBD Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Region III

Area

Midlothian Heritage 49, Navasota 9

Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 0

Van 49, Splendora 14

Henderson 41, Lumberton 0

Regional

Midlothian Heritage (11-1) vs. Carthage (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco’s Ford Center

Van (10-2) vs. Henderson (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Region IV

Area

Sealy 56, Boerne 28

Liberty Hill 56, Gonzales 28

La Vernia 28, Lampasas 21

La Feria 49, Needville 34

Regional

Sealy (12-0) vs. Liberty Hill (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

La Vernia (11-1) vs. La Feria (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi’s Buc Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Midland Greenwood 49, Vernon 0

Iowa Park 41, Levelland 28

Lubbock Estacado 46, Graham 30

Glen Rose 64, Dalhart 40

Regional

Midland Greenwood (10-2) vs. Iowa Park (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Lubbock Estacado (9-3) vs. Glen Rose (10-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Abilene Christian University

Region II

Area

Gilmer 24, Fairfield 14

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 24, Waco Connally 6

Pittsburg 36, Rusk 21

Lorena 51, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 43

Regional

Gilmer (6-6) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

Pittsburg (9-3) vs. Lorena (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Area

Jasper 13, Bellville 0

West Orange-Stark 21, Sweeny 3

Silsbee 56, Wharton 14

Giddings 21, Liberty 13

Regional

Jasper (12-0) vs. West Orange-Stark (8-4), TBD

Silsbee (8-4) vs. Giddings (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Caney

Region IV

Area

Cuero 56, Rio Hondo 0

CC West Oso 62, Llano 31

Rockport-Fulton 42, Crystal City 8

Geronimo Navarro 35, Raymondville 27

Regional

Cuero (11-1) vs. CC West Oso (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Rockport-Fulton (8-4) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

AP RADIO
Update hourly