AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Division I Softball Glance

May 15, 2018
NOTE: 16 regional champions advance to the Super Regionals.
All Times EDT
Double elimination
(x-if necessary)
Eugene Regional
Thursday, May 17
At Eugene, Ore.

BYU (35-20) vs. Drake (43-10), 6 p.m.

Albany (NY) (32-14) at Oregon (47-7), 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 18

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 8:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 11 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 9:30 p.m.

Lexington Regional
Friday, May 18
At Lexington, Ky.

Michigan (43-11) vs. Notre Dame (32-21), Noon

Ill.-Chicago (33-19) at Kentucky (31-19), 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, Noon

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 2:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, Noon

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 2:30 p.m.

Columbia Regional
Friday, May 18
At Columbia, S.C.

Liberty (47-12) vs. Hofstra (40-12), 5 p.m.

UNCG (46-11) at South Carolina (45-14), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 1 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 3:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 6 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 4 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 6:30 p.m.

Tempe Regional
Friday, May 18
At Tempe, Ariz.

Long Beach St. (42-12) vs. Ole Miss (30-23), 7 p.m.

New Mexico St. (29-22) at Arizona St. (43-11), 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 9:30 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 12 Mid.

Seattle Regional
Friday, May 18
At Seattle

Texas (32-24) vs. Minnesota (39-15), 9 p.m.

Boise St. (40-14) at Washington (44-8), 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 9:30 p.m.

Tuscaloosa Regional
Friday, May 18
At Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Oregon St. (28-26) vs. Wisconsin (28-21), 7 p.m.

Middle Tennessee (39-20) at Alabama (33-18), 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, TBA

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, TBA

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, TBA

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, TBA

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, TBA

Fayetteville Regional
Friday, May 18
At Fayetteville, Ark.

Wichita St. (30-21) vs. Oklahoma St. (38-20), 2:30 p.m.

DePaul (35-15) at Arkansas (39-15), 5 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 2:30 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 5 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 2:30 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 5 p.m.

Norman Regional
Friday, May 18
At Norman, Okla.

Missouri (28-27) vs. Tulsa (33-23), 4:30 p.m.

Boston U. (39-18) at Oklahoma (50-3), 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 5 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Regional
Friday, May 18
At Los Angeles

Cal St. Fullerton (33-23) vs. Texas St. (42-14), 8:30 p.m.

Sacramento St. (31-18) at UCLA (50-4), 11 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 9:30 p.m.

Tucson Regional
Friday, May 18
At Tucson, Ariz.

Mississippi St. (36-21) vs. North Dakota St. (33-17), 9 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) (39-17) at Arizona (40-14), 11:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Game 3 — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 20

Game 6 — Game 3 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 7 p.m.

x-Game 7 — Game 6 opponents, 9:30 p.m.

Baton Rouge Regional
Friday, May 18

AP RADIO
Update hourly