CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Midland Lee (10-2) vs. Euless Trinity (10-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Arlington Martin (11-1) vs. Allen (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium

Region II

Regional

Coppell (11-1) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (11-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Garland Sachse (12-0) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Regional

Katy (9-0) vs. Humble Atascocita (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's NRG Stadium

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Galena Park North Shore (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Rice Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Lake Travis (10-2) vs. Los Fresnos (9-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Los Fresnos

SA Northside O'Connor (12-0) vs. San Benito (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Arlington (10-2) vs. Southlake Carroll (9-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center

Mansfield (11-1) vs. Waco Midway (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Region II

Regional

Longview (11-1) vs. Klein Collins (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco's McLane Stadium

Lufkin (10-2) vs. Spring Westfield (11-0), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Porter's Texan Drive Stadium

Region III

Regional

Cypress Fairbanks (11-0) vs. Friendswood (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's TDECU Stadium

Houston Langham Creek (10-1) vs. Humble Kingwood (6-5), noon Saturday, Houston's TDECU Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Austin Westlake (12-0) vs. Edinburg Vela (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

Cibolo Steele (8-4) vs. Weslaco East (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Lubbock Monterey (8-4) vs. Denton Ryan (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Denton's Collins Complex

Lubbock Coronado (12-0) vs. Colleyville Heritage (11-1), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Region II

Regional

Mansfield Summit (8-4) vs. Dallas Highland Park (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Ford Stadium

Mansfield Lake Ridge (11-1) vs. Prosper (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium

Region III

Regional

Cedar Park (11-1) vs. Manvel (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Temple (9-3) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

Region IV

Regional

Angleton (11-0) vs. CC Flour Bluff (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

Richmond Foster (8-3) vs. CC Memorial (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

EP Parkland (10-2) vs. N. Richland Hills (10-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium

Abilene Cooper (9-3) vs. Aledo (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Region II

Regional

Waxahachie (8-4) vs. Frisco Lone Star (11-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Frisco's Ford Center

Mansfield Legacy (10-2) vs. North Forney (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Allen's Eagle Stadium

Region III

Regional

Hutto (11-1) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center

College Station (10-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Austin McCallum (12-0) vs. Alice (9-3), noon Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome

Kerrville Tivy (10-2) vs. CC Calallen (12-0), 4 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

WF Hirschi (10-2) vs. Decatur (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

Stephenville (10-2) vs. Argyle (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Region II

Regional

Kennedale (11-1) vs. Midlothian Heritage (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Ford Center

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-5) vs. Kaufman (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Regional

Carthage (12-0) vs. Silsbee (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin's Martin Stadium

Henderson (10-2) vs. Kilgore (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Longview's Pirate Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Waco La Vega (12-0) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Reeves Complex

China Spring (9-3) vs. Liberty Hill (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen's Buckley Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Bushland (10-2) vs. Seminole (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Graham (12-0) vs. Sweetwater (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Wildcat Stadium (ACU)

Region II

Regional

Melissa (11-1) vs. Gilmer (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (12-0) vs. Celina (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs

Region III

Regional

Salado (11-1) vs. Bellville (7-5), 8 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome

Madisonville (11-1) vs. West Orange-Stark (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Porter's Texan Drive Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Wimberley (11-1) vs. Sweeny (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Cuero (11-0) vs. Geronimo Navarro (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Brock (10-2) vs. Wall (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Comanche (11-1) vs. Merkel (7-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region II

Regional

Whitesboro (9-3) vs. Grandview (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Justin's Northwest ISD Stadium

Kemp (11-1) vs. Commerce (6-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains

Region III

Regional

Teague (10-2) vs. Franklin (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Rockdale (9-3) vs. West (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton HS

Region IV

Regional

Van Vleck (6-4) vs. Yoakum (11-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Katy's Legacy Stadium

Goliad (10-1) vs. Edna (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Canadian (12-0) vs. Colorado City (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon

Sonora (12-0) vs. Childress (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Region II

Regional

Holliday (11-1) vs. Gunter (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

New Diana (9-3) vs. Jacksboro (11-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Frisco's Ford Center

Region III

Regional

New London West Rusk (10-1) vs. Newton (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Garrison (7-5) vs. Waskom (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Region IV

Regional

Lexington (12-0) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

East Bernard (10-1) vs. Boling (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Gilmer

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Stratford (11-1) vs. Post (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Panhandle (8-4) vs. Stamford (10-2), 4 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field

Region II

Regional

Bosqueville (7-5) vs. Crawford (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson

De Leon (12-0) vs. Mart (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

Region III

Regional

Bogata Rivercrest (12-0) vs. Centerville (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

San Augustine (12-0) vs. Price Carlisle (9-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Carthage

Region IV

Regional

Yorktown (8-4) vs. Mason (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, SA Edgewood

Refugio (10-1) vs. Holland (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Gruver (10-2) vs. Wellington (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Clarendon (11-1) vs. Hamlin (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth

Region II

Regional

Lindsay (10-2) vs. Albany (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Munday (9-3) vs. Muenster (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Region III

Regional

Grapeland (8-4) vs. Timpson (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Rusk

Tenaha (12-0) vs. Iola (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine's Panther Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Burton (11-1) vs. La Pryor (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin HS

Falls City (10-2) vs. Milano (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Buda

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Happy (12-0) vs. McLean (11-1), 5 p.m. Saturday, Pampa

Borden County (12-0) vs. Garden City (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan

May (12-0) vs. Jonesboro (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Dublin

Tioga (10-1) vs. Gilmer Union Hill (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

State Quarterfinals

Follett (9-3) vs. Turkey Valley (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Pampa

Balmorhea (11-0) vs. Ackerly Sands (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Strawn (12-0) vs. Aspermont (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Milford (12-0) vs. Iredell (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor