AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 60, Sand Creek 28

Allegan 74, Saugatuck 53

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 48, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 38

Ann Arbor Greenhills 63, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 60

Ann Arbor Huron 72, Temperance Bedford 43

Ann Arbor Pioneer 53, Saline 48

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 50, Ann Arbor Central Academy 38

Ann Arbor Skyline 82, Monroe 46

Atlanta 64, Wolverine 28

Auburn Hills Avondale 66, Troy Athens 48

Belleville 59, Dearborn 45

Benton Harbor 68, Coloma 51

Blissfield 72, Britton-Deerfield 63

Boyne Falls 42, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 15

Bridgeport 82, Millington 41

Brimley 90, Cedarville 74

Brownstown Woodhaven 71, Trenton 48

Burton Faith 56, Michigan School for the Deaf 14

Cadillac 50, Benzie Central 38

Canton 74, Howell 62

Canton Prep 52, Detroit Cesar Chavez 42

Carleton Airport 58, Riverview 39

Carrollton 50, Birch Run 44

Cassopolis 76, Centreville 46

Center Line 57, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52

Chesaning 75, Mount Morris 70

Comstock 66, Gobles 50

Corunna 52, Bay City John Glenn 33

Croswell-Lexington 59, Harbor Beach 48

DeWitt 46, Grand Ledge 44

Dearborn Advanced Technology 62, Westland Universal 18

Dearborn Edsel Ford 73, Allen Park 57

Dearborn Fordson 41, Livonia Churchill 40

Decatur 60, Eau Claire 51

Detroit Cass Tech 76, Detroit Western International 35

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 63, Detroit Cody 53

Detroit Community 90, Taylor Prep 74

Detroit Cristo Rey 54, Frankel Jewish Academy 44

Detroit Denby 86, Detroit Davis 26

Detroit Douglass 53, Detroit Collegiate Prep 40

Detroit HFA 59, Detroit Voyageur 55

Detroit Jalen Rose 49, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 38

Detroit King 85, Detroit West Side Academy 37

Detroit Loyola 82, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 38

Detroit Mumford 61, Detroit Central 52

Detroit Pershing 62, Detroit East English 56

Detroit Renaissance 68, Detroit Ford 57

Detroit U-D Jesuit 74, Detroit Catholic Central 62

Dowagiac Union 74, Niles 29

Dundee 57, Morenci 50

East Jordan 57, Boyne City 54

East Lansing 49, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 34

Eastpointe East Detroit 54, Clinton Township Clintondale 53

Eaton Rapids 64, Fowlerville 46

Ecorse 88, Harper Woods 86

Engadine 82, Newberry 67

Flat Rock 48, Monroe Jefferson 32

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 75, Saginaw Heritage 54

Flint Kearsley 59, Ortonville Brandon 46

Flushing 50, Fenton 45

Frankenmuth 52, Essexville Garber 44

Frankfort 77, Grand Traverse Academy 54

Freeland 50, Saginaw Swan Valley 48

Fremont, Ind. 62, Reading 44

Fruitport 71, Holton 51

Fulton-Middleton 61, Bath 51

Gibraltar Carlson 53, Lincoln Park 39

Gladstone 69, Gwinn 60

Hamilton 65, Zeeland East 55

Harbor Light Christian 78, Vanderbilt 14

Harbor Springs 60, Kalkaska 46

Hartford 67, Bloomingdale 48

Hemlock 60, Sanford-Meridian 51

Holland Christian 59, Byron Center 38

Hope of Detroit 42, Southfield Manoogian 36

Hudsonville 71, East Kentwood 47

Ida 65, Clinton 53

Iron Mountain 70, Kingsford 52

Ironwood 72, Solon Springs, Wis. 69

Ishpeming 64, Marquette 59, 2OT

Jackson 76, Adrian 38

Kalamazoo Hackett 79, Lawton 36

Kingston 67, Genesee 25

Lansing Waverly 62, Holt 42

Lawrence 61, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 41

Linden 46, Clio 44

Mackinaw City 70, Maplewood Baptist 47

Madison Heights Lamphere 66, Clawson 61

Manton 61, Kingsley 43

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 97, New Buffalo 56

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36

Mason 61, Charlotte 53

Midland 58, Flint Southwestern 39

Mio-Au Sable 57, Lincoln-Alcona 39

Mishawaka, Ind. 43, St. Joseph 25

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 59, Grosse Ile 58

Montague 70, Shelby 53

Muskegon Oakridge 48, Whitehall 35

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 63, Muskegon 59, OT

New Boston Huron 36, Milan 32

New Haven 97, Utica Ford 44

New Lothrop 48, Otisville Lakeville 27

Newaygo 74, Grant 60

North Muskegon 68, Hart 25

Northville 64, Salem 45

Okemos 77, Lansing Everett 50

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 73, Birmingham Brother Rice 51

Otsego 72, Portage Northern 50

Ovid-Elsie 66, Montrose 20

Oxford 56, Lake Orion 44

Perry 52, Lansing Sexton 45

Petersburg Summerfield 68, Hudson 36

Petoskey 83, Cheboygan 36

Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Fowler 54

Pickford 77, Rudyard 70

Plainwell 59, Berrien Springs 44

Plymouth 48, Novi 29

Pontiac 71, Ferndale 61

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 64, Davison 39

Ravenna 60, Mason County Central 50

Redford Thurston 69, Garden City 35

Redford Union 61, Livonia Clarenceville 35

Richmond 72, Marine City 58

River Rouge 89, Hamtramck 48

Rochester Adams 53, Detroit Country Day 52

Romeo 65, Grosse Pointe South 63

Roseville 63, Macomb Dakota 56

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64, Saginaw Arts and Science 39

Schoolcraft 50, Vicksburg 38

South Haven 57, Fennville 53

Southfield Bradford Academy 80, Warren Michigan Collegiate 40

Southfield Christian 59, Novi Christian 52

Southgate Anderson 44, Melvindale 43

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 83, Warren Fitzgerald 41

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 54, Covert 12

Standish-Sterling 71, Midland Bullock Creek 32

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 70, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 41

Sterling Heights Stevenson 47, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 37

Stevensville Lakeshore 61, Edwardsburg 32

Summit Academy North 50, Ferndale University 45

Swartz Creek 45, Owosso 32

Taylor Trillium Academy 32, Detroit University Science 29

Three Oaks River Valley 54, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 48

Traverse City St. Francis 54, Grayling 30

Walled Lake Northern 45, White Lake Lakeland 34

Warren Cousino 68, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 67

Warren Lincoln 75, Madison Heights Madison 68

Warren Mott 80, Grosse Pointe North 63

Warren Woods Tower 75, Port Huron Northern 73

Waterford Mott 55, Milford 44

Wayne Memorial 77, Livonia Franklin 47

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 57, Macomb Christian 26

White Pigeon 47, Bangor 37

Whitmore Lake 67, Livingston Christian 54

Wyoming Godwin Heights 74, Wyoming Lee 24

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 69, Holland Calvary 45

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 78, Fruitport Calvary Christian 18

Ypsilanti 46, Dexter 40

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory def. Mount Clemens, forfeit

Ypsilanti Lincoln 77, Chelsea 50

Zeeland West 59, Holland 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Sturgis, ccd.

Battle Creek Pennfield vs. Hastings, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Beal City vs. Vestaburg, ccd.

Byron vs. Durand, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Coldwater vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek, ccd.

Coleman vs. St. Louis, ccd.

Comstock Park vs. Spring Lake, ccd.

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Grand River Prep vs. Muskegon Catholic Central, ccd.

Jackson Northwest vs. Marshall, ppd.

Kalamazoo Christian vs. Galesburg-Augusta, ccd.

Laingsburg vs. Saranac, ccd.

Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Stockbridge, ppd. to Feb 22nd.

Leslie vs. Olivet, ccd.

Lutheran Westland vs. Brighton Charyl Stockwell, ccd.

Martin vs. Delton Kellogg, ccd.

Rockford vs. Grand Haven, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Sparta vs. Allendale, ccd.

St. Johns vs. Mount Pleasant, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Lansing Christian, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron-Fairgrove 40, Caseville 36

Allegan 43, Saugatuck 37

Allen Park 65, Dearborn Edsel Ford 31

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 63, Plymouth Christian 41

Ann Arbor Pioneer 65, Saline 51

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 42, Ann Arbor Central Academy 14

Auburn Hills Avondale 42, Troy 39

Austin Catholic 35, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 24

Bad Axe 40, Vassar 37

Bay City Western 43, Grand Blanc 33

Bear Lake 42, Brethren 22

Belleville 57, Dearborn 54

Berkley 55, Pontiac 44

Birmingham Seaholm 57, Hazel Park 22

Blissfield 58, Hillsdale 32

Bloomingdale 49, Hartford 44

Boyne City 40, East Jordan 37

Bridgman 41, Fennville 38

Brighton 45, Hartland 38

Bronson 66, Concord 56

Brooklyn Columbia Central 69, Erie-Mason 51

Camden-Frontier 45, Waldron 40, 2OT

Carney-Nadeau 55, Rapid River 46

Central Lake 37, Ellsworth 28

Centreville 54, Cassopolis 24

Charlotte 49, Mason 40

Chelsea 61, Ypsilanti Lincoln 11

Chesaning 66, Mount Morris 19

Clawson 45, Madison Heights Lamphere 14

Clinton 54, Jackson East Jackson 37

Clio 69, Linden 34

Comstock 57, Plainwell 41

Croswell-Lexington 62, Armada 41

Crystal Falls Forest Park 49, Felch North Dickinson 39

DeWitt 54, Grand Ledge 32

Dearborn Advanced Technology 88, Westland Universal 11

Dearborn Fordson 61, Livonia Churchill 47

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 59, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 36

Dearborn Heights WISE 45, Michigan Math and Science 33

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 67, Melvindale 13

Detroit Jalen Rose 31, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 17

Detroit Voyageur 36, Detroit HFA 20

Dryden 62, Kinde-North Huron 16

East Kentwood 63, Hudsonville 46

East Lansing 76, Kalamazoo Central 65

Eaton Rapids 60, Fowlerville 49

Eau Claire 52, Decatur 47

Ecorse 67, Harper Woods 53

Edwardsburg 57, Stevensville Lakeshore 19

Essexville Garber 54, Frankenmuth 45

Ewen-Trout Creek 48, Wakefield-Marenisco 26

Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 39, Fraser 21

Farmington Hills Mercy 49, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 65, Detroit Country Day 60

Flint Kearsley 53, Ortonville Brandon 6

Flushing 53, Fenton 50

Freeland 71, Saginaw Swan Valley 41

Fruitport Calvary Christian 58, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 29

Gaylord St. Mary 73, Pellston 16

Gibraltar Carlson 61, Lincoln Park 51

Gobles 63, Constantine 30

Grand Rapids Christian 51, Wyoming 46

Grand Traverse Academy 59, Suttons Bay 48

Grant 54, Newaygo 43

Grosse Pointe North 54, Port Huron Northern 37

Hamilton 59, Zeeland East 28

Harbor Light Christian 49, Vanderbilt 10

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 74, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 48

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 46, Center Line 38

Hillman 38, Rogers City 35

Holt 72, Lansing Waverly 36

Howell 59, Canton 24

Jackson 61, Adrian 26

Johannesburg-Lewiston 61, Indian River-Inland Lakes 33

Jonesville 48, Homer 45

Kalamazoo Hackett 46, Lawton 37

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 45, Parchment 34

Kalkaska 49, Harbor Springs 35

Kingston 60, Genesee 15

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 54, Leland 49

Lake Orion 44, West Bloomfield 41, OT

Lansing Catholic 54, Flint Powers 39

Mackinaw City 44, Maplewood Baptist 37

Maple City Glen Lake 47, McBain 36

Marine City 49, Marysville 42

Marion 54, Warren Regina 27

Marquette 63, Gladstone 31

Mason County Eastern 33, Marion 27

Mattawan 45, Benton Harbor 31

Mendon 47, Marcellus 13

Michigan Center 52, Hanover-Horton 38

Mio-Au Sable 44, Fairview 39

Monroe 50, Ann Arbor Skyline 42

Montague 49, Holton 32

Morrice 56, Burton Bendle 17

Munising 47, Manistique 42

Muskegon 56, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37

Muskegon Oakridge 60, Ludington 55

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 61, North Muskegon 29

Negaunee 50, Gwinn 40

New Lothrop 69, Otisville Lakeville 8

Niles 55, Berrien Springs 19

Northville 54, Salem 48

Okemos 53, Lansing Everett 26

Onsted 56, Dundee 28

Ontonagon 47, Baraga 36

Otsego 56, Portage Northern 4

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 55, Oregon Stritch, Ohio 26

Ovid-Elsie 66, Montrose 39

Oxford 49, Rochester Adams 40

Parma Western 43, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Peck 31, Bay City All Saints 29

Pentwater 51, Manistee Catholic Central 36

Perry 70, Lansing Sexton 36

Petoskey 42, Cheboygan 15

Plymouth 48, Novi 29

Powers North Central 74, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 39

Ravenna 35, Muskegon Orchard View 24

Redford Thurston 52, Garden City 18

Redford Union 54, Livonia Clarenceville 22

River Rouge 54, Hamtramck 14

Rochester 32, Ferndale 28

Romeo 45, Sterling Heights 30

Romulus 65, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 30

Roseville 50, St. Clair Shores South Lake 36

Royal Oak 57, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45

Royal Oak Shrine 60, Allen Park Cabrini 36

Saginaw Heritage 70, Saginaw Arthur Hill 35

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 47, Saginaw Arts and Science 34

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 55, Saginaw 48

Sandusky 46, Marlette 22

Schoolcraft 43, Vicksburg 33

Southfield A&T 67, Bloomfield Hills 47

Southfield Christian 39, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 30

St. Clair 51, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 29

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 44, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 35

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 57, Covert 25

Standish-Sterling 38, Midland Bullock Creek 30

Stephenson 68, Norway 49

Summit Academy North 43, Ferndale University 38

Swartz Creek 45, Owosso 32

Taylor Prep 34, Detroit Community 18

Tecumseh 37, Pinckney 20

Temperance Bedford 53, Ann Arbor Huron 48

Traverse City St. Francis 50, Grayling 29

Trenton 49, Brownstown Woodhaven 17

Troy Athens 52, Farmington 38

Unionville-Sebewaing 37, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 29

Utica 38, Sterling Heights Stevenson 36

Walled Lake Western 70, Waterford Kettering 56

Warren Cousino 52, Macomb Dakota 39

Waterford Mott 47, Milford 30

Waterford Our Lady 46, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39

Whitehall 61, Muskegon Catholic Central 18

Whitmore Lake 40, Livingston Christian 37

Ypsilanti 45, Dexter 43, OT

Zeeland West 41, Holland 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Battle Creek Harper Creek vs. Coldwater, ccd.

Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Sturgis, ppd.

Bellevue vs. Colon, ppd.

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy vs. Walkerville, ccd.

Burr Oak vs. Climax-Scotts, ccd.

Delton Kellogg vs. Martin, ccd.

Durand vs. Byron, ccd.

Galesburg-Augusta vs. Kalamazoo Christian, ccd.

Gladwin vs. Hemlock, ccd.

Grand Haven vs. Rockford, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Lakeview, ccd.

Grand River Prep vs. Holland Black River, ppd.

Haslett vs. Portland, ccd.

Hastings vs. Battle Creek Pennfield, ppd. to Jan 16th.

Jackson Christian vs. Athens, ccd.

Litchfield vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, ccd.

Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central, ppd. to Jan 28th.

Marshall vs. Jackson Northwest, ccd.

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart vs. Blanchard Montabella, ppd.

Mount Pleasant vs. St. Johns, ppd. to Jan 16th.

New Buffalo vs. Marcellus Howardsville Christian, ccd.

Quincy vs. Reading, ccd.

Richland Gull Lake vs. Three Rivers, ccd.

Spring Lake vs. Comstock Park, ccd.

Tekonsha vs. Hillsdale Academy, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly