AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 7, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

DeKalb 45, Lakeland 41

Liberty Christian 57, Indiana Deaf 41

Marion 44, Maconaquah 34

Northridge 52, E. Noble 47

W. Noble 78, Whitko 52

Westview 61, NorthWood 48

Whiting 71, Highland 65, OT

Central Christian Tournament=

First Round=

Christian Academy of Madison 59, Christian Academy of Lawrenceburg, Ky. 31

Indpls Washington 77, Indpls Lighthouse East 46

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Argos 41, Rochester 33

Barr-Reeve 56, N. Daviess 26

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Seymour 33

Benton Central 56, W. Lafayette 34

Bethany Christian 66, Clinton Christian 24

Bethesda Christian 72, Indpls Tindley 56

Bloomfield 40, Eastern (Greene) 21

Castle 71, Ev. Mater Dei 35

Center Grove 47, Bloomington South 40

Charlestown 59, Henryville 33

Clinton Prairie 44, Attica 31

Columbus North 40, E. Central 35

Covenant Christian 66, Indpls Cathedral 51

Crawford Co. 64, Mitchell 58

Crothersville 45, S. Central (Elizabeth) 30

Delta 47, Pendleton Hts. 44

E. Chicago Central 37, Highland 27

Eastern (Pekin) 43, W. Washington 41

Eastern Hancock 72, Wes-Del 16

Elkhart Central 47, Glenn 44

Ev. Memorial 69, Ev. Bosse 23

Franklin 61, Bloomington North 45

Gibson Southern 65, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 26

Greensburg 57, S. Dearborn 34

Greenwood Christian 59, Edinburgh 43

Heritage 39, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 33

Heritage Hills 45, Forest Park 36

Horizon Christian 48, Providence Cristo Rey 36

Indiana Deaf 77, Indpls Lighthouse South 11

Indpls Scecina 77, Indpls Washington 18

Jasper 58, Vincennes 51

Knightstown 57, Blue River 56, OT

Kouts 46, Wheeler 24

Lanesville 51, Borden 22

Lawrenceburg 63, N. Decatur 32

Linton 58, Clay City 24

Loogootee 77, Washington Catholic 31

Lou. Sacred Heart, Ky. 60, Jeffersonville 50

Mishawaka Marian 88, S. Bend Adams 38

N. Vermillion 58, Fountain Central 29

N. White 35, Pioneer 26

New Haven 58, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 23

New Washington 46, Southwestern (Hanover) 34

Orleans 46, Paoli 44

Princeton 63, Boonville 55

Rensselaer 63, Delphi 40

S. Adams 40, Adams Central 35

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 56, Bremen 51

S. Bend Washington 72, S. Bend Clay 43

S. Central (Union Mills) 59, Washington Twp. 43

S. Newton 61, N. Newton 55

S. Ripley 64, Madison Shawe 23

Scottsburg 55, New Albany 41

Seeger 69, Riverton Parke 22

Sheridan 43, Carroll (Flora) 29

Southridge 54, Pike Central 50

Tecumseh 71, Perry Central 52

Tell City 49, Dubois 34

Tri-Central 38, Maconaquah 32

Vincennes Rivet 49, S. Knox 30

Washington 60, N. Posey 18

Wood Memorial 45, S. Spencer 42

Yorktown 37, Monroe Central 30

Marion County Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Decatur Central 47, Indpls Park Tudor 31

Indpls N. Central 72, Indpls Ben Davis 60

Indpls Pike 46, Indpls Perry Meridian 42

Lawrence North 69, Southport 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Muncie Burris vs. University, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly