AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 8, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup, Minn. 70, Northern Cass 54

Alexander 41, Tioga 28

Bishop Ryan 85, Hazen 62

Bismarck Century 73, Mandan 70, OT

Bismarck Legacy 68, Watford City 59

Dunseith 73, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 56

Enderlin 73, South Border 50

Fargo Davies 77, Fargo North 39

Fargo Shanley 69, Wahpeton 65

Fargo South 75, Devils Lake 50

Glenburn 45, Westhope-Newburg 29

Grant County 55, New England 31

Jamestown 73, Bismarck High 62

Linton-HMB 71, Hettinger/Scranton 53

Milnor-North Sargent 86, Oakes 49

New Town 55, Powers Lake 51

Richland 74, Park Christian (Moorhead), Minn. 45

Rolla 71, Lakota 36

Sheyenne 75, Grand Forks Central 40

St. John 108, Warwick 74

Stanley 63, Des Lacs-Burlington 59

Strasburg-Zeeland 71, Beach 54

Tiospa Zina, S.D. 63, Standing Rock 54

Trenton 65, Killdeer 43

Tri-State 57, Waubay/Summit, S.D. 32

Turtle Mountain 77, Dickinson 67

West Fargo 80, Grand Forks Red River 72

White Shield 79, Lame Deer, Mont. 52

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bismarck Century 66, Mandan 57

Bismarck Legacy 76, Watford City 33

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 49, Lidgerwood 32

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, Minn. 49, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 32

Des Lacs-Burlington 45, Hazen 33

Devils Lake 87, Fargo South 27

Dickinson 56, Turtle Mountain 37

Fargo Davies 80, Fargo North 54

Fargo Shanley 59, Wahpeton 54

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 73, Shiloh Christian 55

Grafton/St. Thomas 57, Hillsboro/Central Valley 23

Grand Forks Red River 64, West Fargo 61

Harvey-Wells County 53, North Star 29

Jamestown 56, Bismarck High 48

Kindred 60, Northern Cass 32

Lame Deer, Mont. 66, White Shield 54

Midway-Minto 52, May Port CG 43

North Border 46, Cavalier 44

Northern Freeze, Minn. 45, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 38

Oak Grove Lutheran 53, Hatton-Northwood 33

Rugby 59, Bishop Ryan 32

Sheyenne 77, Grand Forks Central 13

Solen 64, Garrison 37

Waubay/Summit, S.D. 59, Tri-State 41

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, Minn. 67, Richland 45

Nedrose Invitational=

Semifinal=

Our Redeemer’s 47, Nedrose 45

Stutsman County Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

Midkota 44, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 32

Napoleon 49, Warwick 46

Semifinal=

Carrington 73, Ellendale 46

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 53, South Border 32

Tioga Tip-off Tournament=

Burke County 46, Ray 32

Tioga 55, Trinity Christian 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly