AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

February 20, 2019
Adv23
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, Feb. 25
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

ESPN — Notre Dame at Florida State

ESPNU — South Carolina State at North Carolina Central

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Oklahoma at Iowa State

9 p.m.

ESPN — Kansas State at Kansas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Syracuse

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Purdue

7 p.m.

FS1 — Texas at Baylor

ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Syracuse

SEC — Texas A&M at Florida

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Nebraska

9 p.m.

FS1 — Oklahoma State at Oklahoma

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

NBA — Philadelphia at New Orleans

10:30 p.m.

NBA — Dallas at LA Clippers

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Los Angeles at Tampa Bay ---

Tuesday, Feb. 26
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Ohio State

ESPN — Duke at Virginia Tech

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — Providence at Butler

SEC — Missouri at Mississippi State

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN — St. Louis at VCU

9 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — Temple at Memphis

SEC — TBA

9:30 p.m.

SEC — San Diego State at Utah State

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

TNT — Boston at Toronto

10:30 p.m.

TNT — Oklahoma City at Denver

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NBCSN — Buffalo at Philadelphia

SOCCER
2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Cardiff City vs. Everton

SKIING
1 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Nordic Championships: cross-county women’s 10km, Austria

TRACK AND FIELD
5:30 p.m.

BTN — Big-10 Championship: Men’s and Women’s ---

Wednesday, Feb. 27
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Penn State

7 p.m.

CBSSN — DePaul at Georgetown

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

SEC — Tennessee at Ole Miss

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Purdue

9 p.m.

CBSSN — Cincinnati at SMU

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — Marquette at Villanova

SEC — Florida at Vanderbilt

11 p.m.

CBSSN — UNLV at Nevada

GOLF
10:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: HSBC Women’s World Championship, Singapore

5 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Oman Open, first round, Oman

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Detroit at San Antonio

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — New Orleans at LA Lakers

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Tampa Bay at NY Rangers

10 p.m.

NBCSN — Chicago at Anaheim

SOCCER
2:55 p.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea vs. Tottenham

7 p.m.

FS1 — SheBelievesCup: women’s U.S. vs. Japan, Chester, Pa. ---

Thursday, Feb. 28
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
6 p.m.

CBSSN — TBA

FS1 — Xavier at St. John’s

7 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNEWS — Winthrop at Hampton

8 p.m.

CBSSN — TBA

9 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNEWS — Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois

ESPNU — TBA

FS1 — Arizona at Oregon State

11 p.m.

ESPN2 — Gonzaga at Pacific

ESPNU — UC-Irvine at UC-Davis

FS1 — Washington at California

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Rutgers

7 p.m.

SEC — Vanderbilt at Tennessee

8:30 p.m.

BTN — Ohio State at Wisconsin

9 p.m.

SEC — Missouri at Arkansas

GOLF
2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, first round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

10:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: HSBC Women’s World Championship, second round, Singapore

5 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Oman Open, second round, Oman

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

TNT — Minnesota at Indiana

9:30 p.m.

TNT — Philadelphia at Oklahoma City

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Tampa Bay at Boston ---

Friday, Mar. 1
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series, practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: qualifying, Las Vegas, Nev.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Las Vegas, Nev.

9 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The Stratosphere 200, Las Vegas, Nev.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Columbia at Brown

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Kent State at Bowling Green

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rhode Island at Dayton

ESPNU — Pennsylvania at Harvard

8 p.m.

CBSSN — Buffalo at Miami-Ohio

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Siena at Canisius

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

CBSSN — Villanova at Xavier

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
6 p.m.

SEC — Kentucky at Missouri

7:30 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Alabama

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Georgia at LSU

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
6:30 p.m.

BTN — Michigan State at Ohio State

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Penn State at Notre Dame

9 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Wisconsin

10 p.m.

CBSSN — North Dakota at Colorado College

GOLF
2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, second round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

11:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: HSBC Women’s World Championship, third round, Singapore

3 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Oman Open, third round, Oman

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN — Washington at Boston

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Milwaukee at LA Lakers

RUGBY
11 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Bristol vs. Gloucester

SOCCER
2:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at Augsburg

10 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX: Atlas vs. Tijuana ---

Saturday, Mar. 2
AAF FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

NFL — San Diego at Memphis

AUTO RACING
11:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR MONSTER Energy Cup Series, practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series, qualifying, Las Vegas, Nev.

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR MONSTER Energy Cup Series: final practice, Las Vegas, Nev.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas, Nev.

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Monster Energy Supercross: round 9 of the AMA Supercross, Atlanta, Ga.

BOXING
9 p.m.

SHO — Showtime Championship Boxing: Lara-Castano, Brooklyn, N.Y.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

FOX — Michigan State at Indiana

1 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Wisconsin

1 p.m.

SEC — Ole Miss at Arkansas

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Illinois State at Southern Illinois

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FOX — Butler at Villanova

3 p.m.

NBCSN — George Mason at St. Louis

3:30 p.m.

SEC — South Carolina at Missouri

4 p.m.

CBSSN — VCU at Richmond

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

5 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Iowa

NBCSN — La Salle at St. Joseph’s

6 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — Utah at Colorado

SEC — Vanderbilt at Texas A&M

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Seton Hall at Georgetown

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Nevada at Utah State

SEC — Georgia at Florida

10 p.m.

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — Colorado State at New Mexico

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Boise State at UNLV

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.

BTN — Nebraska at Penn State

COLLEGE GOLF
11:30 a.m.

BTN — Big-10 Match Play: Championship

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Virginia at Syracuse

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, third round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: Cologuard Classic, second round, Tucson, Ariz.

10:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: HSBC Women’s World Championship, final round, Singapore

3 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European Tour Golf: Oman Open, final round, Oman

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.

ESPN — UFC 235: prelims, Las Vegas, Nev.

NBA BASKETBALL
8:30 p.m.

ABC — Golden State at Philadelphia

RUGBY
12 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Pro14: Munster vs. Scarlets

SOCCER
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham vs. Arsenal

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: TBA

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

12:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: West Ham vs. Newcastle United

4:30 p.m.

FOX — SheBelievesCup: women’s U.S. vs. England, Nashville, Tenn.

8 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Los Angeles vs. Chicago

10 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Seattle vs. FC Cincinnati ---

Sunday, Mar. 3
AAF FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

CBSSN — San Antonio at Birmingham

8 p.m.

NFL — Atlanta at Arizona

AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR MONSTER Energy Cup Series: The Pennzoil 400: Las Vegas, Nev.

BOWLING
5 p.m.

FS1 — PBA Bowling: Arkansas Open, Jonesboro, Ark.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — South Florida at UConn

FS1 — St. John’s at DePaul

1:30 p.m.

CBS — Notre Dame at Louisville

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Wichita State at SMU

3 p.m.

FS1 — Creighton at Marquette

3:45 p.m.

CBS — Michigan at Maryland

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Washington at Stanford

ESPNU — East Carolina at Tulsa

6 p.m.

ESPN — Boston College at Georgia Tech

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Illinois

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Arizona State at Oregon State

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Purdue at Indiana

ESPN2 — North Carolina at Duke

1 p.m.

SEC — Kentucky at Georgia

2 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Ohio State

ESPN2 — Mississippi State at South Carolina

ESPNU — Tulane at Temple

FS2 — DePaul at Creighton

3 p.m.

SEC — Florida at Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Iowa

5 p.m.

SEC — Arkansas at Texas A&M

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPN — UCLA at Oklahoma

COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPNU — Maryland at Notre Dame

COLLEGE SWIMMING/DIVING
10:30 a.m.

BTN — Big-10 Championship

GOLF
1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, final round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Cologuard Classic, final round, Tucson, Ariz.

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.

NBA — Northern Arizona Suns vs. Oklahoma City Blue

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

NBA — Memphis at Oklahoma City

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Nashville at Minnesota

SOCCER
6:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Watford vs. Leicester City

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Fulham vs. Chelsea

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart vs. Hannover 96

11:10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Everton vs. Liverpool

11:50 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Werder Bremen vs. VFL Wolfsburg

11:55 a.m.

ESPNEWS — Serie A: Internazionale vs. Cagliari

6 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: D.C. United vs. Atlanta United

8 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: Los Angeles FC vs. Sporting KC ---