AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Friday’s Scores

yesterday

PREP FOOTBALL=

Ada-Borup 29, Polk County West 16

Adrian 29, Sleepy Eye 13

Aitkin 30, Virginia 0

Albany 22, Zimmerman 0

Andover 16, Monticello 7

Annandale 26, Holy Family Catholic 12

Apple Valley 24, Park (Cottage Grove) 14

BOLD 35, Osakis 25

Barnesville 42, Ottertail Central 8

Becker 53, St. Cloud Apollo 0

Bemidji 28, Alexandria 26

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 14, Chanhassen 7

Bethlehem Academy 35, Fillmore Central 14

Blackduck 22, Clearbrook-Gonvick 0

Blooming Prairie 50, Hayfield 12

Bloomington Kennedy 41, Richfield 28

Blue Earth Area 46, St. Peter 36

Braham 20, Rush City 16

Brainerd 26, Sauk Rapids-Rice 3

Brandon-Evansville 42, Bertha-Hewitt 0

Breck 43, Brooklyn Center 22

Buffalo 26, Chisago Lakes 20

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 41, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 20

Byron 41, Faribault 19

Caledonia 43, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Cannon Falls 60, Red Wing 0

Carlton 48, Cromwell 6

Centennial 21, Champlin Park 20

Chaska 38, Orono 7

Cherry 30, Cook County 28

Cloquet 35, Duluth Denfeld 8

Concordia Academy 44, Academy Force 14

Coon Rapids 23, Spring Lake Park 14

Cretin-Derham Hall 35, Roseville 7

Crosby-Ironton 38, Eveleth-Gilbert 10

Dassel-Cokato 20, Princeton 14

Dawson-Boyd 28, Lac qui Parle Valley 25

Deer River 43, North Woods 8

Delano 40, Moorhead 34

Detroit Lakes 61, Thief River Falls 0

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 55, Pequot Lakes 7

Duluth East 28, Proctor 9

East Central 6, Barnum 0

East Ridge 42, Eastview 14

Eden Prairie 19, Minnetonka 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 28, Melrose 7

Edgar, Wis. 42, Dover-Eyota 8

Elk River 42, St. Francis 36

Fairmont 20, Waseca 14

Farmington 35, Eagan 7

Fergus Falls 19, East Grand Forks 6

Fertile-Beltrami 27, NCEUH 0

Foley 20, St. Cloud Cathedral 13

Frazee 27, New York Mills 20

Fridley 58, Spectrum 6

G-F-W 53, Norwood-Young America 16

Glencoe-Silver Lake 21, Litchfield 14

Grand Rapids 66, Hibbing 7

Hancock 34, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 23

Hermantown 28, North Branch 12

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 22, Cedar Mountain-Comfrey 8

Hill City/Northland 38, Floodwood 6

Hills-Beaver Creek 52, Edgerton/Ellsworth 0

Hinckley-Finlayson 46, Chisholm 0

Holdingford 42, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

Holy Angels 51, DeLaSalle 0

Hopkins 14, Forest Lake 6

Houston 44, Lanesboro 14

Hutchinson 36, Rocori 20

Irondale 34, Henry Sibley 7

Isle 40, Onamia 6

Jackson County Central 48, Martin County West 3

Jordan 46, Tri-City United 0

Kasson-Mantorville 36, Austin 12

Kelliher/Northome 50, Bigfork 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14, Browerville/Eagle Valley 13

Kimball 58, Sauk Centre 30

Kittson County Central 27, Northern Freeze 14

Lake City 27, Rochester Lourdes 14

Lake Park-Audubon 35, Fosston 8

Lakeview 17, Canby 12

Lakeville North 20, Rosemount 3

Lakeville South 35, Burnsville 7

LeRoy-Ostrander 30, Grand Meadow 19

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14, Cleveland 7

Lewiston-Altura 30, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 26, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 8

Luverne 13, Pipestone 12

Madelia 12, GHEC/Truman 8

Mahnomen/Waubun 37, Red Lake County 14

Mankato West 43, Northfield 0

Maple Grove 20, Edina 7

Marshall 68, Belle Plaine 0

Mayer-Lutheran 55, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 12

Medford 69, Winona Cotter 7

Milaca 46, Little Falls 22

Minneapolis Edison/Heritage Academy 38, St. Paul Harding 2

Minneapolis South 25, Minneapolis Roosevelt 2

Minneapolis Southwest 28, Minneapolis Washburn 21

Minneota 22, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 18

Minnewaska 33, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12

Moose Lake/Willow River 32, International Falls 0

Mora 20, Mesabi East 6

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 14, Montevideo 12

Mound Westonka 21, Providence Academy 20

Mounds View 21, Woodbury 7

Mountain Lake Co-op 43, Kingsland 0

Nevis 56, Laporte 0

New London-Spicer 55, Watertown-Mayer 13

New Richland-H-E-G 55, St. James Area 6

New Ulm 28, Maple River 24

New Ulm Cathedral 8, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0

Ogilvie 50, McGregor 8

Ortonville 12, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 6

Osseo 27, Anoka 16

Owatonna 56, New Prague 13

Parkers Prairie 26, Royalton 13

Paynesville 48, Maple Lake 20

Pelican Rapids 32, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Perham 44, Park Rapids 12

Pierz 40, Rockford 0

Pillager 46, Hawley 15

Pine City 24, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 16

Pine River-Backus 41, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Randolph 28, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Red Rock Central 16, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6

Redwood Valley 36, LeSueur-Henderson 0

Renville County West 22, Nicollet 20

Robbinsdale Armstrong 22, Park Center 0

Robbinsdale Cooper 49, St. Louis Park 25

Rochester Century 34, Rochester John Marshall 7

Rochester Mayo 49, Albert Lea 20

Rogers 42, Cambridge-Isanti 14

Rothsay 36, Hillcrest Lutheran 15

Rushford-Peterson 8, Goodhue 7

SMB-Wolfpack 40, St. Croix Lutheran 7

Sibley East 12, Worthington 0

Silver Bay 37, Northeast Range 0

Simley 42, North St. Paul 0

South Ridge 32, Ely 6

South St. Paul 10, Hastings 7

Southland 45, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 13

Spring Grove 42, Mabel-Canton 22

Springfield 35, Murray County Central 0

St. Agnes 35, St. Paul Humboldt 6

St. Anthony 34, Columbia Heights 14

St. Charles 15, Pine Island 7

St. Clair/Loyola 30, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12

St. Cloud Tech 50, Sartell-St. Stephen 32

St. Michael-Albertville 35, Shakopee 7

St. Paul Highland Park 35, St. Paul Como Park 6

St. Paul Johnson 33, St. Paul Central 0

St. Thomas Academy 38, Mahtomedi 0

Staples-Motley 20, Breckenridge 14

Stephen-Argyle 36, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 14

Stewartville 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20

Tartan 40, Hill-Murray 7

Totino-Grace 24, Blaine 14

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 15, Wabasso 14

Triton 16, Chatfield 14

Two Harbors 38, Esko 34

Underwood 44, Roseau 8

United South Central 33, AC/GE 0

Upsala/Swanville 40, Benson 6

Verndale 50, United North Central 14

Waconia 27, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 28, Bagley 13

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 46, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 40, OT

Wayzata 14, Prior Lake 10

West Central/Ashby 14, Crookston 6

White Bear Lake 24, Stillwater 14

Willmar 27, Big Lake 6

Win-E-Mac 34, Park Christian 14

Windom 12, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

Winona 49, Mankato East 14

Yellow Medicine East 20, MACCRAY 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.