AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Iowa 4A Track Results

May 18, 2019
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A (w: -3.5) 1, Darien Porter, Bettendorf, 21.76. 2, Ardell Inlay, SC, East, 21.91. 3, Bernard Bell Jr., Ames, 21.91. 4, Harrison Waylee, Urbandale, 22.38. 5, Jake Keller, Valley, WDM, 22.40. 6, Gabe Caruthers, IC, West, 22.50. 7, Aaron Smith, Waukee, 22.70. 8, Kumunule Gbaley, DSM, Roosevelt, 23.15.
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A

1, Joe Schaefer, Johnston, 1:52.96. 2, Aniey Akok, Ames, 1:54.68. 3, Kevin Conner, Dowling Cath, 1:54.99. 4, David Holesinger, DUB Hempstead, 1:55.04. 5, Zachary Eaton, Waukee, 1:56.26. 6, Jalen Elwell, Ankeny, 1:57.54. 7, Evan Armitage, Valley, WDM, 1:57.66. 8, Quinlan O’Hair, Cedar Falls, 1:57.91. 9, Matt West, SE Polk, 1:58.10. 10, Brendan Scott, Bettendorf, 1:58.22. 11, Aytonn Bar-Shimon, Ottumwa, 1:58.28. 12, Rowen Abbas, DSM, Roosevelt, 1:59.31. 13, Luke Benson, SC, North, 1:59.32. 14, Dante Salomon, Ottumwa, 1:59.33. 15, Will Ode, Dowling Cath, 1:59.50. 16, Trent Long, Linn-Mar, 1:59.85. 17, Chawol Niphong, DSM, North, 2:00.19. 18, Morey Smith, Waukee, 2:00.39. 19, Nick Moore, Bettendorf, 2:00.47. 20, Mohamed Temsah, DSM, Hoover, 2:00.50. 21, Lewis Kleman, CR Washington, 2:00.64. 22, Kale Cartee, Epworth, WD, 2:01.77. 23, Daniel Brown, IC, City High, 2:01.82.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A

1, Tim Sindt, Ankeny, 4:20.95. 2, Ben Hermiston, DUB Hempstead, 4:23.58. 3, Travis Loecke, Waukee, 4:24.72. 4, Sam Hall, Dowling Cath, 4:25.94. 5, Drake Hanson, SE Polk, 4:26.73. 6, Evan Armitage, Valley, WDM, 4:27.61. 7, Jack Pendergast, Prairie, CR, 4:28.79. 8, David Holesinger, DUB Hempstead, 4:29.71. 9, Kole Sommer, Pleasant Valley, 4:30.07. 10, Joe Schaefer, Johnston, 4:31.47. 11, Carter Owen, Valley, WDM, 4:32.68. 12, Will Conrad, IC, West, 4:33.18. 13, Morey Smith, Waukee, 4:34.06. 14, Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand, IC, City High, 4:35.43. 15, Paul Schneidermann, CR Washington, 4:35.57. 16, Dylan Dolezal, Linn-Mar, 4:36.50. 17, Payton Marrs, Urbandale, 4:37.92. 18, Max Locher, CR Washington, 4:38.53. 19, Gabe Vicker, Ankeny Cent, 4:39.59. 20, Connor Coyle, Epworth, WD, 4:39.75. 21, Max Murphy, Pleasant Valley, 4:40.51. 22, Kolby Greiner, IC, West, 4:40.81. 23, Andrew Klein, DSM Lincoln, 4:41.79. 24, Ean Warrick, Ames, 4:48.18.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A

1, Trent Davis, Linn-Mar, 14.52. 2, Deyton Love, WAT West, 14.96. 3, Trevor Foley, DSM, East, 15.06. 4, Jace Christensen, SE Polk, 15.11. 5, Oisin Leopold, IC, City High, 15.12. 6, Camren Carter, DVPT, West, 15.22. 7, Josh Ubadigbio, DSM, Roosevelt, 15.57. 8, Kyle Trunnell, Cedar Falls, 15.60.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A

1, Valley, WDM 41.68*. 2, SE Polk 41.83*. 3, SC, East 42.06. 4, DSM, East 42.09. 5, Ames 42.56. 6, Epworth, WD 42.63. 7, Bettendorf 42.92. 8, Fort Dodge 43.17.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A

1, Waukee 3:14.81. 2, Valley, WDM 3:15.25. 3, Ankeny Cent 3:19.59. 4, Ames 3:19.73. 5, Cedar Falls 3:21.36. 6, Bettendorf 3:21.44. 7, Epworth, WD 3:22.85. 8, Muscatine 3:27.39.

Boys 800 Sprint Medley 4A

1, Bettendorf 1:30.92!. 2, Waukee 1:31.45. 3, Urbandale 1:32.20. 4, Ankeny Cent 1:32.34. 5, Valley, WDM 1:32.81. 6, IC, West 1:33.71. 7, DSM, Roosevelt 1:33.75. 8, DSM, East 1:34.36. 9, Johnston 1:34.56. 10, SE Polk 1:35.19. 11, Epworth, WD 1:35.21. 12, Muscatine 1:35.25. 13, Prairie, CR 1:35.29. 14, Indianola 1:35.76. 15, WAT East 1:35.82. 16, Fort Dodge 1:36.04. 17, Ottumwa 1:36.20. 18, DUB Senior 1:36.29. 19, SC, East 1:36.77. 20, IC, Liberty 1:37.96. 21, Linn-Mar 1:38.33. 22, DVPT, Central 1:38.43. --, Cedar Falls DQ. --, Dowling Cath DQ.

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A

1, Valley, WDM 57.18!. 2, Ankeny 57.36!. 3, Linn-Mar 57.83!. 4, CR Kennedy 58.40. 5, Dowling Cath 59.76. 6, SE Polk 59.85. 7, Waukee 1:00.57. 8, Epworth, WD 1:01.65.

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press.All rights reserved.