AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Friday’s Scores

September 14, 2019

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbeville 50, Geneva County 20

Alabama School for the Deaf 46, Shoals Christian 38

Alexandria 34, Boaz 14

Aliceville 43, Sulligent 6

American Christian Academy 55, West Blocton 32

Andalusia 49, Monroe County 6

Anniston 42, Cleburne County 0

Appalachian 34, Victory Chr. 20

Arab 42, Ardmore 14

Ariton 48, Houston County 12

Athens 27, Decatur 14

Austin 17, Gadsden 6

B.B. Comer 40, Glencoe 0

Bessemer City 15, McAdory 7

Beulah 60, Prattville Christian Academy 6

Bibb County 53, Shelby County 20

Billingsley 47, Verbena 0

Brantley 55, Florala 14

Briarwood Christian 38, Woodlawn 20

Brooks 72, Wilson 20

Buckhorn 24, Albertville 7

Bullock County 28, Dadeville 12

Carver-Montgomery 34, Baker 19

Catholic-Montgomery 52, Alabama Christian Academy 13

Cedar Bluff 14, Sand Rock 7, OT

Center Point 32, Munford 13

Central - Clay County 42, Springville 7

Central-Phenix City 45, Prattville 20

Chelsea 42, Jackson Olin 7

Chickasaw 38, R.C. Hatch 14

Chilton County 14, Central-Tuscaloosa 7

Citronelle 32, LeFlore 26

Clarke County 21, W.S. Neal 0

Clements 44, Phil Campbell 27

Colbert County 55, Tharptown 0

Cold Springs 50, Sumiton Christian 12

Cottage Hill 48, Washington County 42, 3OT

Cottonwood 65, Barbour County 0

Crossville 24, Douglas 7

Dale County 52, Ashford 33

Dallas County 30, Sumter Central High School 14

Danville 35, West Morgan 8

Daphne 45, B.C. Rain 0

Decatur Heritage 28, Hubbard 20

Demopolis 34, Marbury 6

Deshler 40, Central-Florence 20

Donoho 33, Winterboro 21

East Lawrence 34, Locust Fork 28

Edgewood Academy 42, Springwood School 8

Elba 40, Kinston 14

Enterprise 27, Smiths Station 24

Escambia Academy 38, Clarke Prep 14

Escambia County 19, Hillcrest-Evergreen 15

Etowah 58, Sardis 13

Eufaula 27, Sidney Lanier 13

Fairfield 24, Wenonah 10

Fairview 24, St. John Paul II Catholic 19

Faith Academy 42, Mobile Christian 24

Fayette County 34, Cordova 27

Fayetteville 75, Central Coosa 36

Flomaton 30, Excel 0

Florence 55, Bob Jones 24

Foley 33, Alma Bryant 18

Fort Payne 31, Mae Jemison 30

Fultondale 21, J.B. Pennington 7

Fyffe 24, Collinsville 3

G.W. Long 30, Daleville 22

Gardendale 35, Pell City 6

Georgiana 52, McKenzie 21

Geraldine 64, Brindlee Mountain 6

Good Hope 42, Tanner 27

Gordo 13, Oakman 7

Goshen 42, Samson 21

Greene County 38, Lamar County 20

Hale County 33, Carbon Hill 13

Hamilton 28, Dora 21

Handley 62, B.T. Washington 36

Hazel Green 36, Lee-Huntsville 8

Helena 28, Homewood 24

Highland Home 52, Calhoun 0

Hillcrest 52, Brookwood 8

Holly Pond 36, Hanceville 20

Holtville 28, Childersburg 20

Hoover 28, Hewitt-Trussville 14

Hubbertville 48, Meek 24

Isabella 58, A.L. Johnson 0

J.U. Blacksher 50, Choctaw County 6

Jacksonville 35, Cherokee County 28

James Clemens 49, Huntsville 0

Jasper 42, Corner 0

Keith 35, Ellwood Christian Academy 0

LaFayette 50, Thorsby 16

Lanett 54, Autaugaville 6

Lauderdale County 34, Colbert Heights 7

Lee-Montgomery 19, Auburn 14

Leroy 40, Southern Choctaw 14

Lincoln 28, Leeds 7

Luverne 60, Zion Chapel 0

Macon-East 41, Fort Dale Academy 7

Madison Academy 44, Brewer 16

Madison County 35, East Limestone 20

Maplesville 14, Linden 13

Marengo 34, Fruitdale 26

Marion County 35, Brilliant 24

Mars Hill Bible 70, Phillips-Bear Creek 14

McGill-Toolen 37, Davidson 12

McIntosh 52, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 50, OT

Midfield 42, Vinemont 30

Minor 35, Pelham 7

Mortimer Jordan 49, St. Clair County 7

Mountain Brook 49, Spain Park 35

Murphy 30, Mary Montgomery 21

Muscle Shoals 35, Hartselle 14

New Brockton 41, Central-Hayneville 22

New Hope 33, Pisgah 32

New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 21, Gulf Shores 3

North Jackson 57, DAR 31

North Sand Mountain 44, Asbury 0

Northside 36, Haleyville 35, OT

Northside Methodist 30, Pike Liberal Arts 13

Oak Grove 48, Curry 20

Ohatchee 50, Cleveland 7

Ohatchee 50, Cleveland 7

Oneonta 44, Hokes Bluff 13

Opelika 33, Wetumpka 32

Opp 22, Houston Academy 7

Oxford 49, Charles Henderson 14

Parker 49, John Carroll Catholic 21

Paul Bryant 23, Northridge 6

Pickens County 42, Lynn 6

Piedmont 27, Randolph County 15

Pike County 14, Geneva 7

Pike Road 63, Southside-Selma 16

Pinson Valley 31, Clay-Chalkville 7

Pleasant Home 22, Red Level 12

Pleasant Valley 59, Weaver 13

Priceville 42, Randolph School 24

Providence Christian 21, Wicksburg 0

Ramsay 47, Pleasant Grove 19

Ranburne 57, Woodland 7

Red Bay 16, Addison 10

Reeltown 40, Horseshoe Bend 0

Rehobeth 33, Beauregard 21

Russell County 44, Carver-Birmingham 27

Russellville 48, Hayden 20

Saraland 35, Baldwin County 7

Scottsboro 42, Guntersville 14

Section 12, Ider 0

Selma 28, Benjamin Russell 0

Shades Valley 19, Huffman 12

Sheffield 20, Hatton 8

Sipsey Valley 34, Greensboro 26, OT

Slocomb 28, Straughn 13

South Lamar 59, Berry 0

Spanish Fort 61, Robertsdale 13

Sparkman 45, Grissom 6

Spring Garden 26, Notasulga 14

St. James 26, Montgomery Academy 7

St. Paul’s 29, Blount 20

Stanhope Elmore 42, Calera 15

Susan Moore 38, Plainview 14

Sweet Water 35, Millry 34

Sylacauga 36, Moody 6

Sylvania 52, Gaston 0

T.R. Miller 44, St. Michael Catholic 21

Talladega 44, Elmore County 20

Talladega County Central 18, Ragland 16

Tallassee 10, Carroll-Ozark 6

Tarrant 26, Winston County 6

Theodore 14, Fairhope 0

Thomasville 35, Bayside Academy 10

Thompson 51, Oak Mountain 14

Trinity Presbyterian 44, Headland 14

Valley 20, Greenville 14

Valley Head 32, Falkville 7

Vestavia Hills 45, Tuscaloosa County 16

Vigor 39, Satsuma 6

Vina 58, Cherokee 18

Wadley 34, Loachapoka 18

Walter Wellborn 34, Saks 14

Waterloo 50, Hackleburg 20

West Limestone 75, Elkmont 0

West Point 42, Lawrence County 14

Westbrook Christian 63, West End 29

Westminster Christian Academy 39, Lexington 0

White Plains 31, Ashville 20

Winfield 41, Holt 14

Woodville 54, Gaylesville 14

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.