AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bear River 72, Box Elder 48

Bingham 64, Sheldon Clark, Ky. 41

Duchesne 48, Union 44

Granger 66, Grantsville 57

Gunnison Valley 51, Beaver 31

Judge Memorial 70, Providence Hall 66

Morgan 77, Uintah 58

Mountain Crest 69, Ogden 50

North Sevier 57, Millard 43

Panguitch 47, Bryce Valley 46

Park City 74, North Summit 47

Parowan 54, Enterprise 50

Piute 64, Water Canyon 63

Richfield 63, Juab 47

South Sevier 83, Emery 72

South Summit 57, North Sanpete 43

Summit Academy 64, Rowland Hall 55

Valley 75, Diamond Ranch 55

Weber 68, Sky View 66, OT

Wendover 62, Rich County 46

APA Eagle Tournament=

Altamont 56, Tabiona 45

American Heritage 91, Pinnacle 51

American Prep WV 75, Altamont 56

St. Joseph 74, Tintic 70

Tabiona 66, Draper APA 59

Coach Walker Memorial Holiday Classic=

Green Canyon 71, Pine View 65

Logan 70, Manti 58

Westlake 58, Desert Hills 33

Coach Walker Memorial Holiday Tournament=

Maple Mountain 55, Hurricane 40

Coach Walker Memorial Tournament=

Snow Canyon 52, Roy 46

Emerald Coast 16=

Wasatch Academy 79, Potter’s House Christian, Fla. 70

Iolani Classic=

Oak Ridge, Fla. 58, Pleasant Grove 51

Kruel Classic=

Copper Hills 58, Taravella, Fla. 44

Corner Canyon 61, Miller Grove, Ga. 48

Tarkanian Classic=

Ambridge, Pa. 67, Layton Christian Academy 60

Bingham 71, Southwind, Tenn. 64

Birmingham Charter, Calif. 64, Lehi 41

Foothill, Nev. 77, Timpanogos 75

Jordan 58, Centennial, Nev. 56

Juan Diego Catholic 57, Maranatha, Calif. 55

Lone Peak 69, St. Petersburg Northeast, Fla. 30

Payson 53, Bonanza, Nev. 43

Salem Hills 64, Cheyenne, Nev. 53

Spanish Fork 57, Western, Nev. 23

Timpview 70, Cedar Hill Trinity, Texas 69

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Box Elder 51, Bear River 31

Davis 63, Northridge 50

Duchesne 52, Tabiona 37

Emery 62, North Summit 52

Fremont 61, Layton 41

Grand County 58, Green River 48

Herriman 49, Syracuse 31

Intermountain Christian 47, Waterford 44

Logan 62, Provo 60

Rich County 46, Wendover 30

Weber 54, Clearfield 40

APA Eagle Tournament=

American Heritage 39, Pinnacle 31

Tintic 50, St. Joseph 30

Tarkanian Classic=

Birmingham Charter, Calif. 71, Snow Canyon 68, OT

Desert Hills 55, Sierra Vista, Nev. 44

Green Valley, Nev. 49, Pine View 36

Jordan 51, Basic, Nev. 29

Keppel, Calif. 49, Bingham 35

Liberty, Nev. 44, Springville 30

Mt. Eden, Calif. 59, American Fork 58

Wasatch 60, Rainier Beach, Wash. 39

Tournament of Champions=

Joe Smith=

East 61, Xaverian, N.Y. 56

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly