AP NEWS
Related topics

2018 World Cup

July 15, 2018
GROUP STAGE
GROUP A
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Uruguay 3 0 0 5 0 9
ak-Russia 2 0 1 8 4 6
Saudi Arabia 1 0 2 2 7 3
Egypt 0 0 3 2 6 0

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Thursday, June 14
At Moscow

Russia 5, Saudi Arabia 0

Friday, June 15
At Yekaterinburg, Russia

Uruguay 1, Egypt 0

Tuesday, June 19
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Russia 3, Egypt 1

Wednesday, June 20
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Uruguay 1, Saudi Arabia 0

Monday, June 25
At Samara, Russia

Uruguay 3, Russia 0

At Volgograd, Russia

Saudi Arabia 2, Egypt 1

GROUP B
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Spain 1 2 0 6 5 5
ak-Portugal 1 2 0 5 4 5
Iran 1 1 1 2 2 4
Morocco 0 1 2 2 4 1

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Friday, June 15
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Iran 1, Morocco 0

At Sochi, Russia

Spain 3, Portugal 3, tie

Wednesday, June 20
At Moscow

Portugal 1, Morocco 0

At Kazan, Russia

Spain 1, Iran 0

Monday, June 25
At Saransk, Russia

Portugal 1, Iran 1, tie

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Morocco 2, Spain 2, tie

GROUP C
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-France 2 1 0 3 1 7
ak-Denmark 1 2 0 2 1 5
Peru 1 0 2 2 2 3
Australia 0 1 2 2 5 1

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Saturday, June 16
At Kazan, Russia

France 2, Australia 1

At Saransk, Russia

Denmark 1, Peru 0

Thursday, June 21
At Samara, Russia

Australia 1, Denmark 1, tie

At Yekaterinburg, Russia

France 1, Peru 0

Tuesday, June 26
At Moscow

France 0, Denmark 0, tie

At Sochi, Russia

Peru 2, Australia 0

GROUP D
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Croatia 3 0 0 7 1 9
ak-Argentina 1 1 1 3 5 4
Nigeria 1 0 2 3 4 3
Iceland 0 1 2 2 5 1

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Saturday, June 16
At Moscow

Iceland 1, Argentina 1, tie

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Croatia 2, Nigeria 0

Thursday, June 21
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Croatia 3, Argentina 0

Friday, June 22
At Volgograd, Russia

Nigeria 2, Iceland 0

Tuesday, June 26
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Argentina 2, Nigeria 1

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Croatia 2, Iceland 1

GROUP E
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Brazil 2 1 0 5 1 7
ak-Switzerland 1 2 0 5 4 5
Serbia 1 0 2 2 4 3
Costa Rica 0 1 2 2 5 1

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Sunday, June 17
At Samara, Russia

Serbia 1, Costa Rica 0

At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Switzerland 1, Brazil 1, tie

Friday, June 22
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Brazil 2, Costa Rica 0

At Kaliningrad, Russia

Switzerland 2, Serbia 1

Wednesday, June 27
At Moscow

Brazil 2, Serbia 0

At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Costa Rica 2, Switzerland 2, tie

GROUP F
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Sweden 2 0 1 5 2 6
ak-Mexico 2 0 1 3 4 6
South Korea 1 0 2 3 3 3
Germany 1 0 2 2 4 3

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Sunday, June 17
At Moscow

Mexico 1, Germany 0

Monday, June 18
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Sweden 1, South Korea 0

Saturday, June 23
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Mexico 2, South Korea 1

At Sochi, Russia

Germany 2, Sweden 1

Wednesday, June 27
At Kazan, Russia

South Korea 2, Germany 0

At Yekaterinburg, Russia

Sweden 3, Mexico 0

GROUP G
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Belgium 3 0 0 9 2 9
ak-England 2 0 1 8 3 6
Tunisia 1 0 2 5 8 3
Panama 0 0 3 2 11 0

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Monday, June 18
At Sochi, Russia

Belgium 3, Panama 0

At Volgograd, Russia

England 2, Tunisia 1

Saturday, June 23
At Moscow

Belgium 5, Tunisia 2

Sunday, June 24
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

England 6, Panama 1

Thursday, June 28
At Kaliningrad, Russia

Belgium 1, England 0

At Saransk, Russia

Tunisia 2, Panama 1

GROUP H
W D L GF GA Pts
ak-Colombia 2 0 1 5 2 6
ak-Japan 1 1 1 4 4 4
Senegal 1 1 1 4 4 4
Poland 1 0 2 2 5 3

ak-Advanced to knockout stage

Tuesday, June 19
At Saransk, Russia

Japan 2, Colombia 1

At Moscow

Senegal 2, Poland 1

Sunday, June 24
At Yekaterinburg, Russia

Senegal 2, Japan 2, tie

At Kazan, Russia

Colombia 3, Poland 0

Thursday, June 28
At Volgograd, Russia

Poland 1, Japan 0

At Samara, Russia

Colombia 1, Senegal 0

___

ROUND OF 16
Saturday, June 30
Game 50
At Kazan, Russia

France 4, Argentina 3

Game 49
At Sochi, Russia

Uruguay 2, Portugal 1

Sunday, July 1
Game 51
At Moscow

Russia 1, Spain 1, Russia wins 4-3 on penalty kicks

Game 52
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

Croatia 1, Denmark 1, Croatia wins 3-2 on penalty kicks

Monday, July 2
Game 53
At Samara, Russia

Brazil 2, Mexico 0

Game 54
At Rostov-on-Don, Russia

Belgium 3, Japan 2

Tuesday, July 3
Game 55
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Sweden 1, Switzerland 0

Game 56
At Moscow

England 1, Colombia 1, England wins 4-3 on penalty kicks

___

QUARTERFINAL
Friday, July 6
Game 57
At Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

France 2, Uruguay 0

Game 58
At Kazan, Russia

Belgium 2, Brazil 1

Saturday, July 7
Game 60
At Samara, Russia

England 2, Sweden 0

Game 59
At Sochi, Russia

Croatia 2, Russia 2, Croatia wins 4-3 on penalty kicks

___

SEMIFINAL
Tuesday, July 10
Game 61
At St. Petersburg, Russia

France 1, Belgium 0

Wednesday, July 11
Game 62
At Moscow

Croatia 2, England 1, OT

___

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, July 14
Game 63
At St. Petersburg, Russia

Belgium 2, England 0

___

FINAL
Sunday, July 15
Game 64
At Moscow

France 4, Croatia 2

AP RADIO
Update hourly