AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

February 23, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 75, Grand Rapids South Christian 57

Allen Park Cabrini 59, Detroit Cesar Chavez 35

Allendale 61, Coopersville 37

Alma 61, Midland Bullock Creek 41

American International Academy 52, Austin Catholic 49

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 54, Livingston Christian 42

Ann Arbor Skyline 70, Ferndale 61

Athens 55, Bellevue 48

Atlanta 55, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 26

Bark River-Harris 34, Powers North Central 32

Bath 63, Potterville 56

Battle Creek Central 53, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 50

Battle Creek Pennfield 63, Jackson Northwest 56

Bay City Western 67, Saginaw Arthur Hill 25

Beaverton 74, Gladwin 33

Benton Harbor 84, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 72

Big Rapids 56, Grant 35

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 49, Auburn Hills Christian 28

Boyne City 66, Harbor Springs 53

Bridgeport 55, Carrollton 43

Buchanan 98, Berrien Springs 62

Burton Bentley 80, Akron-Fairgrove 26

Cadillac 58, Gaylord 48

Calhoun Christian 52, Zion Christian 49

Carleton Airport 55, Ida 52

Carson City-Crystal 73, Ashley 35

Cassopolis 92, Hartford 72

Cedar Springs 54, Greenville 46

Charlevoix 44, Grayling 41

Chassell 62, Dollar Bay 54

Cheboygan 65, St. Ignace LaSalle 47

Clare 70, Farwell 37

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 44

Clio 59, Flint Kearsley 33

Coldwater 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Coleman 59, Merrill 49

Coloma 77, Watervliet 37

Colon 62, Battle Creek St. Philip 59

Constantine 72, Lawton 51

Crystal Falls Forest Park 68, Carney-Nadeau 65

Dearborn Divine Child 47, Detroit Western International 43

Decatur 67, Marcellus 64, OT

Deckerville 51, Genesee 50

Detroit Country Day 65, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 56

Detroit Renaissance 64, Detroit Catholic Central 59

Detroit U-D Jesuit 79, Detroit Cass Tech 59

Detroit Voyageur 75, Gibraltar Carlson 35

Dundee 57, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 49

Ellsworth 81, Harbor Light Christian 42

Erie-Mason 79, Monroe Jefferson 37

Essexville Garber 68, Birch Run 46

Fennville 67, Saugatuck 39

Flint Beecher 48, Corunna 33

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Mount Pleasant 44

Flint Hamady 68, Burton Bendle 47

Fowlerville 58, St. Johns 52

Fremont 68, Remus Chippewa Hills 23

Gladstone 66, Escanaba 62

Grand Haven 72, East Kentwood 66

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 87, Spring Lake 43

Grand Rapids Christian 57, Wayland Union 53

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 75, Wyoming Kelloggsville 29

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 60, Grand Rapids Northview 46

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 50, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46

Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 72, Wyoming Lee 28

Grand Rapids Wellspring 87, Creative Technology Academy 69

Grand Rapids West Catholic 64, Comstock Park 48

Grand Traverse Academy 65, Charlton Heston 44

Grandville 68, Caledonia 61

Gwinn 71, Eben Junction Superior Central 52

Hamtramck 49, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 48

Hanover-Horton 69, Napoleon 35

Harbor Beach 72, Memphis 39

Haslett 73, Lansing Eastern 54

Hemlock 68, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53

Hillman 51, Fairview 37

Hillsdale 57, Adrian Lenawee Christian 51

Hillsdale Academy 51, North Adams-Jerome 46

Holland 59, East Grand Rapids 48

Holland Christian 67, Zeeland East 49

Holly 54, Ortonville Brandon 49

Homer 62, Union City 43

Hopkins 62, Belding 40

Houghton Lake 50, Roscommon 49

Hudsonville 46, Holland West Ottawa 32

Ionia 46, Eaton Rapids 41

Ironwood 56, Wakefield-Marenisco 46

Ithaca 64, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 56

Kalamazoo Hackett 54, Kalamazoo Christian 51

Kalkaska 59, East Jordan 56

Kent City 63, Holton 45

Kinde-North Huron 53, Mayville 39

Kingston 44, Dryden 43

L’Anse 52, Painesdale Jeffers 38

Lake Fenton 18, Goodrich 9

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 61, Traverse City Home School 46

Lakeview 71, White Cloud 47

Lansing Catholic 95, Lansing Sexton 72

Lansing Everett 66, East Lansing 61

Lawrence 51, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 34

Linden 73, Fenton 52

Macomb Lutheran North 48, Almont 36

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 46, Clawson 44

Marcellus Howardsville Christian 93, New Buffalo 44

Marlette 74, Ubly 47

Marshall 57, Hastings 42

Mattawan 68, Portage Northern 52

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 34, McBain 26

Merritt Academy 53, Kimball New Life Christian 39

Millington 54, Frankenmuth 53

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 66, Detroit Public Safety 43

Montague 49, Mason County Central 25

Morley-Stanwood 67, Hesperia 32

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 83, Blanchard Montabella 48

Muskegon 64, Fruitport 38

Muskegon Heights 69, Muskegon Catholic Central 59

Muskegon Mona Shores 51, Jenison 48

Muskegon Orchard View 55, Ludington 53

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 67, Manistee 31

New Boston Huron 71, Taylor 65

Oak Park 84, Detroit University Prep 32

Okemos 56, DeWitt 41

Ontonagon 53, Bessemer 40

Ovid-Elsie 54, Webberville 37

Parchment 54, Niles Brandywine 53

Parma Western 70, Battle Creek Harper Creek 51

Perry 62, Owosso 55

Pickford 72, Engadine 69

Pittsford 70, Jackson Christian 53

Pontiac Academy for Excellence 57, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 54

Portage Central 50, St. Joseph 26

Portland 53, Charlotte 52, 2OT

Posen 66, Whittemore-Prescott 50

Quincy 47, Concord 46

Rapid River 80, Felch North Dickinson 43

Reed City 77, Newaygo 55

River Rouge 75, Romulus 48

Rock Mid Peninsula 57, Republic-Michigamme 43

Rudyard 58, DeTour 36

Saginaw Nouvel 54, St. Louis 46

Saginaw Swan Valley 66, Standish-Sterling 50

Saline 42, Adrian 41, OT

Sandusky 48, Brown City 14

Sanford-Meridian 68, Harrison 33

Springport 54, Jonesville 42

St. Charles 56, Pinconning 37

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 59, Covert 17

Stanton Central Montcalm 84, Howard City Tri-County 39

Stevensville Lakeshore 66, Niles 34

Stockbridge 63, Lake Odessa Lakewood 54

Summit Academy North 69, Detroit West Side Academy 54

Three Oaks River Valley 56, Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 36

Traverse City Central 57, Alpena 49

Traverse City St. Francis 60, Elk Rapids 50

Traverse City West 50, Petoskey 47

Unionville-Sebewaing 55, Bad Axe 37

Vassar 47, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 39

Waldron 53, Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 44

Warren De La Salle 55, Harper Woods 53

Warren Michigan Collegiate 79, Pontiac A&T 67

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 60, Lincoln-Alcona 42

West Iron County 50, Hancock 27

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 54, Ann Arbor Central Academy 41

Williamston 66, Mason 55

Wyoming Godwin Heights 72, Grandville Calvin Christian 63

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Muskegon Oakridge 49

Ypsilanti 61, Ann Arbor Huron 42

Zeeland West 61, Byron Center 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Cols. DeSales, Ohio vs. Detroit Catholic Central, ccd.

Grand River Prep vs. Sparta, ccd.

Lansing Christian vs. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Adrian Madison 55, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 45

Allen Park 43, Gibraltar Carlson 33

Alma 59, Midland Bullock Creek 38

Ann Arbor Greenhills 50, Lutheran Westland 25

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 43, Livingston Christian 17

Atlanta 32, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 30

Auburn Hills Avondale 50, Lake Orion 39

Battle Creek Central 63, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23

Battle Creek Harper Creek 42, Parma Western 35

Battle Creek Lakeview 55, Richland Gull Lake 30

Bay City Western 67, Saginaw Arthur Hill 23

Bear Lake 35, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 8

Bellaire 55, Pellston 20

Benzie Central 67, North Bay 50

Berkley 40, Birmingham Seaholm 35

Birch Run 61, Essexville Garber 47

Bloomfield Hills 45, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 43

Boyne City 46, Harbor Springs 27

Byron 65, Mount Morris 31

Byron Center 41, Zeeland West 34

Cadillac 65, Traverse City Central 41

Caledonia 46, Grandville 40

Calhoun Christian 35, Zion Christian 29

Cassopolis 67, Bangor 30

Central Lake 44, Mancelona 20

Centreville 62, White Pigeon 25

Charlevoix 53, Grayling 33

Charlotte 53, Portland 38

Chelsea 46, Monroe 39

Chesaning 66, Durand 23

Clinton 56, Petersburg Summerfield 36

Coldwater 60, Jackson Lumen Christi 19

Coloma 42, Watervliet 31

Colon 62, Battle Creek St. Philip 59

Comstock Park 64, Grand Rapids West Catholic 48

Concord 46, Quincy 38, OT

Constantine 55, Lawton 39

Coopersville 71, Allendale 67

Corunna 61, Flint Beecher 25

Croswell-Lexington 63, Armada 49

DeWitt 58, Okemos 21

Dearborn 60, Ypsilanti Lincoln 31

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 56, Romulus 47

Decatur 39, Marcellus 30

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 60, Michigan Center 46

Dowagiac Union 49, Paw Paw 45

East Grand Rapids 57, Holland 27

East Kentwood 58, Grand Haven 42

East Lansing 87, Lansing Everett 16

Eaton Rapids 26, Ionia 18

Ecorse 64, Detroit HFA 22

Edwardsburg 72, Sturgis 44

Elk Rapids 38, Traverse City St. Francis 27

Flint Hamady 55, Burton Bendle 37

Flint Kearsley 56, Clio 35

Frankenmuth 51, Millington 15

Frankfort 49, Leland 32

Freeland 70, Shepherd 35

Fremont 44, Remus Chippewa Hills 35

Galesburg-Augusta 57, Delton Kellogg 42

Garden City 34, Livonia Clarenceville 23

Gobles 45, Martin 26

Goodrich 74, Lake Fenton 54

Grand Ledge 40, Holt 36

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 50, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46

Grand Rapids Northview 65, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 59

Grand Rapids South Christian 54, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 30

Grant 43, Big Rapids 28

Grass Lake 47, Hanover-Horton 33

Greenville 39, Cedar Springs 38

Hamilton 59, Hudsonville Unity Christian 38

Hartford 52, Eau Claire 3

Haslett 68, Lansing Eastern 31

Hemlock 53, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 40

Hillman 35, Fairview 27

Holland Christian 55, Zeeland East 48

Holly 56, Ortonville Brandon 26

Homer 45, Union City 22

Hopkins 59, Belding 39

Hudsonville 47, Holland West Ottawa 46, OT

Indian River-Inland Lakes 49, Fife Lake Forest Area 25

Ithaca 37, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 34

Jackson 46, Ann Arbor Skyline 22

Jackson Northwest 61, Battle Creek Pennfield 28

Jenison 49, Muskegon Mona Shores 30

Kalamazoo Christian 40, Kalamazoo Hackett 33, OT

Kalkaska 60, East Jordan 44

Kent City 73, Holton 26

Lake City 69, Leroy Pine River 25

Leslie 52, Lansing Waverly 35

Lowell 49, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 39

Ludington 53, Muskegon Orchard View 6

Mackinaw City 66, Alba 16

Manistee Catholic Central 48, Walkerville 37

Manton 69, Beal City 31

Maple City Glen Lake 38, Kingsley 36

Marshall 52, Hastings 16

Mattawan 44, Portage Northern 8

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 34, McBain 26

Mendon 47, Bloomingdale 44

Mesick 33, Marion 26

Midland Dow 48, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 41

Montague 41, Ravenna 37

Morenci 58, Whitmore Lake 12

Morley-Stanwood 58, Hesperia 45

Muskegon 77, Fruitport 23

Muskegon Catholic Central 48, Muskegon Heights 18

Muskegon Oakridge 70, Hart 32

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 55, Manistee 40

New Lothrop 50, Ovid-Elsie 22

Newaygo 42, Reed City 27

Niles 49, Stevensville Lakeshore 42

North Branch 37, Almont 22

North Muskegon 49, Mason County Central 25

Onaway 48, Johannesburg-Lewiston 44

Onekama 76, Buckley 71

Oscoda 54, Rogers City 49

Otsego 55, Allegan 36

Oxford 45, Troy Athens 25

Pentwater 50, Mason County Eastern 29

Perry 47, Owosso 25

Pewamo-Westphalia 50, Bath 23

Pinconning 48, St. Charles 37

Plainwell 47, South Haven 42

Portage Central 46, St. Joseph 29

Portland St. Patrick 34, Fulton-Middleton 14

Potterville 43, Vermontville Maple Valley 38

Riverview Gabriel Richard 29, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 25

Rochester 41, Oak Park 32

Rochester Adams 48, Farmington 33

Royal Oak 61, Birmingham Groves 40

Saginaw Nouvel 54, St. Louis 39

Saginaw Swan Valley 42, Standish-Sterling 41

Saline 53, Adrian 49

Sand Creek 40, Britton-Deerfield 29

Saugatuck 56, Fennville 31

Southfield A&T 68, North Farmington 35

Spring Lake 33, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 31

Springport 46, Jonesville 18

St. Johns 45, Fowlerville 40

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 45, Covert 29

Stanton Central Montcalm 66, Howard City Tri-County 25

Taylor 44, Lincoln Park 42

Temperance Bedford 49, Pinckney 20

Three Rivers 57, Vicksburg 42

Trenton 49, Dearborn Edsel Ford 11

Warren Regina 45, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 39

West Bloomfield 75, Troy 37

Whitehall 56, Shelby 35

Williamston 44, Mason 31

Wolverine 40, Ellsworth 36

Wyoming Kelloggsville 63, Holland Black River 27

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 41, West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science 20

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 64, Benton Harbor 20

LVC Tournament(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Milford 34, South Lyon 32

South Lyon East 51, Walled Lake Northern 42

Semifinal(equals)

Walled Lake Central 43, Waterford Kettering 26

Walled Lake Western 61, Waterford Mott 37

MAC Tournament (equals)

Non Qualifier Round(equals)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 46, Clinton Township Clintondale 16

MAC Tournament Blue/Gold Division(equals)

Seventh(equals)

Marine City 49, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 33

Third(equals)

St. Clair 40, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 33

MAC Tournament Red/White Division(equals)

Seventh(equals)

Port Huron 53, Utica Ford 35

Third(equals)

Grosse Pointe South 66, Warren Cousino 48

MAC Tournament Silver/Bronze Division(equals)

Third(equals)

New Haven 46, Clawson 44

MAC Tournament(equals)

Non Qualifier Round(equals)

Macomb Dakota 51, Center Line 32

Sterling Heights Stevenson 49, Madison Heights Lamphere 12

Utica Eisenhower 56, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/