AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

January 17, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Chase 50, Lincoln 45

Cornerstone Family 66, Valley Falls 62

Hyman Brand 58, Ozanam, Mo. 50

Olathe West 63, Topeka West 56

Pleasant Ridge 48, Atchison County 37

Chaparral Roadrunner Classic=

Quarterfinal=

Belle Plaine 77, Mulvane 50

Clearwater 62, Chaparral 57

Cougar Classic=

Consolation Semifinal=

Solomon 57, Herington 29

Wakefield 37, Peabody-Burns 25

Semifinal=

Elyria Christian 36, Centre 33

Marion 55, Rural Vista 46

Northern Plains League Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Wilson 69, Thunder Ridge 50

Semifinal=

Osborne 53, Lakeside 29

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 56, Southern Cloud 34

Royal Valley Panther Classic Tournament=

Chapman 50, Wabaunsee 30

Tonganoxie Invitational=

Consolation Semifinal=

DeSoto 64, Metro Academy 44

Maranatha Academy 72, Wamego 63

Semifinal=

Bonner Springs 46, Tonganoxie 33

Eudora 61, Olathe West 59

Twin Valley League Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Axtell 55, Frankfort 31

Valley Heights 44, Washington County 39

Consolation=

Doniphan West 44, Onaga 31

Semifinal=

Clifton-Clyde 56, BV Randolph 42

Hanover 55, Centralia 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Lawrence 51, St. Teresa’s Academy, Mo. 47

Olathe West 63, Topeka West 56

Perry-Lecompton 65, Rossville 34

Basehor-Linwood Tournament=

Benton, Mo. 65, Ottawa 17

Central (St. Joseph), Mo. 67, Holton 39

KC Piper 60, Basehor-Linwood 31

Olathe North 35, Blue Valley 20

Bill Hansen Memorial Tournament=

Purple Pool=

Carthage, Mo. 61, Pittsburg 52

White Pool=

Carl Junction, Mo. 55, Chanute 41

Cougar Classic=

Consolation Semifinal=

Elyria Christian 44, Peabody-Burns 10

Wakefield 26, Marion 20

Semifinal=

Herington 52, Centre 44

Rural Vista 51, Solomon 32

KA-MO Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

BV West 52, KC Turner 28

Semifinal=

BV North 65, Lee’s Summit North, Mo. 31

SM West 42, Staley, Mo. 39, OT

McLouth Invitational Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Riverside 42, KC Christian 26

Northern Plains League Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Lakeside 40, Southern Cloud 30

Semifinal=

Osborne 44, Sylvan-Lucas 42

Thunder Ridge 48, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 28

Royal Valley Panther Classic Tournament=

Royal Valley 49, Santa Fe Trail 29

Wabaunsee 62, Chapman 39

Southeast Lancer Classic=

Consolation Semifinal=

Columbus 65, Pierce City, Mo. 35

Jayhawk Linn 35, Erie 34

Semifinal=

Baxter Springs 53, Southeast 30

Parsons 36, St. Paul 33, OT

Twin Valley League Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Axtell 40, BV Randolph 34

Valley Heights 49, Doniphan West 39

Consolation=

Linn 30, Onaga 23

Semifinal=

Frankfort 52, Centralia 51

Hanover 60, Clifton-Clyde 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly