BOYS BASKETBALL

A.L. Johnson 66, Sweet Water 46

Alma Bryant 62, Theodore 43

Altamont 57, West End-Walnut Grove 44

American Christian Academy 66, Greene County 47

Asbury 50, Ider 49

Autaugaville 62, Isabella 26

Billingsley 61, Fayetteville 46

Carroll-Ozark 66, Headland 57

Central Coosa 65, Dadeville 54

Central-Phenix City 53, Auburn 42

Chelsea 60, Pelham 43

Choctaw County 57, Leroy 50

Clay-Chalkville 53, Gardendale 40

Cleveland 77, Tarrant 50

Cornerstone School 94, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 48

Cottonwood 56, Samson 54, OT

Danville 52, West Limestone 46

Deshler 68, Covenant Christian 48

Elba 74, Zion Chapel 13

Eufaula 88, Rehobeth 56

Evangel Christian Academy 55, Chambers Academy 28

Florence 62, Athens 52

Francis Marion 53, Keith 39

Gadsden 60, Hewitt-Trussville 42

Greensboro 21, Aliceville 15

Guntersville 83, Crossville 39

Helena 59, Montevallo 35

Hillcrest-Evergreen 83, Excel 52

Holly Pond 78, Locust Fork 46

Holt 55, Oak Grove 48

Hoover 63, Tuscaloosa County 26

Houston County 49, Kinston 44

Hubbertville 56, Berry 48

Huffman 84, Spain Park 55

J.B. Pennington 67, Susan Moore 55

Jacksonville 55, White Plains 44

LaFayette 46, Valley 43

Lee-Montgomery 63, Enterprise 40

Linden 47, Marengo 45

Macon-East 82, Emmanuel Christian 44

McIntosh 52, J.F. Shields 48

Midfield 64, Birmingham Holy Family 54

Minor 60, Jasper 38

Monroe County 53, Escambia County 47

Mortimer Jordan 53, Dora 46

Mountain Brook 53, Oak Mountain 39

Muscle Shoals 77, Colbert Heights 51

Northridge 44, Brookwood 30

Notasulga 73, Loachapoka 67

Oneonta 52, Childersburg 34

Opelika 55, Benjamin Russell 54

Oxford 85, Pell City 47

Paul Bryant 53, Central-Tuscaloosa 51

Pickens County 67, South Lamar 58

Pike County 51, Wicksburg 19

Pisgah 80, Sylvania 74

Plainview 71, North Sand Mountain 46

Pleasant Home 48, Florala 37

Prattville 52, Jeff Davis 49

R.C. Hatch 51, Selma 47

Ramsay 62, Homewood 49

Ranburne 69, Woodland 37

Randolph County 59, B.B. Comer 41

Russell County 67, Dothan 54

Southside-Selma 54, Wilcox Central 51

Spanish Fort 67, Robertsdale 46

Sparkman 63, Buckhorn 61

Straughn 55, Slocomb 33

Sumter Central High School 65, Demopolis 36

Talladega 69, Sylacauga 66

Thorsby 64, Verbena 43

UMS-Wright 58, Thomasville 24

Vestavia Hills 67, Thompson 32

Wadley 74, Horseshoe Bend 64

Wenonah 54, Woodlawn 42

Winterboro 83, Talladega County Central 73