AP NEWS
Click to copy
Click to copy

Manchester University: Nearly 100 area students receive degrees

Staff WriterMay 18, 2019

Nearly 100 northeast Indiana and northwest Ohio students are receiving degrees at Manchester University today, the North Manchester-based university has announced.

Area students graduating are:

Albion: Jade Bollet, Kayla Dull, Haley Duncan;

Angola: Tabatha Lanning;

Auburn: Nicholas Buttermore, Madalyn Minehart, Nathan Timmerman, Nichol VonHolten;

Bluffton: Kyra Zadylak;

Claypool: Kevin Hawley, Delaney Ray, John Paul Secrest;

Columbia City: Garbrielle Anglin, Jeremy Bolinger, Drake DeWitt, Kathryn Doehrmann, Alissa Keillor, Nathan Koch, Kristen Krill, Aakash Patel, Samina Qureshi;

Decatur: Jordan Hilyard, Meagan O’Campo, Garrett Schieferstein, Parker Zeser, Meghan Zuber;

Fort Wayne: Alexandria Cote, Christina Ford, LiaAmia Gregory, E’mon Harris, Andrea Hoffman, Joshua Holmes, Sandeen Kaur, Quinn-Michael L’Heureux, Benjamin Linker, Kristin Lytal, Daniel Massucci, Amber McDevitt, Darlene Melvin, Rebecca Mundroff, Haley Neilson, Arianna Papadakis, Victoria Reish, Emily Ryder, Elizabeth Schaefer, Allison Schlatter, Rajbir Singh, Zoe Vorndran, Alexia Zapata Ramos;

Hoagland: Alexis MacDowell;

Howe: Evan Sabelhaus;

Huntington: Jared Bartrom, Chandler Bauer, Morgan Butler, Gregory Goff, Kelsey Seabolt, Julie Winters;

Kendallville: Joshua Rowe, Emily Savage;

LaFontaine: Stormy Melton;

Leo-Cedarville: Jessica Reschly;

Ligonier: Tiffany Byers, Priscila Ortiz Moreno;

Markle: Gavin King;

Milford: Alexander Clark;

Nappanee: Hunter Lane, Jacob Hammer;

New Haven: Lauren Ehle, Benjamin Sendo;

North Manchester: Edmond Bradley, Connor Eichenauer, Jeremy Herrmann, Kayla Johnston, Nicholas Joyner, Shannon Lee, Gregory Miller;

North Webster: Bailey Harmon;

Pierceton: Kristofer Bettis, Emily Jones, Jenna Rhodes, Megan Rhodes;

South Whitley: Brooke Hollenbaugh, Rebecca Kaplan;

Spencerville: Matthew Lantz;

Wabash: Brenden Schleining;

Warsaw: Rocco Angone, Tyler LaFollette, Hannah Parker, Amy Weeks;

Waterloo: Collin Bice, Joseph Swartz;

Wawaka: Taylor Cordero;

Winona Lake: Emily Sandberg;

Wolcottville: Marissa Deetz, Kimberly Hershberger, Britanie Jernigan;

Edon, Ohio: Cassiopeia Trausch

All contents © copyright 2019 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.