AP NEWS
Related topics

Women’s College Basketball Schedule

November 21, 2015
All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 21
EAST

Rider at UMBC, 1 p.m.

Boston College at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Vermont at Bryant, 1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Canisius, 1 p.m.

Cedar Crest at Binghamton, 2 p.m.

Morgan St. at Brown, 2 p.m.

Bucknell at Manhattan, 2 p.m.

Oakland at Niagara, 2 p.m.

Holy Cross at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Seton Hall at Saint Joseph’s, 2 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Loyola (Md.), 4 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Fairfield, 5 p.m.

Buffalo at UMass, 5 p.m.

Robert Morris at La Salle, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Kennesaw St. at Florida, Noon

LSU-Alexandria at Northwestern St., Noon

Mount St. Mary’s at Campbell, 1 p.m.

Grambling St. at Mississippi St., 1 p.m.

Marquette at N. Kentucky, 1 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at Murray St., 2 p.m.

High Point at UNC Greensboro, 2 p.m.

Stetson at Bethune-Cookman, 3 p.m.

Long Beach St. at LSU, 3 p.m.

Iona at North Carolina, 3 p.m.

Purdue at North Florida, 3 p.m.

Shorter at Samford, 3 p.m.

Louisville at W. Kentucky, 3:30 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at Jackson St., 4 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Yale at Carmichael Arena, Chapel Hill, N.C., 5 p.m.

Brevard at ETSU, 7 p.m.

W. Carolina at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Clemson at Furman, 7 p.m.

Morehead St. at Georgia St., 7 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Louisiana Tech, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

S.C.-Upstate at IPFW, Noon

Idaho St. at Michigan St., Noon

Winthrop vs. Ohio at James A. Rhodes Arena, Akron, Ohio, 1 p.m.

Arizona St. at SMU, 1 p.m.

Bowling Green at Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

Texas Rio Grande Valley at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Green Bay, 2 p.m.

Austin Peay at Wright St., 2 p.m.

Miami at Loyola of Chicago, 2:30 p.m.

UT Martin at Illinois, 3 p.m.

N.C. Central at Nebraska, 3 p.m.

Notre Dame at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

Siena or Tennessee St. vs. Alabama St. at SIU Arena, Carbondale, Ill., 5 p.m.

VCU at IUPUI, 7 p.m.

Neb.-Omaha at Indiana St., 7:05 p.m.

Siena or Tennessee St. at S. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago St. at W. Illinois, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

UTSA at Abilene Christian, 3 p.m.

Texas at Rice, 3 p.m.

North Texas at Texas St., 3 p.m.

Dartmouth or McNeese St. vs. Jacksonville at College Park Center, Arlington, Texas, 6 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m.

TCU at Texas A&M, 8 p.m.

Wichita St. at Arkansas St., 8:05 p.m.

Dartmouth or McNeese St. at Texas-Arlington, 8:15 p.m.

FAR WEST

Pacific at Utah St., 2 p.m.

Sacramento St. at New Mexico, 3 p.m.

George Washington at Stanford, 3 p.m.

Warner-Pacific at Portland St., 5 p.m.

Air Force at Santa Clara, 5 p.m.

UC Irvine at UNLV, 5 p.m.

Dixie St. at Utah Valley, 5 p.m.

Arizona at San Diego, 7 p.m.

BYU at Colorado St., 9 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
URI Tournament
At Kingston, R.I.
First Round

Harvard at Rhode Island, Noon

Toledo vs. Albany (N.Y.), 3 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 22
EAST

Coppin St. at Towson, Noon

Penn at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Monmouth (N.J.) at Colgate, 2 p.m.

East Carolina at Delaware, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at Hartford, 2 p.m.

CCSU at Penn St., 2 p.m.

Temple at Rutgers, 2 p.m.

St. Francis Brooklyn at Saint Peter’s, 2 p.m.

N.C. A&T at Navy, 3 p.m.

Elon at American, 7 p.m.

Marist at St. John’s, 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Iona vs. Fairleigh Dickinson at Carmichael Arena, Chapel Hill, N.C., 1 p.m.

NJIT at Marshall, 1 p.m.

Allen at Coastal Carolina, 2 p.m.

Army at Duke, 2 p.m.

LIU Brooklyn at Howard, 2 p.m.

Colorado at Kentucky, 2 p.m.

Saint Louis at Mercer, 2 p.m.

Mississippi at Middle Tennessee, 2 p.m.

Davidson at N.C. State, 2 p.m.

Longwood at Virginia, 2 p.m.

MVSU at Alabama, 3 p.m.

Dillard at Louisiana-Monroe, 3 p.m.

Georgetown at Memphis, 3 p.m.

Yale at North Carolina, 3 p.m.

Lipscomb at Tennessee Tech, 3 p.m.

Fort Valley St. at Troy, 3 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Georgia, 4 p.m.

Auburn at Savannah St., 4 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Belmont, 5 p.m.

UAB at Florida St., 5 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston at Virginia Tech, 5 p.m.

MIDWEST

Maine at N. Dakota St., 1 p.m.

Wisconsin at Dayton, 2 p.m.

Wagner at Ohio St., 2 p.m.

Oklahoma at Bradley, 3 p.m.

North Dakota at Drake, 3 p.m.

New Orleans at Iowa St., 3 p.m.

Iowa at N. Iowa, 3 p.m.

W. Michigan at Northwestern, 3 p.m.

Md.-Eastern Shore at Xavier, 7 p.m.

Wake Forest at Missouri, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Louisiana-Lafayette at Houston, 3 p.m.

Hampton at UTEP, 4:05 p.m.

FAR WEST

Portland at Montana, 3 p.m.

Lamar at N. Arizona, 3 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Oregon, 3 p.m.

San Jose St. at CS Bakersfield, 4 p.m.

Weber St. at Cal St. Fullerton, 4 p.m.

CS Northridge at E. Washington, 4 p.m.

South Carolina at UCLA, 4 p.m.

Cal Poly at California, 5 p.m.

West Virginia at Gonzaga, 5 p.m.

UC Riverside at Oregon St., 5 p.m.

Southern Cal vs. Grand Canyon at the McCarthey Athletic Center, Spokane, Wash., 7 p.m.

Loyola Marymount vs. Nevada at the Stan Sheriff Center, Honolulu, 7:30 p.m.

Saint Mary’s at N. Colorado, 8 p.m.

Washington St. at Hawaii, 10 p.m.

TOURNAMENTS
URI Tournament
At Kingston, R.I.
Third Place/Championship

Toledo or Albany (N.Y.) at Rhode Island, Noon

Third Place/Championship

Toledo or Albany (N.Y.) vs. Harvard, 3 p.m.

Women’s Preseason NIT
Championship

DePaul at Baylor, 3 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly