AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

February 28, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 13 3 .813 23 6 .793
Northeastern 12 4 .750 18 10 .643
Coll. of Charleston 11 6 .647 22 8 .733
Delaware 8 8 .500 16 13 .552
William & Mary 8 8 .500 12 16 .429
Drexel 7 9 .438 13 16 .448
James Madison 6 10 .375 13 16 .448
Towson 6 10 .375 10 19 .345
Elon 5 11 .313 9 20 .310
UNC-Wilmington 5 12 .294 9 21 .300

___

Thursday’s Games

Northeastern at Delaware, 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Towson, 7 p.m.

Hofstra at Drexel, 7 p.m.

Elon at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Elon at Towson, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at Drexel, 4 p.m.

Hofstra at Delaware, 4 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at James Madison, 4 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Old Dominion 12 3 .800 22 6 .786
UTSA 9 5 .643 15 12 .556
Southern Miss. 9 6 .600 17 10 .630
UAB 9 6 .600 17 11 .607
W. Kentucky 9 6 .600 16 12 .571
North Texas 8 7 .533 20 8 .714
Louisiana Tech 8 7 .533 18 10 .643
FIU 8 7 .533 17 11 .607
Marshall 7 7 .500 14 13 .519
FAU 7 8 .467 16 12 .571
Rice 6 9 .400 11 17 .393
Middle Tennessee 6 9 .400 9 19 .321
UTEP 3 12 .200 8 18 .308
Charlotte 3 12 .200 6 20 .231

___

Thursday’s Games

W. Kentucky at UAB, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Louisiana Tech, 7:30 p.m.

FAU at North Texas, 8 p.m.

Old Dominion at UTSA, 8 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Wright St. 12 4 .750 18 11 .621
N. Kentucky 11 5 .688 21 8 .724
Ill.-Chicago 9 7 .563 15 14 .517
Green Bay 9 7 .563 15 14 .517
Oakland 9 7 .563 13 16 .448
IUPUI 8 8 .500 16 13 .552
Youngstown St. 8 9 .471 12 18 .400
Detroit 7 9 .438 10 18 .357
Milwaukee 4 12 .250 9 20 .310
Cleveland St. 4 13 .235 9 21 .300

___

Thursday’s Games

Ill.-Chicago at Oakland, 7 p.m.

N. Kentucky at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

IUPUI at Detroit, 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

N. Kentucky at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

IUPUI at Oakland, 4 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Detroit, 4 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Youngstown St., 6 p.m.

Wright St. at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Yale 8 2 .800 18 5 .783
Princeton 7 3 .700 15 8 .652
Harvard 7 3 .700 14 9 .609
Brown 5 5 .500 17 9 .654
Cornell 5 5 .500 13 13 .500
Penn 4 6 .400 16 10 .615
Dartmouth 2 8 .200 11 15 .423
Columbia 2 8 .200 7 17 .292

___

Friday’s Games

Columbia at Brown, 5 p.m.

Cornell at Yale, 7 p.m.

Penn at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Cornell at Brown, 6 p.m.

Penn at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Yale, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Harvard, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Iona 11 6 .647 13 15 .464
Quinnipiac 10 6 .625 15 12 .556
Rider 10 6 .625 15 13 .536
Siena 10 6 .625 15 14 .517
Canisius 10 7 .588 13 16 .448
Monmouth (NJ) 9 8 .529 10 20 .333
Marist 7 9 .438 12 16 .429
Manhattan 7 9 .438 9 19 .321
Niagara 6 11 .353 13 17 .433
St. Peter’s 5 11 .313 8 20 .286
Fairfield 5 11 .313 8 20 .286

___

Wednesday’s Games

Niagara 86, Canisius 84

Friday’s Games

Iona at Rider, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

Marist at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Siena at Canisius, 9 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 13 2 .867 25 3 .893
Bowling Green 11 4 .733 19 9 .679
Kent St. 9 6 .600 20 8 .714
Miami (Ohio) 7 8 .467 15 13 .536
Akron 7 8 .467 15 13 .536
Ohio 4 11 .267 12 15 .444
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 10 5 .667 22 6 .786
Cent. Michigan 9 6 .600 20 8 .714
E. Michigan 7 8 .467 13 15 .464
N. Illinois 6 9 .400 13 15 .464
Ball St. 5 10 .333 14 14 .500
W. Michigan 2 13 .133 8 20 .286

___

Friday’s Games

Kent St. at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ohio at Akron, 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at N. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Ball St. at W. Michigan, 4 p.m.

Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 12 1 .923 17 11 .607
NC A&T 11 3 .786 16 12 .571
NC Central 10 5 .667 15 14 .517
Howard 8 6 .571 14 15 .483
Bethune-Cookman 8 6 .571 13 15 .464
Florida A&M 8 6 .571 11 18 .379
Savannah St. 7 7 .500 10 18 .357
Coppin St. 6 8 .429 6 23 .207
SC State 5 9 .357 7 23 .233
Morgan St. 3 10 .231 8 18 .308
Md.-Eastern Shore 3 11 .214 5 24 .172
Delaware St. 2 11 .154 5 21 .192

___

Saturday’s Games

Florida A&M at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Morgan St. at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

SC State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Howard at Savannah St., 6 p.m.

Coppin St. at Norfolk St., 6:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Drake 11 6 .647 22 8 .733
Loyola of Chicago 11 6 .647 18 12 .600
Missouri St. 10 7 .588 16 14 .533
Bradley 9 8 .529 17 13 .567
Illinois St. 9 8 .529 16 14 .533
S. Illinois 9 8 .529 16 14 .533
N. Iowa 9 8 .529 14 16 .467
Valparaiso 7 10 .412 14 16 .467
Indiana St. 6 11 .353 14 15 .483
Evansville 4 13 .235 10 20 .333

___

Wednesday’s Games

S. Illinois 98, Evansville 91

Illinois St. 65, Missouri St. 57

Loyola of Chicago 56, N. Iowa 55

Bradley 67, Valparaiso 42

Drake 80, Indiana St. 68

Saturday’s Games

Illinois St. at S. Illinois, 2 p.m.

N. Iowa at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Evansville at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Drake at Missouri St., 4 p.m.

Bradley at Loyola of Chicago, 6 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 13 2 .867 26 2 .929
Utah St. 13 3 .813 23 6 .793
Fresno St. 11 5 .688 20 8 .714
San Diego St. 10 5 .667 18 10 .643
UNLV 9 7 .563 15 13 .536
Air Force 7 8 .467 12 15 .444
Colorado St. 7 8 .467 12 16 .429
Boise St. 6 9 .400 11 17 .393
New Mexico 5 10 .333 11 16 .407
Wyoming 2 13 .133 6 22 .214
San Jose St. 1 14 .067 4 23 .148

___

Wednesday’s Games

Colorado St. 76, Boise St. 62

Fresno St. 71, Wyoming 60

Nevada 89, UNLV 73

Saturday’s Games

Air Force at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Nevada at Utah St., 8:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at New Mexico, 10 p.m.

San Jose St. at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Boise St. at UNLV, 10:30 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
St. Francis (Pa.) 11 5 .688 15 12 .556
Fairleigh Dickinson 10 6 .625 15 13 .536
Robert Morris 10 6 .625 15 14 .517
Sacred Heart 9 7 .563 13 16 .448
St. Francis Brooklyn 8 8 .500 16 13 .552
Wagner 8 8 .500 13 14 .481
LIU Brooklyn 7 9 .438 13 15 .464
Bryant 7 9 .438 10 17 .370
CCSU 5 11 .313 11 18 .379
Mount St. Mary’s 5 11 .313 8 21 .276

___

Thursday’s Games

St. Francis (Pa.) at Wagner, 6 p.m.

Robert Morris at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

CCSU at LIU Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Fairleigh Dickinson at CCSU, 1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Sacred Heart, 3:30 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at Wagner, 4 p.m.

Bryant at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.