AP NEWS

Susquehanna County Court Notes 8/4/2018

August 4, 2018

ESTATE NOTICES

• William Compton Sr., 845 Glenwood Road, Lenox; letters testamentary to Laura Wickizer, 171 Marcy Road, Nicholson.

• Jean Loomis, 17606 Route 706, Bridgewater; letters testamentary to Chrisann Rowe, 7270 Collins Drive, Cummings, Ga., and Jeffrey Loomis, 537 Chrisann Road, Montrose.

• Rita Kiefer, 2624 Glenwood Road, Hop Bottom; letters testamentary to Kurt Keifer, 366 Montross Ave., Rutherford, N.J., and Jan Russo, 387 Beech Grove Road, Honesdale.

• Edward Traver, 124 Traver Road, Friendsville; letters testamentary to David Traver, 158 Gaylord Road, Apalachin, and John Tucker, 7293 Laurel Lake Road, Brackney.

• Walter Lorenzen, 731 Pops Hobby Lake Road, Brackney; letters testamentary to Misty Perkins, 3489 Silver Creed Road, Montrose,

• Doris Morrison, 2863 Tingley Road, Harford; letters testamentary to Edward Morrison, 19 Front St., Apt. 6, Binghamton, N.Y.

• Henry Cheney, 4544 Stanley Lake Road, Friendsville; letters testamentary to Dee Cheney, 4544 Stanley Lake Road, Friendsville.

MARRIAGE LICENSES

• Joshua McWilliams and Taylor Perry, both of Dunmore.

• Shawn Colwell and Cortney Gordon, both of Hallstead.

• Eric Grieshaber and Kaitlyn Shinn, both of Springville.

• Jonathan Jones and Patricia Roe, both of Nicholson.

• Kevin O’Malley and Lisa Frey, both of Brackney.

• Joshua Barnes and Karin Reed, both of Brackney.

• Mathew Faux and Samantha Hollister, both of Montrose.

• Robert Klach and Shirleen Adams, both of Springville.

• Caleb Owens and Kaylee Russell, both of Montrose.

• Eric Darde and Elizabeth Williams, both of Clifford.

• Trevor Passetti and Allison Hampton, both of Susquehanna.

• Kenneth Jesse and Stephanie Bellew, both of La Porte, Texas.

• Michael Klimas and Christine Brandt, both of Clarks Summit.

PROPERTY TRANSACTIONS

• Arline Hoal to Dylan Pruitt; a property in Harford Twp. for $239,000.

• Joy-Anne Chesnick and James Carberry III to David Sr. and Mary Wilce; a property in Herrick Twp. for $80,000.

• William Miller, estate, to Carol Becker and Daniel Trivett; a property in Rush Twp. for $135,000.

• Ronald and Catherine Lee to Michael and Joan Nibbling; a property in Thompson Twp. for $207,000.

• Stalker Hill Realty Trust to Andrew and Rebecca Mockaitis; a property in Ararat Twp. for $70,000.

• Mary Zazzera to Joseph and Jennifer Breslin; a property in Bridgewater Twp. for $265,000.

• Laura and Gordon Geertgens to Paul Henry; a property in Montrose for $70,000.

• Kay Stockdale to Bradley and Penny Strickland; a property in Gibson Twp. for $365,000.

• John and Judith Chianese to Joseph Pointek Jr. and Judith Wood; a property in Great Bend Twp. for $295,000.

• Walter and Michelle Sutton to Ronald Millage; a property in Auburn Twp. for $110,000.

• Jean Motsko to Christopher Barnum; a property in Apolacon Twp. for $159,900.

• Scott and Cathi Chapman to David Lewis and Alicia Springett; a property in Jackson Twp. for $365,000.

• Kaye and Frank Hotlsmaster to Frank Jr. and Michelle Puglia; a property in Ararat Twp. for $650,000.

• Armand Delabruere and Dawn Howell to Richard Bembas Jr.; a property in Clifford Twp. for $243,000.

• Heidi Gathany to Domenick and Alexis Cosmello; a property in New Milford Twp. for $375,000.

• Robert Yakoski, et. al. to Springville Auto & Collision LLC; a property in Springville Twp. for $275,500.

• Nicole and Douglas Krajnyk to Dustin Webb; a property in Susquehanna for $112,000.

• Elk Lake School District to John and Taylor Skidmore; a property in Dimock Twp. for $281,200.

• Thomas and Mary Inscoe to Andrew Wyzykowski; a property in Clifford Twp. for $180,000.

• Robert Smith to Russell Moyers; a property in Apolacon Twp. for $93,000.

AP RADIO
Update hourly