AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

March 28, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, Mar. 29
AUTO RACING
6:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, practice, Bahrain

10:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One: Bahrain Grand Prix, practice, Bahrain

3 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP, practice, Fort Worth, Texas

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR XFINITY, practice, Fort Worth, Texas

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR GANDER OUTDOOR TRUCK SERIES, qualifying, Fort Worth, Texas

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR XFINITY, final practice, Fort Worth, Texas

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP, qualifying, Fort Worth, Texas

9 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR GANDER OUTDOOR TRUCK SERIES, The Vankor 350, Fort Worth, Texas

COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Michigan St.

7 p.m.

SEC — LSU at Mississippi St.

9 p.m.

ESPNU — Ole Miss at Arkansas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
7 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: LSU vs. Michigan State, regional semifinal

7:15 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Auburn vs. North Carolina, regional semifinal

9:30 p.m.

CBS — NCAA Tournament: Virginia Tech vs. Duke, regional semifinal

9:45 p.m.

TBS — NCAA Tournament: Houston vs. Kentucky, regional semifinal

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
7 p.m.

CBSSN — Division II Tournament: Teams TBD, championship

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: UCLA vs. UConn, regional semifinal

9 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Arizona State vs. Mississippi State, regional semifinal

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Oregon State vs. Louisville, regional semifinal

11:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: South Dakota State vs. Oregon, regional semifinal

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Harvard vs. UMass, regional semifinal

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Ohio State vs. Denver, regional semifinal

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Notre Dame vs. Clarkson, regional semifinal

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
2 p.m.

ESPNU — Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Nebraska

GOLF
10:30 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, second round, Dominican Republic

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, final round-robin matches, Austin, Texas

8:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Kia Classic, second round, Carlsbad, Calif.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

PAR — Bellator 219: Koreshkov vs. Larkin, Temecula, Calif.

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

NBA — Indiana at Boston

NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.

NHL — Nashville at Pittsburgh

SOCCER (MEN’S)
3:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Hoffenheim

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Miami Open: Men’s semifinal, Miami, Fla.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Miami Open: Men’s semifinal, Miami, Fla. ---