AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

February 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 51, Hays 43

BV Northwest 72, St. James Academy 36

Bishop Miege 58, BV West 33

Cornerstone Family 52, Faith Christian, Mo. 27

DeSoto 55, KC Turner 27

Emporia 61, Junction City 55

Erie 59, Neodesha 30

Fort Scott 75, Chanute 73

Hugoton 75, Ulysses 71

Jayhawk Linn 40, Uniontown 36

Jefferson North 68, Pleasant Ridge 61, OT

KC Piper 67, Eudora 44

Lansing 55, Shawnee Heights 47

Larned 67, Southwestern Hts. 51

Leavenworth 66, Basehor-Linwood 55

McLouth 40, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 34

Newton 70, Salina South 62

Northeast-Arma 67, Metro Academy 62

Olathe East 65, SM North 53

Paola 51, Louisburg 33

Parsons 64, Labette County 40

Spring Hill 51, Ottawa 21

Topeka Seaman 71, Topeka Hayden 46

Wabaunsee 69, Herington 24

Washburn Rural 52, Topeka West 41

Wellsville 77, Iola 62

Yates Center 49, Pleasanton 39

Class 1A Regional=

Semifinal=

Attica 60, Ashland 51

BV Randolph 59, Washington County 55

Berean Academy 57, Chase County 39

Burlingame 38, Centre 31

Caldwell 51, Norwich 23

Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 52, Burden Central 20

Central Plains 63, Victoria 18

Centralia 64, Axtell 55

Hanover 79, Clifton-Clyde 48

Hodgeman County 59, Pawnee Heights 48

Lebo 44, Rural Vista 41

Little River 65, Stafford 48

Macksville 69, Deerfield 46

Minneola 55, Moscow 46

Moundridge 42, Elyria Christian 41

Northern Valley 64, Rawlins County 55

Olpe 69, Southern Coffey 24

Osborne 71, Logan 52

Quinter 57, Dighton 44

Rock Hills 44, Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 39

South Central 65, Kiowa County 50

South Gray 84, Fowler 36

St. Francis 52, Triplains-Brewster 41

St. John 58, Hutchinson Central Christian 25

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 62, Solomon 43

St. Paul 49, Sedan 41

Stockton 71, Lakeside 47

Sylvan-Lucas 50, Wilson 43

Valley Falls 62, Wetmore 32

Wallace County 66, Greeley County 54

Waverly 47, Madison/Hamilton Co-op 38

Wichita Classical 53, Udall 41

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 52, Hays 40

BV North 45, St. Thomas Aquinas 43

Baldwin 60, Bonner Springs 30

Chanute 49, Fort Scott 32

DeSoto 45, KC Turner 14

DeSoto 45, KC Turner 14

Emporia 52, Junction City 13

Horton 51, Oskaloosa 43

KC Piper 48, Eudora 34

Larned 43, Southwestern Hts. 24

Leavenworth 66, Basehor-Linwood 55

Louisburg 54, Paola 48

McLouth 40, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 34

Newton 48, Salina South 9

Olathe East 54, SM North 23

Parsons 50, Labette County 33

Pleasant Ridge 43, Jefferson North 41, OT

Shawnee Heights 51, Lansing 49

St. Thomas Aquinas 54, BV North 48

Topeka Seaman 65, Topeka Hayden 38

Ulysses 63, Hugoton 33

Uniontown 55, Jayhawk Linn 44

Wabaunsee 70, Herington 33

Washburn Rural 66, Topeka West 32

Yates Center 48, Pleasanton 33

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/