AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

November 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aurora (West Aurora) 69, Oswego 66

Bartlett 62, Wheaton Academy 57

Batavia 79, Marmion 62

Bloomington 67, Normal University 48

Bradley-Bourbonnais 59, Herscher 28

Champaign Centennial 70, Rantoul 64

Chicago (Christ the King) 46, Hubbard 44

Chicago (Lane) 57, Niles North 56

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 71, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 60

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 61, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 54

Chicago King 53, LaSalle-Peru 39

Chicago Mt. Carmel 69, Tinley Park 36

Christopher 65, Wayne City 63, OT

Downers South 63, Hinsdale Central 51

Dundee-Crown 54, Sycamore 35

East Dubuque 45, Orangeville 7

Eldorado 64, Vienna 36

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 69, Yorkville Christian 59

Evergreen Park 58, Lisle 46

Galena 54, Fulton 48

Glenbard South 74, Glenbard North 45

Glenbard West 56, Glenbard East 38

Hall 76, Newark 70

Illinois Valley Central 70, East Peoria 62

Joliet Central 52, Joliet Catholic 47

Lake Park 60, St. Francis 23

Lisle (Benet Academy) 65, Fenwick 46

Maria 67, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 32

Milford 77, Arcola 69

Milledgeville 66, Morrison 37

Normal Community 65, Bloomington Central Catholic 50

O’Fallon 44, Carnahan, Mo. 33

Orion 66, Aledo (Mercer County) 55

Oswego East 48, Naperville North 40

Peoria Notre Dame 60, Canton 39

Seneca 54, St. Anne 51

South County 54, North-Mac 51

St. Charles North 49, Minooka 44

St. Laurence 79, Reavis 43

Stagg 52, Guerin 30

Sterling 68, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 56

Waltonville 41, Bluford Webber 29

Waubonsie Valley 66, Kaneland 35

West Frankfort 86, Pinckneyville 79, OT

Wheeling 54, Northridge Prep 53

Alton=

Alton 81, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 56

O’Fallon 44, Carnahan, Mo. 33

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament=

Amboy 58, Kirkland Hiawatha 53

Polo 67, LaMoille 31

Beardstown Tournament=

Athens 66, Beardstown 55, OT

Concord (Triopia) 66, Riverton 58

Bushnell Prairie City Tournament=

Warsaw West Hancock 64, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 35

Centralia=

Centralia 49, Belleville East 44

DeSmet, Mo. 66, Jerseyville Jersey 49

Chicago Heights Tournament=

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 50, Hillcrest 46

Homewood-Flossmoor 59, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 56

Rich Central 84, Thornton Fractional South 79

Crab Orchard Tournament=

Crab Orchard 57, Joppa 49

Elverado 52, Pope County 45

Tamms (Egyptian) 53, Dongola 42

Crystal Lake=

Barrington 63, McHenry 26

Belvidere North 54, Prairie Ridge 38

Geneva 51, Schaumburg 39

Hononegah 67, Crystal Lake Central 58

Decatur Tournament=

Peoria (H.S.) 69, Eisenhower 48

Springfield Southeast 88, Mt. Zion 16

Elgin Westminster Tournament=

Pool B=

Indian Creek 76, Christian Liberty Academy 33

Elmwood Park Tournament=

Addison Trail 59, Elmwood Park 42

Foreman 58, CICS-Northtown 36

Fenton Tournament=

Blue Pool=

Elk Grove 54, Bensenville (Fenton) 33

Orange Pool=

Montini 69, Francis Parker 40

Rolling Meadows 58, West Chicago 56

Fox Lake=

Grant 69, Carmel 63

Rockford Boylan 63, Schurz 48

Fulton County Tournament=

Farmington 70, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 38

Lewistown 66, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 38

Galesburg Tournament=

Galesburg 87, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 84, OT

Gibson City Melvin Sibley Tournament=

Red Pool=

Eureka 67, LeRoy 63

Warrensburg-Latham 78, Cullom Tri-Point 56

Herrin Tournament=

Collinsville 66, Carterville 29

Herrin 75, Mounds Meridian 61

Mount Vernon 59, Marion 47

Joliet West Tournament=

Pool 1=

Harlan 65, Rich South 61

Lincoln Way Central 69, Joliet West 63

Pool 2=

Brother Rice 92, Crete-Monee 62

Lincoln-Way East 68, Plainfield South 67

Kewanee Wethersfield Tournament=

Bureau Valley 75, Putnam County 62

Wethersfield 68, Annawan 49

Lincoln Tournament=

Lincoln 64, Bartonville (Limestone) 49

Springfield 84, Cahokia 60

Lyons Township Tournament=

Maine South 44, Hinsdale South 39

Metro East Lutheran Tournament=

Litchfield 57, Waterloo Gibault 46

Marissa 56, Dupo 29

Metro-East Lutheran Tournament=

Metro-East Lutheran 58, Gillespie 23

Piasa Southwestern 53, Lebanon 30

Valmeyer 67, East Alton-Wood River 60

Mt. Pulaski Tournament=

Gold Pool=

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 68, Edinburg (Coop) BK 35

Petersburg PORTA 59, Delavan 37

Purple Pool=

Buffalo Tri-City 78, Mt. Pulaski 54

Mulberry Grove Tournament=

Pool A=

Mulberry Grove 70, Mount Olive 50

Pool B=

Brownstown - St. Elmo 49, McGivney Catholic High School 34

Ramsey 62, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 51

Mundelein Tournament=

Lake Forest Academy 62, Deerfield 60, 3OT

New Berlin Tournament=

Macon Meridian 51, Raymond Lincolnwood 45

Springfield Lutheran 44, New Berlin 39

Waverly-Franklin-New Berlin ( South County) 54, North-Mac 51

New Trier/Loyola Academy Tournament=

Pool A=

Chicago-University 71, Mather 57

New Trier 55, Loyola 52

Pool B=

Lake Forest Academy 53, Lincoln Park 47

St. Ignatius 70, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 67

Oak Lawn Tournament=

Ram Pool=

Kennedy 66, Kelly 36

Palatine Tournament=

Stevenson 62, Maine West 47

Pool A=

Hersey 56, Algonquin (Jacobs) 45

Palatine 63, DuSable 49

Peoria Heights Tournament=

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 57, Peoria Heights (Quest) 26

Quest Academy 58, Illini Bluffs 39

Richards Tournament=

Richards Pool=

Oak Lawn Richards 70, Blue Island Eisenhower 58

Shepard Pool=

Shepard 53, Andrew 43

Ridgewood Tournament=

Leyden 63, Ridgewood 45

Maine East 51, Highland Park 42

Riverside Brookfield Tournament=

Pool A=

Kenwood 74, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 41

St. Rita 44, Wheaton North 43

Pool B=

Oak Park River Forest 85, Rich East 61

Riverside-Brookfield 69, Morton 63

Rockford Tournament=

Indpls Pike, Ind. 74, Rockford Auburn 40

Marina-Huntington Beach, Calif. 58, Freeport 52

Rockford Auburn 58, McArthur, Fla. 52

Rockford Guilford 62, Larkin 50

Rockford Jefferson 63, McArthur, Fla. 61

Route 17 Tournament=

Dwight Pool=

Dwight 65, Momence 63

Earlville 72, Grant Park 65, 2OT

Woodland Pool=

Colfax Ridgeview 68, Lowpoint-Washburn 26

Flanagan 55, Woodland 41

Schlarman (Ill.) Tournament=

Fountain Central, Ind. 79, Donovan 27

Springfield Lanphier Tournament=

Peoria Manual 69, Brooks Academy 50

Springfield Lanphier 49, North Chicago 35

St. Anthony Tournament=

Pool A=

Effingham 66, Tolono Unity 32

Highland 59, Effingham St. Anthony 51

Pool B=

Mattoon 58, Breese Central 49

St. Charles East Tournament=

Black Pool =

St. Charles East 71, South Elgin 65

Orange Pool=

Westchester St. Joseph 57, Aurora (East) 38

Willowbrook 83, Plainfield East 74, OT

St. Viator Tournament=

Evanston Township 85, Libertyville 51

St. Viator 72, Prospect 65

Taylorville Tournament=

Taylorville 73, Granite City 45

Triad 55, Bethalto Civic Memorial 46

Vienna Tournament=

Cobden 62, Century 25

Galatia 63, Carrier Mills 36

Washington Tournament of Champions=

Belleville West 66, Lakewood, S.C. 30

Chicago Uplift 83, St. Louis Christian, Mo. 71

Machesney Park Harlem 58, Washington 36

Mehlville, Mo. 71, Winchester (West Central) 49

Pleasant Grove, Utah 78, Aurora Christian 54

Rayville, La. 82, Leo 66

Urbana 64, LeFlore, Ala. 58

Wesclin/Mascoutah Tournament=

Mascoutah 59, Columbia 53

Waterloo 32, Trenton Wesclin 29

Woodstock Tournament=

Cary-Grove 76, Woodstock 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Chicago ( SSICP) 57, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 40

East Dubuque 53, Polo 42

Fremd 36, Lake Zurich 30

Harrisburg 55, Carmi White County 29

Hononegah 67, Crystal Lake South 58

Hope Academy 66, Chicago Christian 57

Illini West (Carthage) 47, Midwest Central 42

Joliet Catholic 41, IC Catholic 32

Lincoln-Way East 67, Plainfield East 21

Moline 43, Quincy 34

Morgan Park Academy 52, Chicago (Christ the King) 40

Nazareth 78, North Chicago 17

Niles North 44, Chicago Resurrection 43

Waterloo Gibault 37, Bunker Hill 15

Dakota Tournament=

Byron 61, North Boone 27

Dakota 49, Freeport (Aquin) 41

River Ridge/Scales Mound 55, Pearl City 34

Glenbard East Tournament=

Glenbard East 57, Glenbard North 48, OT

Glenbard West 42, Glenbard South 30

Lyons Township Tournament=

Lyons 64, Morton 31

Newton Tournament=

Altamont 56, Vandalia 44

O’Fallon Shootout=

Belleville West 43, Chatham Glenwood 35

Edwardsville 40, Hazelwood Central, Mo. 39

Hazelwood Central, Mo. 54, Belleville East 47

O’Fallon 61, Chatham Glenwood 33

Oakwood Tournament=

Fithian Oakwood 51, Rantoul 35

Westville 56, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 5

Ridgewood Tournament=

Lisle 44, Elmwood Park 27

Walther Christian Academy 61, Ridgewood 18

Sauk Valley Tournament=

Sterling 48, Rock Falls 42

Sterling Newman 41, Dixon 39

Waverly Tournament=

Championship=

Concord (Triopia) 68, Springfield Lutheran 53

Third Place=

Carrollton 41, South County 39

Willowbrook Tournament=

Lockport 50, Willowbrook 48

Plainfield Central 67, West Chicago 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly