AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

September 22, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Abbotsford 41, Greenwood 14

Almond-Bancroft 35, Rosholt 0

Amherst 21, Bonduel 13

Appleton East 14, Appleton West 7, 2OT

Appleton North 41, Kaukauna 23

Arrowhead 35, Oconomowoc 28

Ashland 46, Northland Pines 6

Ashwaubenon 13, Manitowoc Lincoln 10

Auburndale 35, Marathon 6

Badger 28, Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (FB) 0

Bangor 57, Cochrane-Fountain City 0

Bay Port 35, Notre Dame 14

Beaver Dam 42, Portage 15

Belleville 42, Waterloo 0

Berlin 40, Campbellsport 12

Brookfield Academy 28, Kenosha Christian Life 0

Brookfield East 56, Wauwatosa East 6

Brookwood 38, New Lisbon 14

Brown Deer 13, Cudahy 7

Bruce 82, Mercer/Butternut 44

Burlington 24, Westosha Central 0

Cadott 20, Fall Creek 19

Cambridge 21, Darlington 6

Catholic Memorial 26, Kettle Moraine 7

Cedar Grove-Belgium 34, Oostburg 0

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 27, Barron 14

Chilton 28, Two Rivers 21

Clayton 44, Prairie Farm 20

Coleman 36, Algoma 12

Crivitz 57, Suring 14

Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 32, Phillips 18

Cuba City 24, Boscobel 8

Cumberland 36, Bloomer 22

De Soto 8, Riverdale 0

DeForest 42, Baraboo 7

Deerfield 56, Wayland Academy 14

Denmark 40, Shawano Community 8

Dodgeland 48, Parkview 14

East Troy 35, Brodhead/Juda 21

Edgar 48, Laconia 0

Edgerton 52, Turner 16

Edgewood 37, Fort Atkinson 6

Eleva-Strum 34, Blair-Taylor 7

Elk Mound 42, Colfax 14

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 42, Oakfield 24

Ellsworth 20, Baldwin-Woodville 13

Elmwood/Plum City 50, Flambeau 12

Fennimore 58, Southwestern 14

Florence 44, Port Edwards 12

Franklin 41, Kenosha Bradford 7

Freedom 21, Luxemburg-Casco 13

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 59, Luther 0

Germantown 33, Wauwatosa West 7

Grafton 63, Cedarburg 7

Grantsburg 49, Unity 6

Green Bay Preble 42, Sheboygan North 21

Green Bay Southwest 42, Sheboygan South 7

Greendale 13, New Berlin West 6

Hartford Union 33, West Bend West 6

Highland 22, River Ridge 15

Hilbert 55, Mishicot 18

Holmen 58, Aquinas 0

Homestead 50, Nicolet 26

Horicon/Hustisford 40, Markesan 2

Hortonville 22, Oshkosh West 14

Howards Grove 29, Random Lake 0

Hurley 54, Elcho/White Lake 0

Independence/Gilmanton 16, Whitehall 14

Iola-Scandinavia 49, Manawa 15

Ithaca 50, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0

Janesville Craig 34, Madison East 6

Jefferson 27, Clinton 8

Johnson Creek 14, Fall River 6

Kenosha Indian Trail 13, Oak Creek 6

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 16, Shoreland Lutheran 14

Kenosha Tremper 31, Racine Park 14

Kewaskum 35, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0

Kewaunee 54, Sturgeon Bay 0

Kiel 38, Valders 0

Kimberly 38, Neenah 0

Lake Country Lutheran 47, St. John’s NW Military Academy 0

Lake Holcombe/Cornell 54, St. Croix Falls 28

Lake Mills 43, Columbus 21

Lakeland 30, Merrill 18

Lakeside Lutheran 41, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Laona-Wabeno 18, Crandon 6

Little Chute 23, Fox Valley Lutheran 3

Lodi 27, Poynette 7

Lourdes Academy 46, Randolph 28

Loyal 54, Athens 26

Madison West 38, Beloit Memorial 13

Marinette 28, Clintonville 7

Marquette University 28, Brookfield Central 22

Marshall 18, New Glarus/Monticello 13

Marshfield 52, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 18

Martin Luther 55, Catholic Central 6

Mauston 31, Adams-Friendship 7

Mayville 48, St. Mary Catholic 14

McFarland 51, Big Foot 12

Medford Area 22, Antigo 18

Mellen 46, Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 38

Melrose-Mindoro 55, Augusta 0

Menasha 55, Green Bay West 0

Menominee, Mich. 57, Southern Door 32

Menomonie 20, Hudson 17

Middleton 46, Janesville Parker 0

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 44, Milwaukee South 23

Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 36, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Carmen South 0

Milwaukee King 20, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 14

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 46, Milwaukee Madison/University 6

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 46, Milwaukee North 0

Mineral Point 42, Iowa-Grant 6

Mondovi 35, Glenwood City 0

Monona Grove 48, Monroe 15

Mosinee 42, Rhinelander 21

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 57, Reedsburg Area 32

Mukwonago 35, West Allis Nathan Hale 0

Muskego 63, Waukesha South 0

Neillsville/Granton 14, Altoona 7

New Berlin Eisenhower 55, West Allis Central 0

New Holstein 49, Roncalli 6

New London 19, Xavier 6

New Richmond 42, Somerset 40

Northern Elite 61, Three Lakes/Phelps 22

Northwestern 43, Hayward 16

Northwestern 43, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 16

Northwood 63, Winter/Birchwood 38

Onalaska 43, Tomah 13

Oregon 35, Stoughton 10

Osceola 47, Prescott 23

Owen-Withee 53, Thorp 14

Ozaukee 7, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 0

Pacelli 28, Weyauwega-Fremont 22

Palmyra-Eagle 42, North Fond du Lac 0

Palmyra-Eagle 42, SWCHA 0

Pardeeville 8, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 6

Peshtigo 38, Oconto 19

Pewaukee 59, Pius XI Catholic 0

Pittsville def. Tigerton/Marion, forfeit

Platteville 49, Richland Center 0

Plymouth 42, Ripon 7

Prairie du Chien 44, Dodgeville 7

Pulaski 37, De Pere 14

Racine Horlick 32, Racine Case 20

Reedsville 53, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Regis 42, Durand 6

Rice Lake 52, Eau Claire North 6

Rio 28, Cambria-Friesland 22

River Falls 48, Eau Claire Memorial 7

River Valley 27, Lancaster 17

Royall 28, Hillsboro 14

Saint Croix Central 56, Amery 0

Saint Francis 29, Living Word Lutheran 27

Sevastopol 60, Menominee Indian 16

Sheboygan Falls 28, Brillion 0

Shiocton 27, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 26

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 15, Greenfield 12

Shullsburg 56, North Crawford 7

Siren 44, Shell Lake 24

Slinger 37, Port Washington 18

South Milwaukee 36, Whitnall 35

Sparta 17, La Crosse Central 12

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 41, Colby 0

Spooner 30, Ladysmith 6

Spring Valley 41, Boyceville 16

St. Marys Springs 46, Omro 14

Stanley-Boyd 14, Osseo-Fairchild 12

Stevens Point 21, Wausau West 0

Stratford 41, Rib Lake/Prentice 0

Sun Prairie 50, Madison La Follette 6

Superior 26, Chippewa Falls 7

Tomahawk 42, Chequamegon 6

Turtle Lake 38, Pepin/Alma 28

University School of Milwaukee 38, Hope Christian 0

Verona Area 28, Madison Memorial 10

Viroqua 26, Black River Falls 0

Waterford 42, Elkhorn Area 7

Watertown 26, Milton 13

Waukesha West 35, Waukesha North 0

Waunakee 51, Sauk Prairie 0

Waupaca 37, Green Bay East 8

Wausaukee 46, Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 12

Wautoma 48, Nekoosa 21

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 48, Wonewoc- Center/Weston 6

Webster 50, Cameron 13

West Bend East 26, Whitefish Bay 6

West De Pere 45, Seymour 0

West Salem 35, La Crosse Logan 7

Westby 26, Arcadia 24

Whitewater 22, Evansville/Albany 21

Wild Rose 41, Tri-County 0

Wilmot Union 24, Union Grove 7

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 24, Lomira 13

Winneconne 55, Waupun 0

Wisconsin Dells 58, Westfield Area 0

Wisconsin Lutheran 34, Milwaukee Lutheran 20

Wrightstown 51, Oconto Falls 19

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly