PREP FOOTBALL

Admiral Farragut 35, Northside Christian 33

All Saints 13, St. Edward's 7

Anclote 35, Fivay 0

Archbishop McCarthy 28, Oakland Park Northeast 6

Armwood 28, Hillsborough 6

Atlantic Community 26, Boca Raton Community 7

Baker 42, Northview 25

Baker County 35, Ridgeview 21

Bartram Trail 53, Buchholz 21

Belen Jesuit 43, Southwest Miami 0

Bell 43, Bronson 0

Berkeley Prep 28, Sickles 7

Bishop Moore 35, Eustis 7

Bishop Verot 41, St. John Paul II Academy - Boca Raton 19

Blake 41, King 0

Bloomingdale 21, Durant 15

Blountstown 48, Walton 14

Boca Ciega 48, Dixie Hollins 20

Boone 55, Colonial 20

Bozeman School 63, South Walton 28

Braddock 26, Coral Reef Senior 0

Bradford 58, Hamilton County 8

Branford 14, P.K. Yonge 6

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 38, St. Petersburg Catholic 0

Cambridge Christian 55, Carrollwood Day 20

Cardinal Gibbons 46, Stranahan 6

Celebration 24, Windermere High School 0

Chamberlain 42, Brandon 15

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 70, Flanagan 0

Charlotte 24, Port Charlotte 21

Chiefland 48, Agape Christian 6

Chiles 38, Leon 16

Chipley 49, Liberty County 14

Choctawhatchee 42, Ft. Walton Beach 7

Christopher Columbus Catholic 21, Coral Gables 7

Clay 42, Palatka 0

Clearwater Central Catholic 24, Cardinal Mooney 3

Cocoa 45, Pahokee 0

Columbia 59, First Coast 16

Community School of Naples 35, LaBelle 23

Coral Glades 35, Fort Lauderdale 34, OT

Coral Springs 13, Taravella 6

Coral Springs Charter 42, St. Andrew's 32

Cornerstone Charter 9, Four Corners Charter 6

Countryside 42, Pinellas Park 28

Crescent City 37, Taylor 32

Crestview 35, Niceville 18

Crystal River 34, Weeki Wachee 14

Cypress Bay 36, Everglades 14

Dillard 21, Boynton Beach 5

Dixie County 49, Williston 9

Douglas 18, Monarch 15

Dunbar 34, Clewiston 7

Dunnellon 42, West Port 8

Dwyer 3, West Boca Raton Community 0

Eagle's View 20, Cedar Creek Christian 16

East Lake 35, Seminole 0

East Ridge 48, Lake Howell 34

East River 35, St. Cloud 20

Eastside 21, Santa Fe 7, 6OT

Eau Gallie 45, Sebastian River 26

Episcopal 42, Wolfson 6

Escambia 48, Pensacola Washington 7

Evangelical Christian 38, Marco Island 21

FAMU 12, Vernon 7

Father Lopez Catholic 60, St. John Lutheran 6

Fernandina Beach 45, North Florida Educational Instutitute 0

First Academy-Leesburg 42, Central Florida Christian 36

First Academy-Orlando 21, Lake Highland 14

Flagler Palm Coast 24, Mandarin 17, 2OT

Forest Hill 6, Palm Beach Lakes 0

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 38, Westminster Academy 13

Fort Lauderdale University 2, Village Academy 0

Fort Meade 16, Victory Christian 8

Fort Myers 57, East Lee County 13

Fort White 48, Newberry 19

Foundation Academy 22, Poinciana 21

Franklin County 17, Wewahitchka 14

Gaither 40, Wharton 6

Gateway 21, Astronaut 14

Gateway Charter 22, Lake Mary Prep 17

Gibbs 60, Dunedin 0

Glades Central 40, Cardinal Newman 24

Glades Day 42, Southwest Florida Christian 13

Graceville 40, Cottondale 28

Gulliver Prep 37, Immaculata-La Salle 7

Hardee 34, DeSoto County 0

Harmony 57, Satellite 51, OT

Hawthorne 53, Hilliard 0

Hialeah-Miami Lakes 20, Miami Beach 18

Holmes County 31, Marianna 7

Ida S. Baker 49, Island Coast 14

Immokalee 50, Mariner 0

Indian Rocks 31, Seffner Christian 17

Jay 40, Freeport 21

Jefferson 20, Robinson 14

Jefferson County 28, Somerset Silver Palms 20

Jensen Beach 34, Okeechobee 21

John I. Leonard 26, Lake Worth 24

Jones 56, Tavares 0

Keystone Heights 28, Interlachen 21

Kissimmee Osceola 38, George Jenkins 0

Lake Brantley 41, Winter Springs 13

Lake Gibson 23, Sebring 20

Lake Minneola 47, Ocoee 27

Lake Nona 28, Liberty 12

Lake Placid 35, Cocoa Beach 6

Lake Wales 34, Auburndale 20

Lake Weir 54, Leesburg 42

Lakeland 10, Kathleen 3

Lakeland Christian 35, Avon Park 28

Lakeside Christian 46, Donahue Academy 22

Lakewood 36, Tarpon Springs 14

Largo 17, Clearwater 7

Legacy Charter 28, Shorecrest Prep 21

Lehigh 40, Estero 7

Lely 24, Cypress Lake 8

Lemon Bay 28, Bayshore 0

Maclay def. Lighthouse Christian, forfeit

Madison County 50, Suwannee 19

Mainland 44, Seabreeze 0

Martin County 41, Melbourne 23

Matanzas 17, Deltona 15

Menendez 50, Orange Park 39

Merritt Island 38, Space Coast 0

Merritt Island Christian 55, Avant Garde 6

Miami Central 26, Miami Carol City 13

Miami Jackson 20, Coconut Creek 14

Miami Washington 42, Evans 14

Milton 25, Pace 19

Miramar 27, Western 25

Mitchell 48, Land O'Lakes 12

Moore Haven 20, First Baptist 15

Mosley 22, Bay 16

Mount Dora 53, Tenoroc 22

Mulberry 49, Cypress Creek-Wesley Chapel 0

Naples 16, Barron Collier 15

Navarre 29, Gulf Breeze 23

Nease 41, Englewood 14

New Smyrna Beach 49, Pine Ridge 25

North Bay Haven 15, Sneads 14

North Broward 21, Pine Crest 20

North Fort Myers 41, Cape Coral 0

North Miami Beach 46, Hialeah Gardens 8

Oakleaf 38, Creekside 35

Ocala Christian Academy 32, Duval Charter 0

Ocala Trinity Catholic 27, North Marion 7

Ocala Vanguard 35, Ocala Forest 0

Olympia 48, Oak Ridge 13

Olympic Heights 42, Royal Palm Beach 10

Oviedo 20, Lyman 19

Oxbridge Academy 69, Everglades Preparatory Academy 12

Palm Beach Central 14, Palm Beach Gardens 0

Palm Harbor University 27, George Steinbrenner 7

Palmer Trinity 36, Palm Glades Prep 24

Palmetto Ridge 23, Golden Gate 21

Park Vista Community 50, Santaluces 0

Plant 56, Wiregrass Ranch 36

Plantation 50, South Plantation 14

Plantation American Heritage 44, Hallandale 0

Ponte Vedra 33, Bolles School 23

Ribault 20, Yulee 2

Ridge Community 49, Haines City 6

Ridgewood 32, Gulf 14

River Ridge 47, Wesley Chapel 0

Rockledge 56, Titusville 0

Sandalwood 43, DeLand 17

Sanford Seminole 49, Lake Mary 27

Sarasota 34, Lakewood Ranch 0

Sarasota Riverview 41, Riverview 0

Seminole Ridge 35, Jupiter 7

Seven Rivers Christian 49, Holy Trinity Episcopal 7

South Broward 35, Hollywood Hills 7

South Dade 14, Miami Southridge 7

South Fort Myers 30, Gulf Coast 20

Southeast 26, Booker 8

Springstead 48, Pasco 21

Spruce Creek 49, University (Orange City) 34

St. Augustine 38, Middleburg 0

St. Francis 46, Munroe Day 6

St. John Neumann 46, Oasis 0

St. John Paul II Catholic - Tallahassee 38, Oak Hall 13

St. Petersburg 36, South Sumter 14

St. Petersburg Northeast 42, Seminole Osceola 20

St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Blanche Ely 6

Strawberry Crest 9, Lennard 6

Suncoast 28, John Carroll Catholic 25

Sunlake 49, Brooksville Central 13

Tampa Bay Tech 62, Plant City 21

Tampa Catholic 40, Belleview 0

Tampa Freedom 62, Leto 0

Tate 34, Pine Forest 27

Taylor County 49, Union County 7

Treasure Coast 15, St. Lucie Centennial 9

Trenton 47, Lafayette 34

Trinity Christian-Deltona 54, Warner Christian 48

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 35, Bishop Kenny 7

Trinity Prep 70, Halifax Academy 14

Venice 42, Palmetto 16

Vero Beach 42, Fort Pierce Central 7

Viera 64, South Fork 7

Wakulla 24, Rickards 15

Wekiva 22, Apopka 14

West Florida 33, Pensacola 0

Wildwood 42, The Villages 35

Winter Haven 41, Bartow 7

Zephyrhills 63, Hudson 0

SSAC Playoffs=

First Round=

Faith Christian 35, Oviedo Master's Academy 21

Jupiter Christian 49, Berean Christian 14

Mount Dora Bible 18, Bradenton Christian 13

Orangewood Christian 35, Harvest Community School 9

Orlando Christian 46, Christ's Church 0

Out-of-Door Academy 42, Santa Fe Catholic 6

St. Stephen's Episcopal 49, Bishop McLaughlin 0

Windermere Prep 45, Bishop Snyder 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/