AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

December 21, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adair Co. 69, Piggott, Ark. 56

Allen Co.-Scottsville 68, Fairview 44

Barren Co. 61, Clay County, Tenn. 57

Bourbon Co. 67, Cin. Seven Hills, Ohio 43

Bowling Green 64, Daviess Co. 42

Bullitt Central 65, Eastside, Va. 49

Bullitt East 77, Lou. Atherton 56

Burgin 49, Community Christian (Paducah) 36

Butler Co. 53, Fulton City 33

Calvary Christian 104, Silver Grove 66

Campbellsville 82, Caverna 61

Clinton Co. 66, South Warren 52

Community Christian (Paducah) 71, Danville Christian 38

Cooper 71, Lex. Bryan Station 44

Corbin 70, Russell Co. 53

Cov. Holy Cross 81, St. Patrick 33

Crittenden Co. 90, Eminence 60

Danville 79, Sunbright, Tenn. 33

Franklin-Simpson 61, Webster Co. 58

Glasgow 81, Lighthouse Christian, Tenn. 46

Grant Co. 75, S. Dearborn, Ind. 51

Green Co. 49, Grayson Co. 46

Greenwood 80, Hart Co. 46

Harlan 62, Lex. Sayre 40

Harlan Co. 65, Meade Co. 30

Hopkinsville 47, Owensboro 45

John Hardin 76, Apollo 35

Johnson Central 78, Perry Co. Central 68

Knox Central 85, Cordia 33

Lawrence Co. 67, East Carter 50

Letcher County Central 67, Thomas Nelson 59

Lewis Co. 79, Mason Co. 72

Lex. Christian 63, University Heights 51

Lex. Lafayette 62, Somerset 54

Lex. Tates Creek 71, North Laurel 69

Lincoln Co. 58, Mercer Co. 41

Logan Co. 77, Caldwell Co. 64

Logan Co. 77, Hopkins Co. Central 64

Lou. Butler 44, Lex. Paul Dunbar 37

Lou. Central 65, Lou. Jeffersontown 62

Lou. DeSales 67, North Bullitt 57

Lou. Doss 58, Lou. DuPont Manual 54

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 60, West Jessamine 56

Lou. Seneca 70, The Vanguard School, Colo. 66

Lou. Shawnee 68, Fort Knox 49

Lou. Southern 71, Whitefield Academy 35

Lou. St. Xavier 86, Lou. Ky. Country Day 65

Lou. Waggener 75, Lou. Christian Academy 37

Lyon Co. 62, Butler Co. 57

Madison Southern 75, Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 57

Madisonville-North Hopkins 67, Lou. Fairdale 56

Mayfield 68, Lou. Valley 55

McLean Co. 59, Dawson Springs 55

Menifee Co. 59, Owen Co. 46

Metcalfe Co. 71, Edmonson Co. 64

Middlesboro 82, Lee High, Va. 41

Model 67, Belfry 52

Morgan Co. 58, Greenup Co. 39

Murray 60, Paducah Tilghman 53

Nelson Co. 57, Floyd Central 52

Newport 67, Conner 65, OT

Nicholas Co. 91, Frankfort Christian 79

North Forsyth, Ga. 63, Buckhorn 43

North Oldham 83, Russell 55

Ohio Co. 57, Lloyd Memorial 44

Owensboro Catholic 76, Monroe Co. 45

Owsley Co. 76, Berea 75

Paintsville 77, Anderson Co. 52

Paris 56, Berean Christian, Tenn. 44

Pendleton Co. 89, St. Henry 70

Pike Co. Central 56, Union Co. 53

Pike Co. Central 56, Union, Va. 53

Raceland 82, Rose Hill Christian 33

Russellville 62, Pineville 46

Shelby Valley 55, Prestonsburg 48

Simon Kenton 104, Newport Central Catholic 64

South Greene, Tenn. 59, Hazard 58

South Laurel 65, Dixie Heights 55

Southwestern 64, Spring Hill, Tenn. 36

St. Mary 56, Trigg Co. 50

St. Mary 62, Houston County, Tenn. 47

Summertown, Tenn. 73, Bath Co. 46

Trigg Co. 50, Hickman Co. 38

Warren East 56, Todd Co. Central 48

Wayne Co. 70, Scott County, Tenn. 48

Whitesville Trinity 73, Providence, Ind. 62

Whitley Co. 70, Elizabethtown 63

Williamsburg 79, Claiborne County, Tenn. 60

Woodford Co. 74, Ashland Blazer 50

Tarkanian Classic=

Abraham Lincoln, Colo. 44, Lexington Catholic 43

Payson, Utah 59, Sheldon Clark 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Lou. Atherton vs. Fort Knox, ccd.

Lou. Moore vs. Bullitt East, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 55, Hancock Co. 41

Apollo 51, Madisonville-North Hopkins 47

Ashland Blazer 57, S. Point, Ohio 37

Bardstown 46, Livingston Academy, Tenn. 34

Barren Co. 63, Kings Park, N.Y. 19

Bell Co. 53, Bourbon Co. 50

Boyd Co. 61, Dixie Heights 56

Boyle Co. 72, West Jessamine 38

Bullitt East 58, Bowling Green 43

Calloway Co. 58, Owensboro 33

Calvary Christian 47, Silver Grove 29

Campbell Co. 63, Lex. Henry Clay 54

Carlisle Co. 62, Washington Co. 52

Casey Co. 70, Signal Mountain, Tenn. 54

Caverna 62, Sheldon Clark 57

Christian Co. 54, Lou. Central 41

Conner 45, Lou. Sacred Heart 44

Cumberland Co. 48, Fort Campbell 19

DeKalb County, Tenn. 51, Clay Co. 42

East Hickman, Tenn. 66, Buckhorn 26

Edmonson Co. 58, Franklin-Simpson 19

Floyd Central 64, Montgomery Co. 32

Glasgow 56, Thomas Nelson 40

Graves Co. 61, Meade Co. 46

Grayson Co. 58, Green Co. 53

Greenwood 65, Hart Co. 37

Harlan 42, Lex. Sayre 37

Harlan Co. 66, Johnson Central 55

Henderson Co. 58, Dyer County, Tenn. 42

Henry Co. 50, Frankfort 45

Houston County, Tenn. 45, Pikeville 34

Jackson City 63, Cordia 12

Jackson Co. 65, Eastside, Va. 47

LaRue Co. 69, June Buchanan 21

Leslie Co. 59, Garrard Co. 42

Letcher County Central 44, Belfry 42

Lewis Co. 56, Magoffin Co. 40

Lex. Bryan Station 66, East Jessamine 51

Lex. Christian 52, Frederick Douglass 43

Lex. Lafayette 63, Madison Southern 42

Lou. Assumption 56, Central Hardin 28

Lou. DuPont Manual 49, Anderson Co. 38

Lou. Eastern 69, Elizabethtown 58

Lou. Male 56, Grant Co. 35

Lou. Seneca 51, Lou. Valley 45

Marion Co. 52, Bethlehem 50

Marshall Co. 76, Caldwell Co. 50

Mason Co. 65, Newport 7

McCreary Central 61, Jellico, Tenn. 42

Mercer Co. 69, Scott 68

Metcalfe Co. 70, Logan Co. 64

Middle Tennessee Christian, Tenn. 61, Crittenden Co. 23

Model 51, Lou. Iroquois 45

Monroe Co. 59, Nelson Co. 53

Muhlenberg County 47, Lou. Christian Academy 45

Murray 50, Pike Co. Central 36

North Hardin 53, North Bullitt 27

North Laurel 68, Russell Co. 33

Ohio Co. 56, Whitesville Trinity 39

Owensboro Catholic 52, Hopkinsville 47

Paducah Tilghman 52, Lyon Co. 42

Paintsville 55, Union County, Tenn. 49

Phelps 43, East Ridge 29

Pigeon Forge, Tenn. 58, Collins 45

Rockcastle Co. 50, McLean Co. 23

Russell 65, Hopkins Co. Central 28

Russellville 73, Christian Fellowship 26

Ryle 70, Lex. Paul Dunbar 25

Scott Co. 94, Sullivan East, Tenn. 40

Seymour, Tenn. 69, Adair Co. 49

Shelby Valley 66, Pulaski Co. 61

South Oldham 74, Lou. Doss 20

Southwestern 62, Menifee Co. 45

Spencer Co. 71, Madison Central 60

Sunbright, Tenn. 54, Clinton Co. 33

Taylor Co. 57, Bullitt Central 37

Tol. St. Ursula, Ohio 48, Notre Dame 40

University Heights 61, Butler Co. 35

Warren East 54, Campbellsville 42

Webster Co. 69, Daviess Co. 24

Whitwell, Tenn. 48, Paris 47

Williamsburg 49, Claiborne County, Tenn. 44

Wolfe Co. 55, Breathitt Co. 49

KSA Tournament=

Barren Co. 58, Poudre, Colo. 43

Smoky Mountain Classic=

George Wythe-Wytheville, Va. 52, Gallatin Co. 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly