AP NEWS

Wednesday’s Scores

January 10, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Belvidere North 48, Rockford Auburn 43

Bureau Valley 59, Orion 41

Byron 74, Stillman Valley 49

Cary-Grove 56, Algonquin (Jacobs) 47

Chicago (Austin) 62, Juarez 54

Chicago (Christ the King) 54, Skokie (Ida Crown) 39

Chicago (Clark) 62, Chicago (Jones) 55, OT

Chicago (Lane) 68, Prosser 52

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 61, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 50

Chicago (Ogden International) 94, Spry Community 4

Chicago Sullivan 76, Amundsen 18

Collins Academy 74, Raby 56

Crystal Lake South 58, McHenry 27

Dundee-Crown 39, Crystal Lake Central 32

Elgin Academy 45, Christian Liberty Academy 40

Farragut 90, Marshall 81

Huntley 67, Hampshire 53

Lake View 62, Mather 47

Latin 48, Northridge Prep 45

Lincoln Park 66, North Lawndale 60

Lockport 70, Andrew 54

Lyons 52, Downers North 50

Manley 81, Kelvyn Park 40

Odin 75, Ramsey 35

Orr 67, Chicago Uplift 60

Payton 60, Foreman 42

Reed-Custer 76, Momence 62

Rochelle 88, Plano 76

Rockford East 72, Machesney Park Harlem 48

Rockford Guilford 51, Freeport 38

Rockford Jefferson 63, Belvidere 59

Senn 85, CICS-Northtown 53

Steinmetz 77, Chicago Roosevelt 7

Taft 48, Von Steuben 35

Wells 72, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 49

Whitney Young 82, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 54

Woodstock 69, North Boone 50

Woodstock North 73, Harvard 48

Chester Tournament=

Cobden 45, Valle Catholic, Mo. 38

Waterloo 53, Saxony Lutheran, Mo. 48

ICAC Tournament=

Elmwood 49, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 43

Illini Bluffs 66, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 47

Lake Zurich MLK Tournament=

Glenbrook South 84, Streamwood 42

Sangamon County Tournament=

Auburn 50, Pawnee 31

Riverton 52, Buffalo Tri-City 43

Williamsville 47, Springfield Calvary 44, OT

Winchester Tournament=

Carrollton 71, Griggsville-Perry 37

Liberty 65, Rushville-Industry 53

Winchester (West Central) 61, Barry (Western) 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amboy 60, Milledgeville 19

Annawan 62, Aledo (Mercer County) 58

Ashton-Franklin Center 55, Polo 18

Beecher 44, Reed-Custer 39

Biggsville West Central 61, Oneida (ROWVA) 46

Bowen 52, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 12

Breese Mater Dei 48, Granite City 11

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 48, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 47

Christopher 59, Chester 43

Dakota 52, Pecatonica 21

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 57, Elmwood Park 29

Freeport (Aquin) 69, River Ridge/Scales Mound 66

Galena 52, West Carroll 35

Gardner-South Wilmington 63, Manteno 33

Hoffman Estates 52, Algonquin (Jacobs) 34

Hyde Park 66, Kennedy 38

Julian 33, Chicago CICS-Longwood 28

Kankakee 92, St. Anne 22

Lake Forest 58, Libertyville 38

Lake Zurich 39, Mundelein 18

Lanark Eastland 49, East Dubuque 36

Morgan Park Academy 48, Woodlands Academy 43

Nazareth 48, Marist 44

Princeville 50, Galva 20

Red Bud 49, Dupo 30

Riverdale 39, Orion 32

Sandwich 50, Hinckley-Big Rock 20

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 64, Goreville 57

South Beloit 51, Mooseheart 17

St. Bede 45, Ottawa Marquette 27

St. Viator 64, Woodstock Marian 32

Stark County 52, Monmouth United 25

Stevenson 64, Gurnee Warren 43

Watseka (coop) 84, Donovan 23

Wauconda 43, Antioch 29

Wayne City 38, Harrisburg 34

Wethersfield 51, Cambridge-Alwood 43

Central-Southeastern Tournament=

Illini West (Carthage) 45, Mendon Unity 40

Pleasant Plains 38, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 28

West Hancock 34, Liberty 33

Elgin City Tournament=

Larkin 62, Elgin 54

St. Edward 67, Westminster Christian 38

North Greene Tournament=

Biggsville West Central 46, Pittsfield 36

South County 36, Barry (Western) 23

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly