AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-FBC--FBC Glance,3rd add

November 14, 2015
All Times EST
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Bowling Green6030012182454279
Ohio3313016764255246
Akron3312914955226237
Buffalo3315417855273258
Kent St.245915537143266
UMass1513418228222331
Miami (Ohio)1612221329195371
West
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Toledo5123112781314169
N. Illinois5124516073367253
W. Michigan5126414264369280
Cent. Michigan4217912955260223
Ball St.2412718737236334
E. Michigan07137301110277470

___

Tuesday’s Games

Ohio 27, Kent St. 0

Toledo 28, Cent. Michigan 23

Wednesday’s Games

N. Illinois 41, Buffalo 30

Bowling Green 41, W. Michigan 27

Saturday’s Games

Akron 37, Miami (Ohio) 28

UMass 28, E. Michigan 17

Tuesday, Nov. 17

Toledo at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Ball St. at Ohio, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 18

Cent. Michigan at Kent St., 8 p.m.

W. Michigan at N. Illinois, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 21

Miami (Ohio) at UMass, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Akron, 3:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
NC A&T702258491314151
Beth.-Cook.6124716082310261
NC Central6122012373306217
SC State521907364242138
Hampton5321814265288233
Morgan St.4315110755233237
Norfolk St.3413717037167302
Savannah St.1610326718125384
Florida A&M1610919519147334
Howard1612923719138376
Delaware St.0770241010126349

___

Saturday’s Games

NC A&T 27, Delaware St. 6

NC Central 41, Howard 6

Hampton 42, Savannah St. 3

SC State 17, Norfolk St. 10

Morgan St. 21, Florida A&M 7

Saturday, Nov. 21

NC Central at NC A&T, 1 p.m.

SC State at Savannah St., 1 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Morgan St., 1 p.m.

Howard at Delaware St., 2 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M at Orlando Citrus Bowl, 2:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll Games
WLPFPAWLPFPA
N. Dakota St.6122913382339194
Illinois St.5118512172300197
S. Dakota St.521709682300154
N. Iowa4319010364269189
W. Illinois4319423655254319
South Dakota3415218355231234
Youngstown St.3419316555299227
S. Illinois2424320236348290
Indiana St.2518323946278322
Missouri St077333419108480

___

Saturday’s Games

W. Illinois 37, Indiana St. 30, OT

S. Dakota St. 30, South Dakota 23

N. Dakota St. 27, Youngstown St. 24

N. Iowa 41, Missouri St. 0

Illinois St. at S. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 21

South Dakota at Illinois St., 1 p.m.

Youngstown St. at Indiana St., 1:05 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at W. Illinois, 2 p.m.

Missouri St. at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.

S. Illinois at N. Iowa, 5 p.m.<

AP RADIO
Update hourly