AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

March 2, 2018

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Division 1 Section 1=

Sectional Semifinal=

Appleton North 58, Appleton East 40

Kimberly 73, Stevens Point 53

Division 1 Section 2=

Sectional Semifinal=

Arrowhead 47, Waukesha South 31

Bay Port 54, Hamilton 33

Division 1 Section 2=

Sectional Semifinal)=

Bay Port 54, Hamilton 38

Division 1 Section 3=

Sectional Semifinal=

Madison East 56, Sun Prairie 44

Mukwonago 61, Janesville Parker 49

Division 1 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

Milwaukee King 64, Muskego 39

Division 1 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal)=

Oak Creek 60, West Allis Nathan Hale 43

Division 2 Section 1=

Sectional Semifinal=

Hortonville 77, Marshfield 36

Onalaska 65, Menomonie 56

Division 2 Section 2=

Sectional Semifinal=

Beaver Dam 43, Milwaukee Vincent 41

West De Pere 52, Seymour 50

Division 2 Section 3=

Sectional Semifinal=

Jefferson 39, Waterford 33

Stoughton 64, Monroe 45

Division 2 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

New Berlin West 62, New Berlin Eisenhower 30

Pius XI Catholic 50, Milw. Washington 35

Division 3 Section 1=

Sectional Semifinal=

Hayward 40, Bloomer 32

Wisconsin Dells 47, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 46

Division 3 Section 2=

Sectional Semifinal=

Amherst 74, Wrightstown 56

Southern Door 43, Valders 32

Division 3 Section 3=

Sectional Semifinal=

Lakeside Lutheran 61, Big Foot 48

Marshall 78, Platteville 67

Division 3 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

Saint Thomas More 48, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41

Division 4 Section 1=

Sectional Semifinal=

Colfax 51, Cameron 49

Melrose-Mindoro 67, Durand 58

Division 4 Section 2=

Sectional Semifinal=

Crandon 55, Shiocton 52

Marathon 52, Colby 48

Division 4 Section 3=

Sectional Semi Final=

Aquinas 73, Darlington 36

Division 4 Section 3=

Sectional Semifinal=

Cambridge 55, St. Marys Springs 33

Division 4 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

Milwaukee Academy of Science 67, The Prairie School 42

Division 5 Section 1=

Sectional Semifinal=

Clayton 34, McDonell Central 33

Shell Lake 52, Northwood 49

Division 5 Section 2=

Sectional Semifinal=

Gillett 66, Wausaukee 65

Newman Catholic 59, Tri-County 43

Division 5 Section 3=

Sectional Semifinal=

Bangor 57, Hillsboro 29, OT

Shullsburg 36, River Ridge 34

Division 5 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

Black Hawk 46, Central Wisconsin Christian 22

Hustisford 50, Lourdes Academy 46

Divisional 3 Secion 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

Laconia 52, Waupun 40

Divisional 4 Section 4=

Sectional Semifinal=

Manitowoc Lutheran 48, Mishicot 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly