AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

September 29, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Addison 38, Vinemont 12

Albertville 35, Boaz 27

Alexandria 56, Cleburne County 25

Aliceville 14, Pickens County 6, 2OT

American Christian Academy 15, Anniston 0

Andalusia 55, Opp 7

Appalachian 35, Cold Springs 34

Ariton 35, Slocomb 32

Ashford 28, Houston County 18

Athens 30, East Limestone 0

Auburn 44, Minor 7

Autauga Academy 48, Graceville, Fla. 12

Autaugaville 42, Ellwood Christian Academy 8

B.B. Comer 30, Talladega County Central 24

Baker 17, Jackson 7

Beauregard 29, Catholic-Montgomery 28

Benjamin Russell 23, Chilton County 13

Bessemer Academy 31, Escambia Academy 7

Bessemer City 21, Wenonah 0

Bibb County 34, Calera 33

Billingsley 33, Prattville Christian Academy 14

Bob Jones 35, Hillcrest 21

Brewer 62, West Morgan 14

Brilliant 43, Tharptown 24

Brooks 36, Mars Hill Bible 35

Brookwood 34, Oak Grove 0

Bullock County 30, B.T. Washington 24, OT

Carver-Birmingham 14, Parker 12

Cedar Bluff 55, Gaylesville 0

Central-Phenix City 50, Park Crossing 16

Chambers Academy 35, Kingwood Christian 7

Clarke Prep 49, Pickens Academy 22

Colbert Heights 41, Cherokee 14

Coosa Christian 10, Victory Chr. 7

Coosa Valley Academy 14, Cornerstone Christian 7

Cottage Hill 35, Bayside Academy 3

Curry 27, Hanceville 16

Daleville 10, Straughn 8

Decatur 35, Lawrence County 7

Decatur Heritage 38, Shoals Christian 0

Deshler 33, Colbert County 6

Donoho 42, Berry 14

Douglas 37, Brindlee Mountain 6

Elkmont 28, Lexington 27

Elmore County 14, Dadeville 7

Etowah 21, Fort Payne 14

Eufaula 29, Alma Bryant 7

Evangel Christian School 60, Success Unlimited Academy 40

Fairhope 20, Daphne 17, OT

Faith Academy 23, Robertsdale 12

Faith Academy 23, Robertsdale 12

Falkville 48, Priceville 28

Fayette County 31, Sipsey Valley 27

Flomaton 28, Escambia County 14

Freeport, Fla. 52, Snook Christian 6

Fultondale 55, John Carroll Catholic 26

Fyffe 55, Plainview 7

Gardendale 16, Hazel Green 0

Geneva 16, Samson 0

Georgiana 30, Goshen 13

Geraldine 20, Sardis 19

Greene County 32, Sumter Central High School 30

Hale County 42, R.C. Hatch 14

Hartselle 14, Briarwood Christian 7, OT

Hatton 38, East Lawrence 0

Headland 32, Pike Road 27

Helena 13, Southside-Gadsden 7

Hewitt-Trussville 41, Huffman 0

Highland Home 54, Verbena 0

Hokes Bluff 47, Glencoe 7

Holly Pond 28, Danville 6

Holtville 20, Dallas County 0

Holy Spirit 31, Fayetteville 0

Homewood 24, Center Point 0

Hooper Academy 24, Fort Dale Academy 8

Houston Academy 42, Florala 39

Hubbertville 55, Hackleburg 24

Hueytown 42, Cullman 7

Huntsville 63, Columbia 0

Ider 47, Valley Head 23

J.B. Pennington 31, Cleveland 28

J.U. Blacksher 21, Excel 14

Jackson Olin 22, Clarke County 0

Jacksonville 28, Piedmont 21

Jasper 10, Central - Clay County 7

Keith 29, Southside-Selma 20

LaFayette 41, Notasulga 20

Lanett 32, Handley 20

Lincoln 28, Munford 27

Linden 20, Selma 16

Loachapoka 14, Horseshoe Bend 0

Locust Fork 40, Southeastern 14

Luverne 21, Brantley 17

Macon-East 35, Lowndes Academy 14

Madison County 68, New Hope 7

Maplesville 34, Reeltown 14

Marengo 54, A.L. Johnson 0

Marengo Academy 14, Sparta Academy 6

Marion County 23, Sulligent 14

Mary Montgomery 27, Citronelle 19

McAdory 10, Greensboro 0

McKenzie 41, J.F. Shields 40

Meek 20, Sumiton Christian 12

Midfield 32, Talladega 21

Monroe Academy 34, Patrician Academy 7

Monroe County 12, Central-Hayneville 6

Montgomery Academy 24, Trinity Presbyterian 23

Morgan Academy 62, Springwood School 12

Mortimer Jordan 41, Hayden 0

Muscle Shoals 10, Florence 7

New Brockton 42, Cottonwood 10

North Jackson 56, Scottsboro 3

North Sand Mountain 44, Sylvania 15

Northside 34, West Blocton 6

Northside Methodist 33, Lee-Scott Academy 23

Northview 35, Enterprise 14

Noxubee County, Miss. 32, Glenwood 0

Oakman 28, Cordova 8

Ohatchee 35, Leeds 24

Oneonta 23, Susan Moore 16

Paul Bryant 29, Mae Jemison 26

Pelham 52, Oak Mountain 21

Phillips-Bear Creek 28, Phil Campbell 12

Pike County 20, Abbeville 14

Pike Liberal Arts 65, Abbeville Christian Academy 13

Pleasant Valley 47, Gaston 0

Providence Christian 32, Dale County 7

Ragland 35, West End-Walnut Grove 0

Ramsay 40, Central-Tuscaloosa 0

Randolph County 41, Woodland 13

Red Level 54, Calhoun 0

Rogers 35, Lauderdale County 14

Russellville 35, Haleyville 19

Saraland 42, LeFlore 0

Satsuma 54, Pleasant Home 0

Section 18, Pisgah 6

Sheffield 28, Hubbard 26

Shelby County 28, Moody 20

Smiths Station 14, Stanhope Elmore 9

South Choctaw Academy 34, Wilcox Academy 14

South Lamar 42, Tarrant 0

Southern Academy 41, Jackson Academy 18

Southern Choctaw 24, Millry 0

Sparkman 35, Buckhorn 0

Springville 43, Crossville 14

Sweet Water 45, Choctaw County 0

Sylacauga 13, Childersburg 8

T.R. Miller 14, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Thomasville 35, Leroy 13

Thorsby 22, Isabella 12

Tuscaloosa Academy 42, Newton Co. Aca., Miss. 0

Valley 30, Marbury 6

Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 21

Vincent 57, Winterboro 14

Wadley 28, Ranburne 6

Walter Wellborn 44, Central Coosa 0

Washington County 27, Fruitdale 0

Waterloo 10, Lynn 8

Weaver 41, Cherokee County 14

West Limestone 20, Clements 6

Westminster Christian Academy 48, Randolph School 0

Wetumpka 49, Prattville 23

Wicksburg 27, Rehobeth 14

Williamson 33, B.C. Rain 7

Winfield 38, Hamilton 14

Zion Chapel 37, Kinston 12

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Elba vs. G.W. Long, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly