AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKW--Women’s Bkb Schedule

March 11, 2019
Women’s College Basketball Schedule
By The Associated Press

ap

All Times EDT
Monday, Mar. 11
EAST

Marist vs. Quinnipiac at Albany, N.Y., 2:30 p.m.

Colgate at Lehigh, 6 p.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Bucknell, 6 p.m.

Wagner at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at Robert Morris, 7 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7 p.m.

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Boston U., 7 p.m.

Lafayette at American U., 7 p.m.

UCF vs. UConn at Uncasville, Conn., 7 p.m.

SOUTH

Florida A&M vs. Howard at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

Coppin St. vs. Morgan St. at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Coastal Carolina, 7 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at South Alabama, 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

IUPUI vs. Wright St. at Detroit, Mich., 1 p.m.

Oral Roberts vs. S. Dakota St. at Sioux Falls, S.D., 1 p.m.

Youngstown St. vs. Green Bay at Detroit, Mich., 3:30 p.m.

North Dakota vs. South Dakota at Sioux Falls, S.D., 3:30 p.m.

Georgetown vs. Marquette at Chicago, Ill., 4 p.m.

E. Michigan at Akron, 5 p.m.

Creighton vs. DePaul at Chicago, Ill., 6:30 p.m.

W. Michigan at N. Illinois, 6:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent St., 7 p.m.

Ball St. at Toledo, 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Iowa St. vs. Baylor at Oklahoma City, Okla., 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Saint Mary’s (Cal) vs. Gonzaga at Las Vegas, Nev., 3 p.m.

Nevada vs. Boise St. at Paradise, Nev., 3 p.m.

Sacramento St. vs. N. Arizona at Boise, Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

Pepperdine vs. BYU at Las Vegas, Nev., 5 p.m.

UNLV vs. Fresno St. at Paradise, Nev., 5:30 p.m.

S. Utah vs. Montana at Boise, Idaho, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego St. vs. New Mexico at Paradise, Nev., 9 p.m.

Weber St. vs. E. Washington at Boise, Idaho, 10 p.m.

Utah St. vs. Wyoming at Paradise, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Mar. 12
EAST

NC Central vs. Delaware St. at Norfolk, Va., 1 p.m.

SOUTH

Savannah St. vs. SC State at Norfolk, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Grambling St., 6:30 p.m.

Presbyterian at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Alabama St. at Jackson St., 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Campbell, 7 p.m.

MVSU at Southern U., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Alabama A&M at Prairie View, 6:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Montana St. vs. Portland St. at Boise, Idaho, 4:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara vs. UC Irvine at Irvine, Calif., 9 p.m.

Long Beach St. vs. Cal St.-Fullerton at Irvine, Calif., 11:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Mar. 13
SOUTH

Hofstra vs. Elon at Newark, Del., Noon

North Texas vs. Southern Miss. at Frisco, Texas, Noon

FAU vs. Old Dominion at Frisco, Texas, 12:30 p.m.

Louisiana Tech vs. Charlotte at Frisco, Texas, 2:30 p.m.

Coll. of Charleston vs. William & Mary at Newark, Del., 2:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Marshall at Frisco, Texas, 3 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

North Florida at Liberty, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Utah Valley vs. UMKC at Las Vegas, Nev., 5:30 p.m.

Seattle vs. Rio Grande at Las Vegas, Nev., 9 p.m.

FAR WEST

Chicago St. vs. New Mexico St. at Las Vegas, Nev., 3 p.m.

Grand Canyon vs. CS Bakersfield at Las Vegas, Nev., 11:30 p.m.

Thursday, Mar. 14
EAST

Delaware vs. Towson at Newark, Del., 2:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Northeastern vs. UNC-Wilmington at Newark, Del., 7:30 p.m.

Gardner-Webb vs. UNC-Asheville at Radford, Va., 8 p.m.

MIDWEST

Valparaiso vs. Indiana St. at Moline, Ill., 5 p.m.

Evansville vs. Loyola of Chicago at Moline, Ill., 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Cent. Arkansas vs. Sam Houston St. at Katy, Texas, Noon

New Orleans vs. Texas A&M-CC at Katy, Texas, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, Mar. 15
EAST

Hartford at Maine, 5 p.m.

MIDWEST

Bradley vs. Illinois St. at Moline, Ill., 3:30 p.m.

S. Illinois vs. N. Iowa at Moline, Ill., 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, Mar. 16
EAST

Cornell vs. Princeton at New Haven, Conn., 6 p.m.

Harvard vs. Penn at New Haven, Conn., 8:30 p.m.

___