AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Women’s Div. II Basketball Tournament Glance

March 15, 2014
All Times EDT
First Round
Friday, March 14
At Hickory, N.C.

Belmont Abbey 93, Wingate 86

Limestone 75, Clayton State 65

Armstrong Atlantic 64, Lenoir-Rhyne 56

Northern Georgia 85, Columbus State 83, OT

At Canyon, Texas

Tarleton State 70, Texas A&M International 55

Colorado Mesa 60, Midwestern State 49

West Texas A&M 90, St. Edward’s 73

St. Mary’s (Texas) 63, Colorado State-Pueblo 57

At Searcy, Ark.

Emporia State 97, Southwestern Oklahoma State 65

Wayne State (Neb.) 83, Pittsburg State 77

Concordia-St. Paul 68, Harding 57

Central Missouri 82, Northern State 69

At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Rollins 56, Saint Leo 48

Tampa 77, West Florida 62

Nova Southeastern 75, Benedict 61

Albany State (Ga.) 49, Delta State 45

At Glenville, W.Va.

Gannon 76, Shaw 70

Edinboro 64, Charleston (W.Va.) 62

Glenville State 82, West Liberty 70

Bloomsburg 75, Virginia State 57

At Pomona, Calif.

Simon Fraser 77, Western Washington 70

Montana State Billings 60, Academy of Art 59

Cal State Chico 90, Cal State Dominguez Hills 78

Cal Poly Pomona 60, Alaska-Anchorage 56

At Waltham, Mass.

LIU Post 60, Assumption 59

Adelphi 92, New Haven 86

Bentley 80, Bloomfield 65

Stonehill 79, District of Columbia 61

At Springfield, Mo.

Wayne State (Mich.) 63, Indianapolis 58

Lewis 69, Missouri-St. Louis 64

Drury 74, Truman 63

Quincy 65, Northern Michigan 58, OT

Second Round
Saturday, March 15
At Hickory, N.C.

Limestone 78, Belmont Abbey 62

Armstrong Atlantic vs. Northern Georgia, 6:30 p.m.

At Canyon, Texas

Tarleton State vs. Colorado Mesa, 6 p.m.

West Texas A&M vs. St. Mary’s (Texas), 8:30 p.m.

At Searcy, Ark.

Emporia State vs. Wayne State (Neb.), 6 p.m.

Central Missouri vs. Concordia-St. Paul, 8:30 p.m.

At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Tampa 75, Rollins 57

Nova Southeastern vs. Albany State (Ga.), 7:30 p.m.

At Glenville, W.Va.

Edinboro 77, Gannon 69

Glenville State vs. Bloomsburg, 7:30 p.m.

At Pomona, Calif.

Simon Fraser vs. Montana State Billings, 8 p.m.

Cal Poly Pomona vs. Cal State Chico, 10:30 p.m.

At Waltham, Mass.

LIU Post 85, Adelphi 83

Bentley vs. Stonehill, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 16
At Springfield, Mo.

Wayne State (Mich.) vs. Lewis, 1 p.m.

Drury vs. Quincy, 3:30 p.m.

Third Round
Monday, March 17
At Hickory, N.C.

Limestone vs. Armstrong Atlantic or Northern Georgia, 7 p.m.

At Canyon, Texas

TBD, 8 p.m.

At Searcy, Ark.

TBD, 8 p.m.

At Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Tampa vs. Npova Southeastern-Albany St. (Ga.), 7 p.m.

At Glenville, W.Va.

Edinboro vs. Glenville St.-Bloomsburg, 7 p.m.

At Pomona, Calif.

TBD, 10 p.m.

At Waltham, Mass.

LIU Post vs. Bentley-Stonehill, 7 p.m.

At Springfield, Mo.

TBD, 8 p.m.

Quarterfinals
At Erie, Pa.
Tuesday, March 25

Game 1, Noon

Game 2, 2:30 p.m.

Game 3, 6 p.m.

Game 4, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26
At Erie, Pa.
Semifinals

Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 2, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, March 28
At Erie, Pa.
Championship

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly