AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-PA-BKH--Prep Scores, PA

February 27, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Latin Charter 67, Abraham Lincoln 64

Rochester 66, Quigley Catholic 55

Class 2A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Steelton-Highspire 92, Antietam 57

Class 2A District 9(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Keystone 58, Karns City 56, OT

Class 2A District 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Wilmington 58, Lakeview 34

Class 2A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Executive Charter 65, Mahanoy Area 40

Class 3A District 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fairview 52, Sharpsville 46

Sharon 62, Mercyhurst Prep 47

Class 4A District10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grove City 73, Titusville 55

Hickory 81, Harbor Creek 51

Class 4A District 2(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Western Wayne 53, Tunkhannock 39

Class 4A District 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Allentown Central Catholic 66, Northwestern 41

Class 5A District 2(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Wallenpaupack 60, Dallas 50

Class 6A District 1 Ninth-Tenth Playbacks(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Downingtown East 61, Conestoga 54

Spring-Ford 62, Cheltenham 61, 2OT

Class 6A District 1 Third-Eighth Playbacks(equals)

First Round(equals)

Chester 73, Methacton 59

Class 6A District 1(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Coatesville 71, Lower Merion 66

Class 6A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Harrisburg 63, West Lawn Wilson 61

Reading 36, Chambersburg 29

District 10 Class 1A(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Commodore Perry 41, Tidioute Charter 35

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class 1A District 2/11(equals)

Subregional(equals)

Susquehanna 40, Salem Christian 20

Weatherly 58, Pottsville Nativity 53

Class 1A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Greenwood 55, Veritas Academy 19

Lancaster Country Day 50, Covenant Christian Academy 27

Class 1A WPIAL(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Rochester 66, Quigley Catholic 55

West Greene 59, Vincentian Academy 55

Class 2A District 3(equals)

Championship(equals)

Linden Hall 56, York Catholic 27

Class 2A District 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Everett 75, North Star 36

Class 3A District 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Penn Cambria 61, Tyrone 36

Class 3A District 12(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Philadelphia West Catholic 59, Constitution 10

Class 4A District 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 56, Kennard-Dale 44

Lancaster Catholic 45, ELCO 24

Class 4A District 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mifflinburg 61, Shamokin 43

Class 4A District 8/10(equals)

Subregional(equals)

Villa Maria 51, Westinghouse 24

Class 5A District 1 Playbacks(equals)

First Round(equals)

Harriton 41, Pope John Paul II 32

Radnor 58, West Chester East 52

Class 5A District 1(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Villa Maria Academy 56, West Chester Henderson 33

Class 5A District 3(equals)

Consolation Semifinal(equals)

Mechanicsburg 52, Spring Grove 50, 2OT

Semifinal(equals)

Gettysburg 43, Twin Valley 33

Palmyra 54, Solanco 51

Class 6A District 1 Third-Eighth Playbacks(equals)

First Round(equals)

Souderton 44, Council Rock North 30

Class 6A WPIAL(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

North Allegheny 37, Norwin 36

Peters Township 36, Bethel Park 28

Warrior Run 37, Lewisburg 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/