BOYS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

First Round=

Central=

Group II=

Bordentown 60, Raritan 49

Carteret 67, Hillside 45

Johnson 86, South River 53

Lincoln 46, Matawan 27

Manasquan 46, Delaware Valley Regional 40

New Providence 83, Roselle High School 65

Rumson-Fair Haven 71, North Plainfield 47

Spotswood 72, Holmdel 57

Central=

Group IV=

Colts Neck 74, Monroe 66

Hightstown 74, North Brunswick 64

Hillsborough 56, Sayreville 52

Hunterdon Central 68, Manalapan 61

Middletown South 64, Marlboro 62

Montgomery 39, Long Branch 36

Old Bridge 54, Edison 35

Trenton Central 59, East Brunswick 49

Non Public=

North A=

Pope John XXIII 81, Paramus Catholic 65

Non Public=

North B=

Christ The King 77, Morristown-Beard 62

Dwight-Englewood 59, Morris Catholic 50

Gill St. Bernard's 72, Marist 48

Hudson Catholic 99, Newark Academy 49

Immaculate Conception-Montclair 65, Patrick School 63

Koinonia Academy 66, Roselle Catholic 52

Montclair Kimberley 65, St. Mary's-Rutherford 54

St. Mary Assumption (Elizabeth) 84, Saddle River Day 46

Non Public=

South B=

Gloucester Catholic 64, Timothy Christian 63

Immaculata 65, Holy Spirit 58

Mater Dei 78, Holy Cross 33

Ranney School 84, Wardlaw-Hartridge 31

Rutgers Prep 77, Calvary Christian 30

St. Joseph-Hammonton 90, Doane Academy 62

Trenton Catholic 92, St. Rose 57

Wildwood Catholic 74, Moorestown Friends 38

North II=

Group II=

Bernards 37, Verona 32

Hackettstown 58, McNair 43

Hanover Park 80, Ridgefield Park 74

Madison 63, Rutherford 53

Newark Central 75, Whippany Park 55

North Star Academy 63, Lyndhurst 57

Science Park 40, Fort Lee 30

West Side 72, Caldwell 42

North II=

Group IV=

Linden 71, J.P. Stevens 30

Millburn 63, Woodbridge 43

Newark East Side 76, Columbia 42

Phillipsburg 74, Dickinson 66

Piscataway 69, Bridgewater-Raritan 58

Ridge 74, North Hunterdon 63

Scotch Plains-Fanwood 48, Perth Amboy 34

Watchung Hills 50, Union 46

North I=

Group II=

Dover 59, Newton 58

Hawthorne 80, Dumont 65

Jefferson 64, Kinnelon 36

Lodi 59, High Point 47

Mahwah 65, Pequannock 49

Manchester Regional 87, Mountain Lakes 58

Ramsey 50, Elmwood Park 27

Westwood 53, Lenape Valley 26

North I=

Group IV=

Bergen Tech 55, Morris Knolls 52

Bloomfield 56, Fair Lawn 47

Hackensack 87, Montclair 71

North Bergen 77, Passaic 60

Paterson Kennedy 62, Clifton 47

Randolph 67, Passaic Tech 44

Ridgewood 52, Memorial 44

West Orange 46, Union City 45

South=

Group II=

Barnegat 50, Middle Township 45

Camden 80, Overbrook 44

Cinnaminson 66, Collingswood 49

Haddon Heights 80, Pleasantville 78

Haddonfield 62, Cape May Tech 44

Lower Cape May Regional 61, Pennsauken Tech 34

Medford Tech 73, Point Pleasant Boro 62

Sterling 56, Willingboro 45

South=

Group IV=

Atlantic City 76, Clearview Regional 52

Eastern 58, Cherry Hill East 56

Howell 66, Cherokee 50

Kingsway 64, Williamstown 60, OT

Millville 62, Lenape 52

Rancocas Valley 58, Brick Memorial 34

Shawnee 68, Southern 38

Toms River North 69, Vineland 54

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

First Round=

Central=

Group II=

Delaware Valley Regional 62, South Plainfield 34

Holmdel 62, Carteret 41

Johnson 58, Raritan 54

Lincoln 75, Roselle High School 24

Manasquan 79, Bordentown 26

Matawan 50, Hillside 31

Rumson-Fair Haven 68, Robbinsville 33

South River 57, Spotswood 40

Central=

Group IV=

Colts Neck 58, Long Branch 39

Hillsborough 45, East Brunswick 41

Hunterdon Central 42, North Brunswick 31

Marlboro 76, Freehold Township 42

Middletown South 58, Edison 46

Montgomery 53, Monroe 38

Princeton 34, South Brunswick 18

Trenton Central 66, Sayreville 63

Non-Public=

North B=

Newark Academy 48, St. Elizabeth 46

Villa Walsh 70, St. Mary's-Rutherford 23

Non-Public=

South B=

Gill St. Bernard's 56, Holy Spirit 52

Holy Cross 46, Wildwood Catholic 32

Moorestown Friends 63, Mater Dei 40

Patrick School 78, Timothy Christian 15

Roselle Catholic 74, Doane Academy 15

North II=

Group II=

Bernards 50, Madison 24

Caldwell 44, Lyndhurst 38

Hanover Park 58, Science Park 14

Morris Tech 51, Newark Central 45

Newark Tech 52, Hackettstown 17

Ridgefield Park 46, Harrison 14

Rutherford 44, Fort Lee 31

Verona 43, Parsippany 19

North II=

Group IV=

Bridgewater-Raritan 45, North Hunterdon 25

Franklin 69, East Orange 36

Piscataway 51, Linden 40

Plainfield 75, Woodbridge 60

Ridge 64, J.P. Stevens 32

Scotch Plains-Fanwood 56, Elizabeth 26

Watchung Hills 58, Columbia 16

Westfield 39, Bayonne 21

North I=

Group II=

Elmwood Park 50, Glen Rock 34

High Point 67, Ramsey 35

Jefferson 69, Pascack Hills 48

Kittatinny 51, Lenape Valley 45

Lakeland 55, Lodi 22

Mahwah 48, Kinnelon 43

Newton 70, Dumont 36

Westwood 70, Hawthorne 38

North I=

Group IV=

Hackensack 64, Fair Lawn 45

Kearny 44, Bergen Tech 41

Morris Knolls 58, Belleville 26

Morristown 69, Bloomfield 36

Passaic Tech 57, Union City 21

Paterson Kennedy 62, North Bergen 49

Ridgewood 40, Clifton 29

West Orange 49, Randolph 40

South=

Group II=

Barnegat 56, Willingboro 45

Cedar Creek 62, Haddon Heights 18

Cinnaminson 61, Delran 34

Collingswood 25, Lower Cape May Regional 20

Haddonfield 45, Oakcrest 29

Manchester 70, Point Pleasant Boro 21

Middle Township 43, West Deptford 28

Sterling 65, Medford Tech 24

South=

Group IV=

Brick Memorial 49, Kingsway 43

Cherokee 50, Egg Harbor 22

Jackson Memorial 54, Atlantic Tech 27

Lenape 52, Washington Township 37

Millville 48, Clearview Regional 30

Rancocas Valley 58, Williamstown 53

Shawnee 47, Southern 40

Toms River North 64, Atlantic City 49

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/