AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

September 21, 2018
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Sept. 22
AUTO RACING
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Federated Auto Parts 400, at Richmond, Va.

BOXING
10:05 p.m.

HBO — Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, for Golovkin’s WBC and WBA middleweight titles, at Las Vegas (taped)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon

ABC — Notre Dame at Wake Forest

BTN — Minnesota at Maryland

CBSSN — Nevada at Toledo

ESPN — Georgia at Missouri

ESPN2 — Boston College at Purdue

ESPNEWS — Navy at SMU

ESPNU — Ohio at Cincinnati

FS1 — Nebraska at Michigan

FSN — Akron at Iowa St.

SEC — Kent St. at Mississippi

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Clemson at Georgia Tech

BTN — Tulane at Ohio St.

CBS — Texas A&M at Alabama

CBSSN — Virginia Tech at Old Dominion

ESPN — Kansas St. at West Virginia

ESPN2 — FIU at Miami

ESPNU — N. Illinois at Florida St.

FS1 — Kansas at Baylor

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS — UConn at Syracuse

SEC — South Carolina at Vanderbilt

4:30 p.m.

FOX — TCU at Texas

7 p.m.

CBSSN — NC State at Marshall

ESPN — Florida at Tennessee

ESPN2 — Mississippi St. at Kentucky

ESPNU — Louisiana Tech at LSU

FS1 — Texas Tech at Oklahoma St.

7:30 p.m.

BTN — Michigan St. at Indiana

SEC — Arkansas at Auburn

8 p.m.

ABC — Stanford at Oregon

ESPNEWS — East Carolina at USF

8:30 p.m.

FOX — Wisconsin at Iowa

10:15 p.m.

ESPN2 — Air Force at Utah St.

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — E. Michigan at San Diego St.

ESPN — Arizona St. at Washington

ESPNU — Howard vs. Bethune-Cookman, at Indianapolis (same-day tape)

EQUESTRIAN
1 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — FEI World Equestrian Games, Driving Marathon Test, at Mill Spring, N.C. (same-day tape)

GOLF
7:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Portugal Masters, third round, at Vilamoura, Portugal

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Tour Championship, third round, at Atlanta

2:30 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, Tour Championship, third round, at Atlantic Beach, Fla.

NBC — PGA Tour, Tour Championship, third round, at Atlanta

4:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Sanford International, second round, at Sioux Falls, S.D.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Philadelphia at Atlanta OR San Francisco at St. Louis

4 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees OR Tampa Bay at Toronto

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Boston at Cleveland OR Chicago Cubs at Chicago White Sox

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, San Diego at L.A. Dodgers OR Minnesota at Oakland (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8:30 p.m.

FS2 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Sao Paulo, Brazil

10:30 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Thiago Santos vs. Eryk Anders, at Sao Paulo, Brazil

SOCCER
7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Fulham vs. Watford

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund

FS2 — Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin vs. Borussia Monchengladbach

10 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Cardiff City vs. Manchester City

NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Southampton

12:20 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Bayern Munich

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Tottenham

4:30 p.m.
AP RADIO
Update hourly