AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

February 23, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, Feb. 24
AAF FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

CBSSN — Birmingham at Atlanta

8 p.m.

NFL — San Antonio at San Diego

AUTO RACING
2 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The Fold of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta, Ga.

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON
12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — IBSF World Cup: four-man bobsled, Calgary (taped)

BOWLING
3 p.m.

FS1 — PBA Bowling: Indianapolis Open, Indianapolis, Ind.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

CBSSN — SMU at Central Florida

1:30 p.m.

CBS — Villanova at Xavier

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Drake at Illinois State

ESPN — Cincinnati at UConn

3:45 p.m.

CBS — Michigan State at Michigan

4 p.m.

ESPNU — Loyola-Chicago at Southern Illinois

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Wake Forest at North Carolina State

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Stanford at Arizona

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Florida State at Miami

ESPNU — North Carolina State at North Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Michigan at Michigan State

ESPNU — Houston at Memphis

FS2 — St. John’s at Georgetown

SEC — Vanderbilt at Mississippi State

4 p.m.

BTN — Penn State at Illinois

ESPN2 — South Carolina at Tennessee

SEC — Ole Miss at Arkansas

6 p.m.

SEC — Georgia at Alabama

6:30 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Rutgers

COLLEGE LACROSEE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — North Carolina at Maryland

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (MEN’S)
2 p.m.

BTN — Loyola-Chicago at Ohio State

GOLF
12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: WGC-Mexico Championship, final round, Mexico City

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Puerto Rico Open, final round, Rio Grande

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: WGC-Mexico Championship, final round, Mexico City

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
2 p.m.

NBA — Sioux Falls Skyforce vs. Raptors 905

NBA BASKETBALL
5 p.m.

NBA — LA Clippers at Denver

7:30 p.m.

NBA — San Antonio at New York

NHL HOCKEY
12:30 p.m.

NHL — NY Rangers at Washington

7 p.m.

NBCSN — St. Louis at Minnesota

RODEO
12 p.m.

CBS — PBR Bull Riding: Iron Cowboy, Los Angeles, Calif. (taped)

RUGBY
12 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Pro14: Cheetas vs. Scarlets

NBCSN — Six Nations Championship: round 3, Italy vs. Ireland (taped)

2 p.m.

NBCSN — Premiership: Leicester vs. Worcester (taped)

7 p.m.

CBSSN — Major League Rugby: United New York vs. Seawolves de Seattle

SOCCER
6:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Samporia vs. Cagliari

9 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Manchester United vs. Liverpool

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga: Hannover 96 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

11:50 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund

SKIING
10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS Alpine World Cup, women’s combined, Switzerland (taped)

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN — FIS World Nordic Championships: cross country women’s team sprint finals, Austria (taped)

TRACK AND FIELD
4 p.m.

NBCSN — U.S. Indoor Championships: Day 3, Staten Island, N.Y. ---