AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

June 14, 2018
Adv16
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, June 18
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 5, at Omaha, Neb.

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 6, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF
7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Professional Championship, second round, at Seaside, Calif.

MLB BASEBALL
5 p.m.

MLB — N.Y. Yankees at Washington (joined in progress)

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Washington OR St. Louis at Philadelphia

10 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona at L.A. Angels

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, Sweden vs. South Korea, at Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

11 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, Belgium vs. Panama, at Sochi, Russia

2 p.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, Tunisia vs. England, at Volgograd, Russia ---

Tuesday, June 19
COLLEGE BASEBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 7, at Omaha, Neb.

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 8, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF
7 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Professional Championship, third round, at Seaside, Calif.

HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Royal Ascot, Queen Anne Stakes, at Ascot, England

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Baltimore at Washington OR Seattle at N.Y. Yankees

10 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona at L.A. Angels

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Colombia vs. Japan, at Saransk, Russia

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Poland vs. Senegal, at Moscow

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Groupa A, Russia vs. Egypt, at St. Petersburg, Russia ---

Wednesday, June 20
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 9, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF
6:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Professional Championship, final round, at Seaside, Calif.

11 p.m.

GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, first round, at Cheonan, South Korea

HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Royal Ascot, Prince of Wales Stakes, at Ascot, England

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Chicago Cubs OR Oakland at San Diego (3:30 p.m.)

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at N.Y. Yankees OR Baltimore at Washington

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.

NBCSN — NHL Awards, at Las Vegas

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group B, Portugal vs. Morocco, at Moscow

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group A, Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, at Rostov-on-Don, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group B, Iran vs. Spain, at Kazan, Russia ---

Thursday, June 21
COLLEGE BASEBALL
8 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA World Series, Game 10, at Omaha, Neb.

HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Royal Ascot, Norfolk Stakes, at Ascot, England

GOLF
5:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, first round, at Pulheim, Germany

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, first round, at Pulheim, Germany (same-day tape)

3:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, first round, at Cromwell, Conn.

11 p.m.

GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, second round, at Cheonan, South Korea

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Minnesota

4 p.m.

MLB — N.Y. Mets at Colorado (joined in progress)

7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati OR Baltimore at Washington

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Toronto at L.A. Angels OR San Diego at San Francisco

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
9 p.m.

NBCSN — Professional Fighters League, at Chicago

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — 2018 NBA Draft, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group C, Denmark vs. Australia, at Samara, Russia

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group C, France vs. Peru, at Ekaterinburg, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Argentina vs. Croatia, at Nizhny Novgorod, Russia ---

Friday, June 22
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France

9:55 a.m.

ESPNU — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, practice, at Sonoma, Calif.

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, final practice, at Sonoma, Calif.

7:30 p.m.

FS2 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, final practice, at Madison, Ill.

9 p.m.

FS2 — ARCA Series, PapaNicholas Coffee 150, at Madison, Ill.

BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big3, Week 1 games, at Houston

BOXING
10 p.m.

SHO — Claressa Shields vs. Hanna Gabriels, for vacant IBF/WBA women’s middleweight title; Christina Hammer vs. Tori Nelson, Hammer’s WBC/WBO women’s middleweight title, at Detroit

COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 11, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 12, at Omaha, Neb.

CFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Winnipeg at Montreal

GOLF
5:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, second round, at Pulheim, Germany

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, second round, at Pulheim, Germany (same-day tape)

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, first round, at Madison, Wis.

3:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, second round, at Cromwell, Conn.

6:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, first round, at Rogers, Ark.

11 p.m.

GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, third round, at Cheonan, South Korea

HORSE RACING
8:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Royal Ascot, Coronation Stakes and Commonwealth Cup, at Ascot, England

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets OR Philadelphia at Washington

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — 2018 NHL Draft, at Dallas

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group E, Brazil vs. Costa Rica, at St. Petersburg, Russia

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group D, Nigeria vs. Iceland, at Volgograd, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group E, Serbia vs. Switzerland, at Kaliningrad, Russia

TRACK & FIELD
11 p.m.

NBCSN — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa (same-day tape)

WNBA BASKETBALL
10 p.m.

ESPN2 — New York at Las Vegas ---

Saturday, June 23
AUTO RACING
6:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, qualifying, at Le Castellet, France

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, final practice, at Sonoma, Calif.

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, qualifying, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, at Madison, Ill.

BOXING
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, junior welterweights, at Los Angeles

COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 13, at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 14, at Omaha, Neb.

DRAG RACING
1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio

GOLF
8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round, at Pulheim, Germany

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, second round, at Rogers, Ark.

5 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, second round, at Madison, Wis.

11 p.m.

GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, final round, at Cheonan, South Korea

HORSE RACING
9 a.m.

NBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Diamond Jubilee Stakes, at Ascot, England

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Texas at Minnesota OR Oakland at Chicago White Sox

4 p.m.

FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Settle at Boston, Kansas City at Houston or L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets

10 p.m.

MLB — Toronto at L.A. Angels (joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS
3 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Tennessee National, at Blountville, Tenn.

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, Belgium vs. Tunisia, at Moscow

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, South Korea vs. Mexico, at Rostov-on-Don, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, Germany vs. Sweden, at Sochi, Russia

7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — NWSL, Orlando at Washington

TRACK & FIELD
4 p.m.

NBC — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa ---

Sunday, June 24
AUTO RACING
10:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, Le Castellet, Var, France

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, at Sonoma, Calif.

1 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

DRAG RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (tape delayed)

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)

GOLF
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, final round, at Pulheim, Germany

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, third round, at Rogers, Ark.

5 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, final round, at Madison, Wis.

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Boston OR L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets

8 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Washington

SOCCER
8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, England vs. Panama, at Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Japan vs. Senegal, at Ekaterinburg, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Poland vs. Colombia, at Kazan, Russia

4:30 p.m.

FOX — MLS, Portland at Atlanta United

TRACK & FIELD
4 p.m.

NBC — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa

WNBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.

NBA — Seattle at Dallas

AP RADIO
Update hourly