AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

March 12, 2019
By The Associated Press

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1 Region 1(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Midland Dow 49, Marquette 38

Saginaw Heritage 53, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 35

Division 1 Region 2(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hartland 42, West Bloomfield 21

Walled Lake Western 58, Waterford Kettering 36

Division 1 Region 3(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hudsonville 68, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 66, OT

Muskegon 67, East Kentwood 46

Division 1 Region 4(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Coldwater 71, East Lansing 68

DeWitt 54, Portage Central 29

Division 1 Region 5(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Ann Arbor Pioneer 42, Brighton 35

Wayne Memorial 53, Farmington Hills Mercy 33

Division 1 Region 6(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 65, Riverview 56, OT

Temperance Bedford 52, Detroit Cass Tech 47

Division 1 Region 7(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grosse Pointe North 60, Bloomfield Hills Marian 48

Southfield A&T 67, Warren Cousino 30

Division 1 Region 8(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Port Huron Northern 49, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 34

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 46, Utica 26

Division 2 Region 9(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Cadillac 61, Standish-Sterling 39

Menominee 47, Kingsley 45, OT

Division 2 Region 10(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Freeland 60, Corunna 46

Stanton Central Montcalm 56, Frankenmuth 34

Division 2 Region 11(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grand Rapids South Christian 52, Coopersville 50

Muskegon Oakridge 42, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 37

Division 2 Region 12(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hamilton 60, Edwardsburg 39

Plainwell 64, Benton Harbor 27

Division 2 Region 13(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Haslett 53, Battle Creek Harper Creek 33

Jackson Northwest 68, Lansing Catholic 46

Division 2 Region 14(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Carleton Airport 60, Dearborn Divine Child 47

Chelsea 38, River Rouge 33

Division 2 Region 15(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Center Line 56, Detroit University Prep 49

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 82, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 20

Division 2 Region 16(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Goodrich 56, St. Clair 31

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 53, Croswell-Lexington 46

Division 3 Region 17(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Charlevoix 48, Elk Rapids 47

Ishpeming Westwood 50, West Iron County 46

Division 3 Region 18(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Hart 48, Houghton Lake 42

Lake City 49, Oscoda 35

Division 3 Region 19(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Grandville Calvin Christian 55, Morley-Stanwood 53

Pewamo-Westphalia 35, Kent City 33

Division 3 Region 20(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Centreville 56, Delton Kellogg 35

Niles Brandywine 49, Kalamazoo Christian 38

Division 3 Region 21(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Adrian Madison 37, Laingsburg 36

Springport 53, Michigan Center 51

Division 3 Region 22(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 47, Riverview Gabriel Richard 16

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 59, Dearborn Advanced Technology 18

Division 3 Region 23(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

New Haven 61, Detroit Jalen Rose 7

Royal Oak Shrine 44, Brown City 22

Division 3 Region 24(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Flint Hamady 45, New Lothrop 36

Hemlock 42, Unionville-Sebewaing 27

Division 4 Region 25(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Baraga 57, Munising 42

Stephenson 60, Ewen-Trout Creek 49

Division 4 Region 26(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Mackinaw City 46, Newberry 40

St. Ignace LaSalle 72, Hillman 12

Division 4 Region 27(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Gaylord St. Mary 50, Buckley 39

Mio-Au Sable 33, Bellaire 31

Division 4 Region 28(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fowler 41, Frankfort 26

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 63, Pentwater 32

Division 4 Region 29(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Fruitport Calvary Christian 45, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 22

Mendon 48, Martin 45

Division 4 Region 30(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 65, Athens 40

Portland St. Patrick 57, Hillsdale Academy 23

Division 4 Region 31(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 34

Novi Christian 78, Hope of Detroit 17

Division 4 Region 32(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Burton Genesee Christian 49, Deckerville 37

Kingston 59, Austin Catholic 24

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/