AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

December 18, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 50, Jonesville 33

Athens 55, Hillsdale Academy 24

Battle Creek Academy 55, Barry County Christian School 35

Bellevue 69, Battle Creek St. Philip 34

Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 82, Evart 63

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 70, Merritt Academy 44

Boyne Falls 47, Vanderbilt 21

Burr Oak 48, Waldron 41

Camden-Frontier 54, Tekonsha 40

Carsonville-Port Sanilac 76, Akron-Fairgrove 22

Chassell 51, Dollar Bay 42

Clare 53, McBain 52

Colon 49, Climax-Scotts 44

Crystal Falls Forest Park 54, Ewen-Trout Creek 46

Detroit Cristo Rey 54, Allen Park Cabrini 41

Detroit Frontier 50, Dearborn Riverside Academy-West 46

Flint Beecher 72, Goodrich, Texas 59

Flint International 74, Kingston 62

Gaylord St. Mary 58, Onaway 47

Hale 63, Fairview 39

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 68, Armada 45

Jackson Christian 48, North Adams-Jerome 35

Kalamazoo Central 62, Battle Creek Central 37

Kalamazoo Homeschool 79, New Prairie, Ind. 62

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 62, Richland Gull Lake 55

Kinde-North Huron 49, Deckerville 46

L’Anse 62, Baraga 24

Lake Linden-Hubbell 64, Republic-Michigamme 34

Lansing Christian 61, Burton Genesee Christian 58

Lincoln-Alcona 56, Whittemore-Prescott 46

Manchester 64, Jackson East Jackson 54

Maplewood Baptist 52, Mackinac Island 22

Michigan Center 76, Leslie 53

Millington 66, Midland Bullock Creek 55

Mio-Au Sable 54, Rogers City 37

Munising 83, Felch North Dickinson 43

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Grand Rapids West Catholic 48

Ontonagon 62, Painesdale Jeffers 52

Peck 51, Caseville 20

Pickford 68, Newberry 44

Pittsford 68, Litchfield 47

Posen 59, AuGres-Sims 50

Quincy 44, Adrian Madison 39

Southfield Christian 81, Mount Clemens 25

Stockbridge 63, Concord 36

Swartz Creek Valley 44, Michigan School for the Deaf 30

Vandercook Lake 64, Grass Lake 50

Walkerville 75, Hesperia 37

Wolverine 68, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 21

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 61, Wyandotte Roosevelt 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 50, Brownstown Woodhaven 48

Battle Creek Academy 39, Barry County Christian School 12

Bloomfield Hills 55, Waterford Our Lady 32

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 44, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 40

Boyne Falls 29, Vanderbilt 23

Brimley 67, Alanson 5

Christ the King HomeSchool 46, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 38

Coleman 49, Sanford-Meridian 40

Detroit Cass Tech 53, Detroit West Side Academy 13

Detroit Denby 39, Detroit Osborn 36

Detroit East English 62, Detroit Southeastern 8

Detroit Ford 54, Detroit Cody 8

Detroit King 54, Detriot International 10

Detroit Mumford 54, Detroit Communication & Media Arts 13

Detroit Pershing 34, Detroit Davis 2

Detroit Renaissance 66, Detroit Central 4

Detroit Western International 50, DCP-Northwestern 18

Dowagiac Union 50, Benton Harbor 28

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 52, Belding 37

Gwinn 56, Manistique 21

Hanover-Horton 66, Napoleon 37

Harbor Beach 40, Imlay City 33

Harbor Beach 40, Imlay City 33

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 68, Armada 45

Houghton Lake 67, Leroy Pine River 36

Iron Mountain 48, Calumet 47

Kalamazoo Central 57, Battle Creek Central 48

Kingsley 63, Frankfort 23

Lake City 44, Bellaire 20

Lansing Christian 41, Burton Genesee Christian 34

Maplewood Baptist 55, Mackinac Island 29

McBain 64, Blanchard Montabella 19

Melvindale 34, Southfield Christian 31

Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 34, Southfield Christian 31

Menominee 64, Powers North Central 40

Michigan Center 95, Williamston 90, 5OT

Midland Bullock Creek 62, Millington 35

Monroe 44, Flat Rock 42

Montague 57, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 21

Niles 37, Buchanan 21

Oscoda 41, Tawas 25

Posen 43, AuGres-Sims 30

Richland Gull Lake 60, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 17

Saginaw 68, Flint Southwestern 10

South Shore, Wis. 51, Ironwood 37

Spring Lake 69, Shelby 22

Stanton Central Montcalm 45, Carson City-Crystal 28

Stephenson 70, Engadine 20

Three Oaks River Valley 49, Covert 27

Utica 53, Rochester Adams 36

Walled Lake Western 66, Birmingham Groves 25

West Iron County 46, Kingsford 29

Westland Universal 46, Detroit Cesar Chavez 40

Westview, Ind. 38, Sturgis 19

Wolverine 55, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Canton Prep vs. Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly