AP NEWS
Related topics

Wisconsin Girls Basketball Prep Poll

February 11, 2019

Here is The Associated Press Wisconsin prep basketball poll for the week of February 11, with first-place votes in parentheses, record, total points and last week’s ranking, as voted upon by a statewide panel of sports writers and broadcasters:

Division 1
School Record Points Last Week
1. Milwaukee King (8) 14-3 80 1
2. Mukwonago 18-1 71 2
3. Oak Creek 18-2 61 4
4. Bay Port 19-1 51 3
5. Germantown 16-3 47 6
6. Sun Prairie 15-4 31 5
(tie) Kimberly 16-3 31 8
8. Arrowhead 15-5 28 7
9. Appleton East 15-3 19 9
10. Divine Savior 16-4 13 10

Others receiving votes: Middleton 6, Green Bay Preble 2.

Division 2
School Record Points Last Week
1. Beaver Dam (8) 20-1 80 1
2. Slinger 18-1 69 3
3. New Berlin Eisenhower 19-2 63 4
4. Monona Grove 18-2 55 2
5. Whitefish Bay 17-2 48 5
6. Pewaukee 17-4 44 7
7. West Bend West 15-3 26 8
8. Pius XI 16-5 19 9
9. Monroe 14-6 17 10
10. Hortonville 14-5 13 6

Others receiving votes: South Milwaukee 2, Waterford 2, Reedsburg Area 1, Luxemburg-Casco 1.

Division 3
School Record Points Last Week
1. Laconia (8) 19-0 80 1
2. Amherst 17-1 68 2
3. Marshall 16-2 62 3
4. Prairie du Chien 17-0 56 4
5. Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18-1 50 5
6. Shoreland Lutheran 17-1 40 6
7. Kewaunee 19-1 27 7
8. Amery 18-1 21 8
9. Freedom 17-2 18 T9
10. Wisconsin Dells 16-3 10 T9

Others receiving votes: Kettle Moraine Lutheran 4, Wrightstown 2, Martin Luther 2.

Division 4
School Record Points Last Week
1. Aquinas (4) 19-1 75 1
(tie) Colby (4) 19-0 75 2
3. Melrose-Mindoro 18-1 66 3
4. Mishicot 19-1 53 4
5. Racine Lutheran 16-2 47 6
6. Howards Grove 18-2 37 5
7. Milwaukee Academy of Science 12-5 28 7
8. Mineral Point 15-3 21 8
(tie) Durand 16-2 21 9
10. Regis 15-4 9 NR

Others receiving votes: Markesan 5, Manawa 2, Colfax 1.

Division 5
School Record Points Last Week
1. Black Hawk (7) 20-0 79 1
2. Clayton (1) 19-0 73 2
3. River Ridge 15-2 64 3
4. Newman Catholic 17-3 56 4
5. Fall River 16-3 43 6
6. Randolph 16-4 35 5
7. Wauzeka-Steuben 16-2 32 7
8. Wausaukee 14-2 25 8
9. Oneida Nation 15-2 17 9
10. Assumption 16-4 16 10

Others receiving votes: None.

——

AP RADIO
Update hourly