GIRLS BASKETBALL

Noblesville 55, Greenfield 39

Beech Grove 68, Greencastle 40

Castle 76, Terre Haute South 38

Clinton Prairie 49, Western 27

Covenant Christian 55, Cascade 41

Ev. North 71, Tecumseh 34

Floyd Central 62, Ev. Harrison 45

Lawrence North 51, Heritage Christian 50

Mishawaka Marian 58, Elkhart Memorial 45

NorthWood 36, Rochester 20

Pendleton Hts. 55, Yorktown 41

Boone Grove 56, Griffith 25

Clarksville 44, Borden 27

Heritage Hills 66, S. Central (Elizabeth) 57

Indpls Chatard 64, Indianapolis Attucks 40

N. Newton 54, River Forest 51

Indian Creek 58, Monrovia 55

Michigan City 48, Plymouth 42

Delphi 49, Pioneer 19

Eastside 40, E. Noble 34

Jeffersonville 46, Bloomington South 21

LaPorte 91, S. Bend Clay 14

Rock Creek Academy 79, Cannelton 62

Hammond Gavit 51, Gary 21st Century 46

Culver Academy 47, Peru 36

Indpls Cathedral 57, Jennings Co. 50

Heritage 48, Lakewood Park 45

Providence Cristo Rey 43, Indpls Shortridge 18

Ev. Mater Dei 40, Boonville 27

Highland 37, Gary West 36

Kankakee Valley 79, Kouts 20

Trinity Lutheran 50, Hauser 23

Angola 66, Woodlan 25

Batesville 39, N. Decatur 32

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Mitchell 22

Bloomington North 68, Shelbyville 35

Blue River 60, Daleville 40

Brownstown 57, Paoli 39

Cambridge City 71, Seton Catholic 20

Caston 48, Frontier 47

Central Noble 69, Prairie Hts. 51

Chesterton 54, Mishawaka 46

Concord 66, Westview 44

DeKalb 58, Ft. Wayne North 43

E. Central 57, Richmond 35

Eastbrook 40, Southern Wells 30

Eastern (Greentown) 40, Sheridan 34

Franklin Co. 52, Centerville 20

Frankton 72, Muncie Central 34

Ft. Wayne Northrop 52, Ft. Wayne Concordia 39

Ft. Wayne South 54, Ft. Wayne Luers 41

Hagerstown 54, Knightstown 36

Homestead 68, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13

Indpls Ben Davis 29, Brownsburg 26, OT

Jac-Cen-Del 41, S. Ripley 38

Lapel 86, Muncie Burris 30

Linton 65, Edgewood 40

Loogootee 44, Forest Park 36

Marion 58, Wabash 30

Mississinewa 93, Maconaquah 26

Morristown 61, S. Decatur 31

N. Harrison 39, Charlestown 36

N. Knox 52, Ev. Reitz 31

New Albany 60, Silver Creek 43

New Palestine 47, Southport 44

Northridge 48, Oregon-Davis 37

Owen Valley 63, Sullivan 28

Randolph Southern 55, Union City 46

S. Adams 62, Blackford 9

Southwestern (Shelby) 70, Oldenburg 60

Triton Central 53, Eastern Hancock 34

W. Lafayette 49, Kokomo 40

W. Noble 60, Bethany Christian 34

Western Boone 45, Lawrence Central 39

Westville 42, Culver 32

Whitko 45, Churubusco 40

Winamac 63, Cass 27

Manchester 45, Bluffton 36

Fairfield 27, Goshen 19