AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 7, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Cyprus 63, Weber 43

East 85, Summit Academy 38

Gunnison Valley 71, Waterford 48

Kanab 57, Virgin Valley, Nev. 43

Rich County 43, Bear Lake, Idaho 30

Shadow Ridge, Nev. 74, Enterprise 48

Great Western Shootout=

Orem 63, Richland, Wash. 50

Santa Margarita, Calif. 87, Timpview 51

Wasatch Academy 82, South County, Va. 64

Marv Sanders Tournament=

First Round=

San Juan Blanding 83, Shiprock, N.M. 59

North vs. South Classic=

Ridgeline 85, Pine View 74

Sky View 76, Canyon View 67

Snow Canyon 52, Mountain Crest 50

Page Tournament=

Chandler Valley Christian, Ariz. 52, Hurricane 42

Utah Elite 8=

American Fork 78, Bountiful 72

Bingham 74, Davis 69, OT

Fremont 67, Copper Hills 55

Olympus 82, Corner Canyon 67

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aliso Niguel, Calif. 47, Lone Peak 37

Alta 46, Mountain View 39

American Prep WV 19, Dugway 9

Beaver 37, Richfield 31

Canyon View 51, Bryce Valley 29

Davis 65, Farmington 57

Delta 40, North Sevier 37

Emery 60, Springville 33

Fremont 51, Bingham 48, OT

Gunnison Valley 55, Waterford 30

Hunter 49, Juan Diego Catholic 41

Maeser Prep Academy 34, West Ridge Academy 7

Millard 54, Manti 34

Mountain Crest 66, Payson 60, OT

Panguitch 52, Moapa Valley, Nev. 29

Provo 82, Salem Hills 64

Riverton 64, Hillcrest 29

South Summit 59, Ben Lomond 37

Spanish Fork 64, Skyline 52

Stansbury 42, Grantsville 34

Timpview 70, Taylorsville 61

Tintic 44, Intermountain Christian 33

Wendover 40, St. Joseph 38

West 63, Clearfield 55

Westlake 61, Timpanogos 26

Woods Cross 40, Olympus 34

Fruita Tournament=

Carbon 39, Grand Junction Central, Colo. 31

Preston Indian Classic=

First Round=

Green Canyon 67, Malad, Idaho 39

North Summit 64, Highland, Idaho 44

Preston, Idaho 46, Bountiful 36

Virgin Valley Tournament=

Dixie 42, Shadow Ridge, Nev. 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly