AP NEWS
Related topics

National Invitation Tournament Glance

March 18, 2019
All Times EDT
First Round
Tuesday, March 19

Campbell (20-12) at UNC-Greensboro (28-6), 7 p.m.

Lipscomb (25-7) at Davidson (24-9), 7 p.m.

Hofstra (27-7) at NC State (22-11), 7 p.

St. Francis (Pa.) (18-14) at Indiana (17-15), 7 p.m.

Wichita State (19-14) at Furman (25-7), 7 p.m.

San Diego (21-14) at Memphis (21-13), 8 p.m.

Arkansas (17-15) at Providence (18-15), 9 p.m.

South Dakota State (24-8) at Texas (16-16), 9 p.m.

Loyola of Chicago (20-13) at Creighton (18-14), 9 p.m.

Dayton (21-11) at Colorado (21-12), 11 p.m.

Wednesday, March 20

Harvard (18-11) at Georgetown (19-13), 7 p.m.

Wright State (21-13) at Clemson (19-13), 7 p.m.

Norfolk State (21-13) at Alabama (18-15), 7 p.m.

Toledo (25-7) at Xavier (18-15), 7 p.m.

Sam Houston State (21-11) at TCU (20-13), 9 p.m.

Butler (16-16) at Nebraska (18-16), 9 p.m.

Second Round
March 23-25

Campbell--UNC-Greensboro winner vs. Lipscomb-Davidson winner

Harvard-Georgetown winner vs. Hofstra-NC State winner

St. Francis winner Pa.)-Indiana winner vs. Arkansas-Providence winner

Wichita State-Furman winner vs. Wright State-Clemson winner

Norfolk State-Alabama winner vs. Dayton-Colorado winner

Toledo-Xavier winner vs. South Dakota State-Texas winner

Sam Houston State-TCU winner vs. Butler-Nebraska winner

San Diego-Memphis winner vs. Loyola of Chicago-Creighton winner

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 26 or Wednesday, March 27

Campbell--UNC-Greensboro-Lipscomb-Davidson winner vs. Harvard-Georgetown-Hofstra-NC State winner

St. Francis winner Pa.)-Indiana-Arkansas-Providence winner vs. Wichita State-Furman-Wright State-Clemson winner

Norfolk State-Alabama-Dayton-Colorado winner vs. Toledo-Xavier-South Dakota State-Texas winner

Sam Houston State-TCU-Butler-Nebraska winner vs. San Diego-Memphis-Loyola of Chicago-Creighton winner

Semifinals
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Tuesday, April 2

Game 1, 7 p.m.

Game 2, 9:30 p.m.

Championship
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Thursday, April 4

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.