AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Women’s Basketball Tournament Glance

March 24, 2019
All Times EDT
GREENSBORO REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
At Charlotte, N.C.

South Carolina 74, Belmont 52

Florida State 70, Bucknell 67

At Iowa City

Iowa 66, Mercer 61

Missouri 77, Drake 76, OT

Saturday, March 23
At Waco, Texas

California 92, North Carolina 72

Baylor 95, Abilene Christian 38

At Raleigh, N.C.

Kentucky 82, Princeton 77

N.C. State 63, Maine 51

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Charlotte, N.C.

Florida State (24-8) vs. South Carolina (22-9), 2 p.m.

At Iowa City

Missouri (24-10) vs. Iowa (27-6), 2 p.m.

Monday, March 25
At Waco, Texas

Baylor (32-1) vs. California (20-12), TBA

At Raleigh, N.C.

Kentucky (25-7) vs. N.C. State (27-5), TBA

Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
At Greensboro, N.C.

Baylor-California winner vs. Florida State-South Carolina winner, TBA

Kentucky-N.C. State winner vs. Missouri-Iowa winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
At Greensboro, N.C.

Semifinal winners

PORTLAND REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
At Starkville, Miss.

Clemson 79, South Dakota 66

Mississippi State 103, Southern University 46

At Coral Gables, Fla.

Arizona State 60, UCF 45

Miami 69, Florida Gulf Coast 62

At Eugene, Ore.

Indiana 69, Texas 65

Oregon 78, Portland State 40

Saturday, March 23
At Syracuse, N.Y.

South Dakota State 76, Quinnipiac 65

Syracuse 70, Fordham 49

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Starkville, Miss.

Mississippi State (31-2) vs. Clemson (20-12), 9 p.m.

At Coral Gables, Fla.

Arizona State (21-10) vs. Miami (25-8), 7 p.m.

At Eugene, Ore.

Indiana (21-12) vs. Oregon (30-4), 9 p.m.

Monday, March 25
At Syracuse, N.Y.

South Dakota State (27-6) vs. Syracuse (25-8), TBA

Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 30
At Portland, Ore.

Mississippi State-Clemson winner, vs. Arizona State-Miami winner, TBA

South Dakota State-Syracuse winner, vs. Indiana-Oregon winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, April 1
At Portland, Ore.

Semifinal winners

CHICAGO REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
College Station, Texas

Marquette 58, Rice 54, OT

Texas A&M 84, Wright State 61

Saturday, March 23
At Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame 92, Bethune-Cookman 50

Michigan State 88, Central Michigan 87

At Ames, Iowa

Missouri State 89, DePaul 78

Iowa State 97, New Mexico State 61

At Stanford, Calif.

BYU 73, Auburn 64

Stanford 79, UC Davis 54

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
College Station, Texas

Marquette (27-7) vs. Texas A&M (25-7), 2 p.m.

Monday, March 25
At Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame (31-3) vs. Michigan State (21-11), TBA

At Ames, Iowa

Missouri State (23-9) vs. Iowa State (26-8), TBA

At Stanford, Calif.

BYU (26-6) vs. Stanford (29-4), TBA

Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
At Chicago

Notre Dame-Central Michigan-Michigan State winner vs. Marquette-Texas A&M winner, TBA

Missouri State-Iowa State winner vs. BYU-Stanford winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 31
At Chicago

Semifinal winners

ALBANY REGIONAL
First Round
Friday, March 22
At Louisville, Ky.

Louisville 69, Robert Morris 34

Michigan 84, Kansas State 54

At Storrs, Conn.

Buffalo 82, Rutgers 71

UConn 110, Towson 61

Saturday, March 23
At Corvallis, Ore.

Gonzaga 68, Little Rock 51

Oregon State 80, Boise State 75, OT

At College Park, Md.

Maryland 73, Radford 51

UCLA 89, Tennessee 77

Second Round
Sunday, March 24
At Louisville, Ky.

Louisville (30-3) vs. Michigan (22-11), Noon

At Storrs, Conn.

Buffalo (24-9) vs. UConn (32-2), 7 p.m.

Monday, March 25
At Corvallis, Ore.

Gonzaga (29-4) vs. Oregon State (25-7), TBA

At College Park, Md.

UCLA (21-12) vs. Maryland (29-4), TBA

Regional Semifinals
Saturday, March 30
At Albany, N.Y.

Louisville-Michigan winner vs. Gonzaga-Oregon State winner, TBA

UCLA-Maryland winner vs. Buffalo-UConn winner, TBA

Regional Championship
Monday, April 1
At Albany, N.Y.

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At Tampa, Fla.
National Semifinals
Friday, April 5

Greensboro winner vs. Portland winner, 7 or 9:30 p.m.

Albany winner vs. Chicago winner, 7 or 9:30 p.m.

National Championship
Sunday, April 7

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.