AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-IN-BKH--Prep Scores, IN

February 27, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Sectionals(equals)

First Round(equals)

Class 4A(equals)

1. Crown Point(equals)

E. Chicago Central 63, Highland 43

2. Portage(equals)

Chesterton 62, Portage 39

3. Penn(equals)

Penn 50, S. Bend Riley 48

S. Bend Adams 61, Mishawaka 37

4. Elkhart Central(equals)

Warsaw 65, Elkhart Memorial 50

5. DeKalb(equals)

Ft. Wayne Northrop 41, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 31

6. Ft. Wayne Wayne(equals)

Huntington North 48, Homestead 34

7. Kokomo(equals)

Kokomo 62, Logansport 54

Lafayette Jeff 89, Lafayette Harrison 47

8. Carmel(equals)

Fishers 65, Anderson 51

Hamilton Southeastern 62, Westfield 57, 2OT

9. Richmond(equals)

New Palestine 60, Greenfield 45

Richmond 48, Pendleton Hts. 45

10. Lawrence North(equals)

Indpls N. Central 61, Indpls Tech 55

Lawrence North 65, Indpls Cathedral 59

11. Perry Meridian(equals)

Decatur Central 46, Indpls Perry Meridian 35

Indpls Pike 75, Southport 61

12. Brownsburg(equals)

Plainfield 46, Brownsburg 43

Terre Haute North 63, Terre Haute South 61

13. Center Grove(equals)

Center Grove 32, Greenwood 22

Franklin 56, Martinsville 49

14. Columbus North(equals)

Columbus East 59, Bloomington North 58, OT

Shelbyville 57, Columbus North 54

15. Seymour(equals)

Floyd Central 70, Jennings Co. 47

Jeffersonville 70, Seymour 44

16. Ev. North(equals)

Ev. Central 64, Castle 62

Jasper 54, Ev. Harrison 48

Class 3A(equals)

17. Hammond Gavit(equals)

Hammond 76, Griffith 69

Lighthouse CPA 97, Hammond Gavit 79

18. Calumet(equals)

Hanover Central 61, Wheeler 50

Twin Lakes 61, Knox 52

19. Jimtown(equals)

Mishawaka Marian 47, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 34

20. Frankfort(equals)

Maconaquah 45, Western 38

W. Lafayette 67, Frankfort 41

21. Wawasee(equals)

NorthWood 53, Fairfield 33

W. Noble 58, Lakeland 47

22. Garrett(equals)

Angola 43, Ft. Wayne Concordia 39

New Haven 54, Leo 40

23. Bellmont(equals)

Heritage 61, Ft. Wayne Luers 55

Norwell 60, Mississinewa 40

24. New Castle(equals)

Delta 67, Yorktown 35

Hamilton Hts. 62, Muncie Burris 46

25. Crawfordsville(equals)

Greencastle 59, Benton Central 48

26. Owen Valley(equals)

Edgewood 65, S. Vermillion 57

Owen Valley 43, Northview 34, OT

27. Guerin Catholic(equals)

Indpls Attucks 55, Guerin Catholic 49

28. Danville(equals)

Beech Grove 68, Indian Creek 58

Danville 68, Tri-West 58

29. Greensburg(equals)

Greensburg 68, Madison 50

30. Charlestown(equals)

Brownstown 80, Charlestown 52

31. Washington(equals)

Southridge 49, Sullivan 44

Washington 75, Pike Central 36

32. Boonville(equals)

Ev. Bosse 66, Heritage Hills 62

Gibson Southern 62, Boonville 53

Class 2A(equals)

33. Lake Station(equals)

Andrean 54, Hammond Noll 51

34. Winamac(equals)

N. Judson 65, Boone Grove 46

Winamac 85, N. Newton 46

35. Westview(equals)

Prairie Hts. 61, Bremen 43

Westview 60, Central Noble 47

36. Eastside(equals)

Churubusco 58, S. Adams 47

Eastside 54, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 48

37. Oak Hill(equals)

Manchester 53, Rochester 33

Wabash 86, N. Miami 35

38. Delphi(equals)

Delphi 57, Rossville 54

39. Eastern (Greentown)(equals)

Alexandria 59, Eastern (Greentown) 53

Madison-Grant 51, Tipton 48

40. Elwood(equals)

Frankton 61, Monroe Central 42

Wapahani 70, Elwood 54

41. Hagerstown(equals)

Northeastern 48, Hagerstown 32

Winchester 52, Cambridge City 42

42. Knightstown(equals)

Indpls Howe 75, Triton Central 55

Shenandoah 52, Knightstown 36

43. Speedway(equals)

Indpls Park Tudor 52, Indpls Scecina 41

Speedway 81, Indpls Washington 73

44. S. Putnam(equals)

Covenant Christian 65, N. Putnam 48

Monrovia 64, Cloverdale 31

45. S. Ripley(equals)

Milan 62, S. Decatur 56

Southwestern (Hanover) 81, Switzerland Co. 62

46. Crawford Co.(equals)

Crawford Co. 68, Eastern (Pekin) 40

47. N. Daviess(equals)

Linton 83, Mitchell 35

N. Daviess 47, Eastern (Greene) 37

48. Forest Park(equals)

N. Posey 55, Tecumseh 50, OT

Class A(equals)

49. Morgan Twp.(equals)

Kouts 58, LaCrosse 50

50. W. Central(equals)

Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 50, Tri-County 45

51. Triton(equals)

Argos 57, Culver 39

52. Fremont(equals)

Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 68, Fremont 55

53. N. Vermillion(equals)

Riverton Parke 48, Faith Christian 36

54. Tri-Central(equals)

Frontier 44, Clinton Central 32

Lafayette Catholic 77, Southwood 42

55. Wes-Del(equals)

Liberty Christian 73, Wes-Del 71

Southern Wells 74, Anderson Prep Academy 50

56. Tri(equals)

Blue River 62, Tri 55

Randolph Southern 60, Seton Catholic 57

57. Clay City(equals)

Bloomfield 51, Eminence 32

Shakamak 49, White River Valley 43, 3OT

58. University(equals)

University 71, Indiana Deaf 23

59. Indpls Lutheran(equals)

Greenwood Christian 53, Indpls Tindley 37

Providence Cristo Rey 63, Central Christian 62

60. Southwestern (Shelby)(equals)

Morristown 57, Rising Sun 56

61. Borden(equals)

Borden 35, New Washington 34

S. Central (Elizabeth) 42, Rock Creek Academy 39

62. W. Washington(equals)

Crothersville 52, Trinity Lutheran 47

Madison Shawe 71, Medora 64

63. Loogootee(equals)

Shoals 53, Orleans 34

Vincennes Rivet 52, Loogootee 42

64. Wood Memorial(equals)

Dubois 76, Cannelton 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/