AP NEWS
Related topics

NBA G League

December 23, 2018
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Raptors 13 6 .684
Westchester 14 7 .667
Long Island 12 6 .667 ½
Delaware 6 12 .333
Maine 5 13 .278
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Fort Wayne 9 8 .529
Windy City 9 12 .429 2
Canton 7 10 .412 2
Grand Rapids 7 12 .368 3
Wisconsin 3 15 .167
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Lakeland 10 7 .588
Capital City 8 7 .533 1
Erie 9 8 .529 1
Greensboro 9 9 .500
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Midwest Division
W L Pct GB
Oklahoma City 15 4 .789
Sioux Falls 13 7 .650
Memphis 12 7 .632 3
Iowa 7 12 .368 8
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Santa Cruz 13 5 .722
Stockton 9 7 .563 3
Agua Caliente 9 8 .529
South Bay 9 11 .450 5
Northern Arizona 3 18 .143 11½
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Austin 11 8 .579
Salt Lake City 10 9 .526 1
Rio Grande Valley 10 9 .526 1
Texas 8 13 .381 4

___

Saturday’s Games

Fort Wayne 100, South Bay 97

Santa Cruz 102, Canton 91

Stockton 132, Wisconsin 125

Rio Grande Valley 109, Greensboro 103

Oklahoma City 112, Long Island 108

Salt Lake City 99, Delaware 93

Sunday’s Games

No games scheduled.

Monday’s Games

No games scheduled.

Tuesday’s Games

No games scheduled.

Wednesday’s Games

No games scheduled.

Thursday’s Games

Capital City at Westchester, 7 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Canton, 7 p.m.

Maine at Greensboro, 7 p.m.

Lakeland at Raptors, 7:30 p.m.

Santa Cruz at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Texas at Rio Grande Valley, 8 p.m.

Memphis at South Bay, 10 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Delaware at Fort Wayne, 7 p.m.

Lakeland at Erie, 7 p.m.

Long Island at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Santa Cruz at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Windy City at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Austin at Salt Lake City, 9 p.m.

Agua Caliente at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 29

Maine at Raptors, 2 p.m.

Delaware at Erie, 7 p.m.

Long Island at Capital City, 7 p.m.

Canton at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Grand Rapids at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.

Northern Arizona at South Bay, 8 p.m.

Rio Grande Valley at Texas, 8:30 p.m.

Memphis at Stockton, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 30

Greensboro at Fort Wayne, 5 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Iowa, 5 p.m.

Northern Arizona at Santa Cruz, 9 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly