AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 10, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron-Westfield 65, Westwood, Sloan 45

Algona 61, Humboldt 43

Alta/Aurelia 69, River Valley, Correctionville 35

Ames 66, Southeast Polk 58

Assumption, Davenport 49, Bettendorf 44, OT

Ballard 58, Winterset 47

Boone 58, ADM, Adel 53

Boyer Valley, Dunlap 89, Whiting 38

CAM, Anita 72, Nodaway Valley 64

Carroll 70, Carlisle 60

Cedar Falls 80, Waterloo, East 57

Cedar Rapids Xavier 66, Linn-Mar, Marion 64

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 57, Cedar Rapids, Washington 53

Coon Rapids-Bayard 63, West Central Valley, Stuart 59

Crestwood, Cresco 62, Oelwein 52

Dallas Center-Grimes 60, Pella 36

Davenport, Central 58, Burlington 32

Davenport, West 58, Muscatine 48

Decorah 79, Charles City 66

Des Moines, Hoover 63, Ottumwa 40

Des Moines, Lincoln 48, Des Moines, Roosevelt 47

Des Moines, North 81, Des Moines, East 52

Dubuque, Senior 47, Dubuque, Hempstead 44

Dunkerton 76, Bishop Garrigan 72, OT

Epworth, Western Dubuque 62, South Tama County, Tama 55

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 56, Woodward Academy 46

Fairfield 58, Fort Madison 56

George-Little Rock 75, MOC-Floyd Valley 54

Harris-Lake Park 48, Ruthven-Ayrshire 43

Independence 54, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 53

Iowa City West 79, Waterloo, West 55

Iowa Falls-Alden 53, Webster City 46

Kingsley-Pierson 76, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 43

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 67, Grand View Christian 66

Lake Mills 74, Newman Catholic, Mason City 66

LeMars 63, Vermillion, S.D. 61

Lynnville-Sully 68, Baxter 42

Mount Pleasant 69, Washington 30

North Iowa, Buffalo Center 56, Northwood-Kensett 46

North Scott, Eldridge 57, Davenport, North 35

Norwalk 89, Grinnell 64

Ogden 75, Southeast Valley 66

Pleasant Valley 57, Clinton 30

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 76, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 57

Regina, Iowa City 67, Benton Community 52

Riceville 63, Kee, Lansing 40

Roland-Story, Story City 73, BCLUW, Conrad 33

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43

Sheldon 62, West Lyon, Inwood 55

Shenandoah 72, Clarinda Academy 61

Sioux Center 70, Boyden-Hull 54

Sioux City, East 82, Sioux City, North 50

Sioux City, West 60, Spirit Lake 55

South O’Brien, Paullina 59, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 42

Treynor 66, Atlantic 62

Urbandale 48, Mason City 46

Valley, West Des Moines 68, Ankeny 60

Wahlert, Dubuque 65, Iowa City High 59

Waukee 53, Ankeny Centennial 37

Wayne, Corydon 76, Melcher-Dallas 59

West Bend-Mallard 55, North Union 33

West Delaware, Manchester 39, Marion 34

SEI Super Conference=

Shootout=

Central Lee, Donnellson 75, Highland, Riverside 60

Danville 79, Louisa-Muscatine 63

Eldon Cardinal 69, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 63

Lone Tree 78, Holy Trinity 56

New London 73, Iowa Mennonite, Kalona 50

Van Buren, Keosauqua 92, Winfield-Mount Union 60

WACO, Wayland 57, Mediapolis 53

Wapello 83, Notre Dame, Burlington 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ankeny Christian Academy vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 12th.

B-G-M, Brooklyn vs. GMG, Garwin, ccd.

Center Point-Urbana vs. Mount Vernon, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Fort Dodge vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Glenwood vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Keota vs. Albia, ccd.

Lewis Central vs. Harlan, ccd.

Montezuma vs. Iowa Christian Academy, ccd.

Nashua-Plainfield vs. Tripoli, ccd.

St. Mary’s, Storm Lake vs. East Sac County, ccd.

Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Solon, ppd. to Feb 15th.

Williamsburg vs. Central Clinton, DeWitt, ccd.

Wilton vs. West Liberty, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ankeny Centennial 45, Waukee 35

Ballard 40, Winterset 32

Boone 55, ADM, Adel 18

Carroll 54, Carlisle 45

Cedar Falls 85, Waterloo, East 30

Cedar Rapids Xavier 47, Linn-Mar, Marion 40

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 57, Cedar Rapids, Washington 53

Davenport, Central 58, Burlington 55

Decorah 52, Charles City 40

Des Moines, East 61, Des Moines, North 36

Des Moines, Lincoln 58, Des Moines, Roosevelt 44

Dubuque, Hempstead 53, Dubuque, Senior 42

Fairfield 67, Fort Madison 23

Grinnell 64, Norwalk 46

Iowa City High 84, Wahlert, Dubuque 46

Iowa City West 65, Waterloo, West 33

LeMars 58, Vermillion, S.D. 56

Mason City 69, Urbandale 60

Muscatine 69, Davenport, West 18

North Scott, Eldridge 60, Davenport, North 48

Ottumwa 61, Des Moines, Hoover 37

Pella 54, Dallas Center-Grimes 44

Perry 52, Bondurant Farrar 46

Pleasant Valley 68, Clinton 19

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 46, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 45, OT

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 57, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 43

Valley, West Des Moines 68, Ankeny 58

1A Region 3=

First Round=

Clarksville 73, Waterloo Christian School 35

1A Region 4=

First Round=

Midland, Wyoming 46, Lone Tree 12

1A Region 5=

First Round=

BGM 58, Twin Cedars, Bussey 19

1A Region 8=

First Round=

Westwood, Sloan 74, River Valley, Correctionville 17

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Central Clinton, DeWitt vs. Iowa City Liberty High School, ccd.

Fort Dodge vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Glenwood vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Indianola vs. Oskaloosa, ppd. to Feb 12th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly