AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

December 19, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 67, Upper Moreland 47

Abington Friends 57, George School 49

Abington Heights 51, Wyoming Seminary 48

Academy of the New Church 77, Friends Select 51

Annville-Cleona 68, Pequea Valley 45

Apollo-Ridge 64, Riverview 61

Baldwin 56, Elizabeth Forward 35

Beaver Falls 71, Highlands 63

Berks Christian 43, Lancaster Christian 42

Bethel Park 49, Hempfield Area 47

Bethlehem Catholic 97, Allentown Dieruff 62

Bethlehem Freedom 63, Allentown Allen 59

Big Spring 59, Greencastle Antrim 39

Biglerville 50, Bermudian Springs 33

Bishop Shanahan 69, Avon Grove 27

Bloomsburg 52, Hughesville 34

Bonner-Prendergast 53, Father Judge 44

Bradford 47, Dubois Central Catholic 37

Brandywine Heights 51, Hamburg 33

Brentwood 82, Bentworth 35

Bucktail 63, Montgomery 33

Burgettstown 71, Laurel 57

Burrell 49, South Allegheny 44

Camp Hill 72, Middletown 53

Camp Hill Trinity 70, West Perry 41

Central Bucks South 54, Central Bucks East 44

Central Bucks West 51, Souderton 42

Central Columbia 51, Midd-West 22

Central Martinsburg 41, Bellefonte 38

Charleroi 69, Brownsville 54

Chartiers Valley 61, South Fayette 54

Chartiers-Houston 67, California 58

Chester 77, Reading 72

Church Farm School 63, Calvary Christian 36

Clarion 75, Cranberry 64

Coatesville 73, Downingtown West 66

Cochranton 73, Youngsville 35

Collegium Charter School 72, Mercy Vocational 55

Constitution 78, Frankford 50

Cornell 85, Western Beaver 47

Council Rock North 45, Harry S. Truman 37

Council Rock South 68, Neshaminy 52

Dallas 46, Scranton Holy Cross 40

Daniel Boone 48, Wyomissing 42

Danville 59, Shikellamy 38

Deer Lakes 55, East Allegheny 30

Delaware Valley 54, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 52

Delone 60, York County Tech 58

Derry 43, Connellsville 41

Dover 69, Susquehannock 61

Downingtown East 60, Penn Wood 51

East Juniata 73, Meadowbrook Christian 45

Eastern University Charter 70, Fels 63

Easton 53, Bethlehem Liberty 46

Eden Christian 58, Rochester 49

Elk County Catholic 51, Dubois 43

Emmaus 64, Nazareth Area 60

Erie 70, Harbor Creek 36

Fairview 62, Mercyhurst Prep 48

Farrell 86, Reynolds 36

Fleetwood 63, Oley Valley 33

Franklin Regional 58, Armstrong 34

Geibel Catholic 67, West Greene 54

Governor Mifflin 55, Twin Valley 43

Grace Academy, Md. 48, Cumberland Valley Christian 41

Greensburg Central Catholic 44, Imani Christian Academy 30

Greenville 47, Cambridge Springs 44

Hampton 72, Indiana 58

Hancock, Md. 67, HOPE for Hyndman 44

Harriton 64, Radnor 53

Hollidaysburg 45, St. Marys 40

Hun, N.J. 62, Solebury 50

Huntingdon 66, Tyrone 45

Imhotep Charter 67, Kissimmee Osceola, Fla. 30

Jersey Shore 61, Shamokin 60

KIPP Dubois 62, Masterman 60

Karns City 71, Union 51

Kennett 44, Oxford 35

Kensington 85, Sayre Area 31

Keystone 49, Moniteau 34

Keystone Oaks 66, Carlynton 43

Kiski Area 54, Plum 49

Knoch 67, Valley 49

LaSalle 70, Cardinal O’Hara 64

Latin Charter 69, Benjamin Franklin 34

Leechburg 85, Trinity Christian 42

Lincoln Park Charter 73, Aliquippa 69, OT

Littlestown 95, Fairfield 30

Lower Dauphin 64, Cedar Cliff 44

Lower Merion 80, Garnet Valley 76

Loyalsock 66, Milton 40

Loyalsock 66, Milton 40

Mariana Bracetti 54, Parkway West 52

Marple Newtown 80, Springfield Delco 41

Mastery Charter North 71, Bartram 66

McConnellsburg 48, Southern Huntingdon 44, OT

McGuffey 70, Frazier 59

McKeesport 64, Greensburg Salem 62

Millville 67, Muncy 43

Monessen 73, Jefferson-Morgan 31

Montoursville 50, Lewisburg 44

Moon 79, West Mifflin 48

Mount Carmel 65, Southern Columbia 53

Mount Lebanon 87, Butler 60

Neshannock 68, Elwood City Riverside 57

Neumann 61, Benton 20

Neumann-Goretti 87, Conwell Egan 37

New Brighton 66, Ellwood City 46

New Castle 64, Blackhawk 61

New Oxford 43, Dallastown Area 41

North Allegheny 78, Pittsburgh Obama 48

North Clarion 79, Clarion-Limestone 47

North Hills 75, Fox Chapel 68

North Penn 47, Pennsbury 46

Northampton 47, Parkland 44

Northeastern 71, South Western 29

Northumberland Christian 91, Columbia County Christian 55

Nueva Esperanza 55, Bodine 37

Oil City 44, Fort Leboeuf 32

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 72, South Side 48

Palmyra 50, Red Land 41

Palumbo 65, Tacony Academy 41

Parkway Northwest 58, Edison 42

Paul Robeson 60, Mastbaum 55

Penn Hills 69, Gateway 51

Penn Treaty 73, GAMP 41

Penn-Trafford 77, Connellsville 51

Penncrest 59, Strath Haven 23

Penns Valley 46, Bald Eagle Area 25

Perkiomen Valley 44, Methacton 39

Phil-Montgomery Christian 73, Calvary Baptist 36

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 62, Archbishop Wood 58

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 89, Lansdale Catholic 50

Phoenixville 62, Pope John Paul II 51

Pine-Richland 77, Westinghouse 28

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 80, Springfield Montco 41

Pocono Mountain East 88, Stroudsburg 67

Pocono Mountain West 72, East Stroudsburg North 43

Pottsgrove 76, Upper Perkiomen 69

Pottstown 58, Upper Merion 55

Quaker Valley 57, Beaver Area 44

Quakertown 67, Pennridge 59

Redbank Valley 56, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 49

Rocky Grove 54, Mercer 45

Roxborough 78, Freire Charter 53

SLA Beeber 74, Randolph 51

Sankofa Freedom 68, Abraham Lincoln 60

Seneca 52, Conneaut, Ohio 42

Serra Catholic 69, Carmichaels 30

Seton-LaSalle 77, Freedom 27

Shady Side Academy 57, Steel Valley 50

Shaler 84, Carrick 68

Sharon 61, Franklin 56

Shenango 63, Mohawk 49

South Philadelphia 50, Philadelphia Northeast 49

South Williamsport 57, Warrior Run 53

Southmoreland 53, Bethlehem Center 45

Spring-Ford 58, Boyertown 54

St. Joseph 55, Propel Andrew Street 41

St. Joseph’s Prep 49, Archbishop Ryan 39

Sto-Rox 71, Springdale 49

Strawberry Mansion 54, Motivation 41

String Theory Schools 68, West Philadelphia 67

Sullivan County 52, Columbia-Montour 39

Summit Academy 75, Propel Braddock Hills 65

Sun Valley 56, Great Valley 43

Susquehanna 69, Wyoming Area 46

Swenson 50, Elverson 47

Trinity 61, Montour 58

Union Area 71, Quigley Catholic 41

Union City 61, Maplewood 54

Uniontown 67, Albert Gallatin 60

Unionville 53, Glen Mills 32

Upper Darby 51, Haverford 46

Upper Dublin 57, Cheltenham 55

Venango 80, Forest Area 48

Vincentian Academy 72, Nazareth Academy 67

Wallenpaupack 66, Forest City 24

West Allegheny 57, Thomas Jefferson 50

West Chester East 57, West Chester Henderson 31

West Middlesex 53, Wilmington 47

West York 62, York Suburban 51

Western Wayne 55, Tunkhannock 46

Wilkes-Barre GAR 68, Williamsport 66

William Tennent 46, Bensalem 35

Winchester Thurston 52, Northgate 50

Wissahickon 66, Hatboro-Horsham 56

Woodland Hills 60, Laurel Highlands 44

York 74, Central York 49

York Catholic 53, Hanover 40

Yough 69, Waynesburg Central 66

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Central Valley vs. Ambridge, ppd.

Fort Cherry vs. Avonworth, ppd.

Norwin vs. Pittsburgh North Catholic, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abington 59, Upper Moreland 28

Abington Friends 61, Imhotep Charter 47

Allegheny-Clarion Valley 47, Redbank Valley 17

Allentown Central Catholic 46, Whitehall 24

Antietam 68, Schuylkill Valley 61

Athens 39, Northeast Bradford 34

Avella 49, Carmichaels 32

Barrack Hebrew 49, Collegium Charter School 34

Beaver Falls 58, Freedom 50

Bensalem 43, William Tennent 32

Blue Mountain 15, North Schuylkill 0

Bonner-Prendergast 47, Archbishop Carroll 40

Brashear 42, McGuffey 40

Burgettstown 38, Bethlehem Center 34

Cameron County 57, Galeton 18

Camp Hill 61, Middletown 31

Camp Hill Trinity 51, West Perry 22

Canon-McMillan 48, Baldwin Bryn-Mawr 44

Central Bucks East 46, Central Bucks South 44

Central Valley 59, Neshannock 50

Clarion 52, Cranberry 44

Claysburg-Kimmel 55, Williamsburg 49

Coatesville 47, Downingtown West 40

Conemaugh Township 70, Berlin-Brothersvalley 32

Conemaugh Valley 47, Meyersdale 43

Connellsville 40, Mount Pleasant 34

Council Rock North 73, Harry S. Truman 45

Cumberland Valley Christian 42, Grace Academy, Md. 27

Dallastown Area 57, New Oxford 42

East Juniata 47, Line Mountain 31

Elizabeth Forward 48, Ringgold 36

Episcopal Academy 59, Agnes Irwin 37

Erie 48, General McLane 41

Exeter 38, Hamburg 28

Fairfield 41, Littlestown 34

Faith Christian Academy 48, Calvary Christian 43

Fleetwood 50, Oley Valley 18

Forbes Road 47, Belleville Mennonite 20

Fort Leboeuf 49, Reynolds 34

Freeport 64, Hampton 38

Friends Select 51, Academy of the New Church 28

Garnet Valley 70, Lower Merion 26

George School 45, Hun, N.J. 38

Gettysburg 63, Northeastern 39

Great Valley 43, Sun Valley 28

Greencastle Antrim 39, Big Spring 30

Hatboro-Horsham 48, Wissahickon 46

Haverford 49, Upper Darby 33

High Point 38, Dayspring Christian 31

Hollidaysburg 61, St. Marys 58, OT

Jenkintown 38, Lower Moreland 29

Jim Thorpe 52, Pottsville 28

Juniata 72, Upper Dauphin 60, 2OT

Juniata Valley 71, Mount Union 19

Kennard-Dale 46, Eastern York 41

Kennett 48, Oxford 43

Keystone 43, Moniteau 39

Kiski Area 58, St. Joseph 6

Ligonier Valley 50, Saltsburg 48

Lincoln Park Charter 73, Aliquippa 69

Lourdes Regional 46, Tri-Valley 35

Lower Dauphin 53, Cedar Cliff 51

Mahanoy Area 47, Marian Catholic 28

Marion Center 67, Purchase Line 31

Mercyhurst Prep 49, Fairview 18

Methacton 60, Perkiomen Valley 52

Millville 52, Meadowbrook Christian 36

Montour 63, Allderdice 51

Moon 61, Lincoln Park Charter 37

Nazareth Area 61, Emmaus 15

Neshaminy 51, Council Rock South 23

New Hope-Solebury 28, The Christian Academy 21

North Star 61, Rockwood 33

Northampton 43, Parkland 40

Northumberland Christian 62, Columbia County Christian 13

Northwestern Lehigh 55, Palmerton 40

Norwin 72, North Hills 45

Owen J Roberts 57, Norristown 22

Paul Robeson 51, Philadelphia George Washington 46

Pennridge 51, Quakertown 24

Penns Manor 71, Portage Area 32

Perkiomen School 52, Mercy Vocational 29

Philadelphia West Catholic 69, Conwell Egan 19

Pittsburgh North Catholic 76, Apollo-Ridge 22

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 74, Springfield Montco 12

Pocono Mountain West 48, East Stroudsburg North 28

Pope John Paul II 36, Phoenixville 30

Pottsgrove 65, Upper Perkiomen 12

Radnor 60, Harriton 57

Ridley 39, Conestoga 20

Riverside 60, Montrose 26

Salem Christian 46, Coventry Christian 24

Scranton 53, Elk Lake 45

Shade 53, Ferndale 18

Shanksville-Stoneycreek 62, Blacklick Valley 29

Souderton 48, Central Bucks West 33

Springfield Delco 56, Marple Newtown 19

St. Basil 58, Nazareth Academy 35

Strath Haven 49, Penncrest 35

Stroudsburg 58, Pocono Mountain East 47

Sullivan County 46, Muncy 35

Susquenita 70, Newport 23

Tamaqua 53, Pine Grove 35

Towanda 40, Sayre Area 38

Twin Valley 41, Conrad Weiser 18

Union 33, Karns City 26

United 54, Homer-Center 43

Upper Dublin 63, Cheltenham 29

Upper Merion 45, Pottstown 37

Villa Maria Academy 63, Villa Joseph Marie 27

Vincentian Academy 73, Union Area 33

Wellsboro 58, North Penn-Mansfield 44

West Chester Henderson 41, West Chester East 30

West Shamokin 56, Northern Cambria 20

West York 44, York Suburban 35

Wilmington 52, Jamestown 20

Wyalusing 47, Canton 32

Yough 32, Geibel Catholic 10

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly