AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

November 10, 2018

PREP FOOTBALL=

Asheville 33, Southlake Christian 28

Bertie County 14, Pasquotank County 12

Carrboro 34, Siler City Jordan-Matthews 7

Cary Panther Creek 34, Cary 33

Charlotte Ardrey Kell 35, Charlotte Harding 14

Charlotte Mallard Creek 50, Mooresville 7

Charlotte Myers Park def. Hickory Ridge, forfeit

Charlotte Providence 48, West Mecklenburg 8

Charlotte Vance 25, Cornelius Hough 0

Clinton 50, Warsaw Kenan 26

Durham Hillside 74, East Chapel Hill 14

Durham Riverside 22, Durham Jordan 20

East Carteret 57, Holly Ridge Dixon 21

Eastern Wayne 38, New Bern 8

Eden Morehead 7, Northeast Guilford 6

Erwin Triton 27, West Johnston 0

Fairmont 44, West Columbus 0

Fayetteville Byrd 33, Cape Fear 21

Fayetteville Pine Forest 14, Hope Mills South View 7

Fayetteville Sanford 31, Gray’s Creek 28

Fayetteville Seventy-First 21, Southern Pines Pinecrest 14

Fayetteville Westover 24, Fayetteville Smith 20

Friendship 37, Raleigh Athens Drive 0

Fuquay-Varina 28, Clayton Cleveland 24

Gates County 54, Southeast Halifax 7

Greenville Conley 28, West Craven 20

Hoke County 21, Lumberton 20

Holly Springs 24, Garner 14

Kernersville McGuinness 45, Winston-Salem Prep 6

Kill Devil Hills First Flight 41, Bear Grass 0

Kinston 26, Greene Central 24

Knightdale 20, Raleigh Enloe 16

Lee County 49, West Carteret 6

Matthews Butler def. Charlotte Independence, forfeit

New Hanover County 38, Topsail 14

Newton Grove Midway 75, Seven Springs Spring Creek 22

North Duplin 21, Chocowinity Southside 7

North Mecklenburg 28, Lake Norman 8

Pamlico County 47, Jones County 18

Pikeville Aycock 32, North Johnston 6

Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 26, Northern Durham 14

Raleigh Leesville Road 38, Raleigh Broughton 18

Raleigh Sanderson 33, Morrisville Green Hope 28

Red Springs 35, West Bladen 12

Richlands 69, Lejeune 6

Richmond County 41, Pembroke Swett 0

Robersonville South Creek 31, North Edgecombe 18

Rocky Point Trask 38, Pender County 14

Salisbury 30, Oak Grove 10

Scotland 20, Fayetteville Britt 7

South Central Pitt 28, Hertford County 0

South Columbus 28, East Bladen 13

South Iredell 54, North Iredell 6

South Johnston 24, Cameron Union Pines 6

South Mecklenburg 41, Charlotte Berry Tech 0

Southern Durham 21, Raleigh Millbrook 14

Southern Lee 43, Harnett Central 6

Southern Nash 72, Northern Nash 50

Southwest Guilford 30, Greensboro Smith 0

Southwest Onslow 50, Croatan 7

St. Pauls 53, South Robeson 6

Statesville 53, East Rowan 3

Tarboro 35, SouthWest Edgecombe 14

Trinity Wheatmore 21, Providence Grove 0

Wake Forest 70, Wendell Corinth Holders 7

Wallace-Rose Hill 28, East Duplin 20

Warren County 49, Oxford Webb 0

Washington 42, North Lenoir 25

West Brunswick 17, North Brunswick 14

West Charlotte 60, Huntersville Hopewell 25

Whiteville 31, East Columbus 6

Wilmington Ashley 41, South Brunswick 7

Wilmington Hoggard 24, Wilmington Laney 20

Winston-Salem Reynolds 21, Kernersville Glenn 0

Winston-Salem Reynolds 21, Kernersville Glenn 0

NCISAA 11-Man=

Division I Championship=

Charlotte Christian 43, Arden Christ School 14

Division II Semifinal=

Charlotte Country Day 24, Charlotte Latin 14

Division III Semifinal=

Asheville School 33, Southlake Christian 28

Village Christian 49, Harrells Christian 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

East Mecklenburg vs. Mint Hill Rocky River, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly