AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

February 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Crossville 44, Boaz 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 1A Sub-Regional=

Northeast Region=

Hubbard 64, Valley Head 35

Skyline 76, Oakwood Adventist Academy 56

Spring Garden 75, Winterboro 37

Talladega County Central 76, Coosa Christian 53

Northwest Region=

Belgreen 59, Mars Hill Bible 56, OT

Decatur Heritage 60, Marion County 45

Falkville 72, Berry 39

Phillips-Bear Creek 81, Covenant Christian 34

Southeast Region=

Brantley 73, Georgiana 41

Loachapoka 71, Cornerstone School 34

Pleasant Home 68, Florala 33

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 56, Lanett 45

Southwest Region=

Saint Luke’s Episcopal 64, A.L. Johnson 41

Verbena 47, Isabella 25

Class 2A Sub-Regional=

Northeast Region=

Fyffe 68, Asbury 44

Ranburne 46, Ohatchee 40

Sacred Heart 74, LaFayette 48

Sand Rock 60, North Sand Mountain 41

Northwest Region=

Altamont 46, Cleveland 40

Cold Springs 77, Vincent 31

Hatton 54, Addison 40

Red Bay 38, Tanner 32

Southeast Region=

G.W. Long 50, Reeltown 34

Geneva County 64, Goshen 48

Samson 63, Daleville 36

Southwest Region=

Central-Hayneville 92, Choctaw County 58

R.C. Hatch 47, Calhoun 38

Southern Choctaw 54, Elberta 25

Washington County 55, Cottage Hill 49

Class 3A Sub-Regional=

Northeast Region=

Glencoe 56, Locust Fork 55

Pisgah 77, Pleasant Valley 39

Susan Moore 71, Midfield 64

Weaver 62, Sylvania 56

Northwest Region=

Holly Pond 44, Carbon Hill 43

Lauderdale County 58, Colbert Heights 45

Phil Campbell 60, Lexington 45

Southeast Region=

Geneva 61, Houston Academy 23

Montgomery Academy 83, Beulah 22

Pike Road 49, Dadeville 35

Straughn 52, Providence Christian 51

Southwest Region=

Holt 51, Southside-Selma 43

Prattville Christian Academy 56, Hale County 33

T.R. Miller 59, St. Michael Catholic 12

Thomasville 40, Bayside Academy 37

Class 4A Sub-Regional=

Northeast Region=

Anniston 71, Jacksonville 16

Cherokee County 68, Talladega 47

Fairview 69, North Jackson 57

Oneonta 58, DAR 34

Northwest Region=

Danville 69, Haleyville 63

Deshler 67, West Limestone 46, OT

Priceville 67, Curry 34

Rogers 62, Brooks 41

Southeast Region=

Childersburg 58, Elmore County 41

Handley 66, Leeds 42

Headland 57, Alabama Christian Academy 49

Trinity Presbyterian 66, Ashford 28

Southwest Region=

Hillcrest-Evergreen 50, W.S. Neal 37

Sumter Central High School 64, Northside 20

Williamson 44, Monroe County 29

Class 5A Sub-Regional=

Northeast Region=

Brewer 46, Boaz 35

Center Point 55, Etowah 32

Scottsboro 56, Sardis 43

Southside-Gadsden 50, Springville 34

Northwest Region=

Madison Academy 52, Hamilton 21

Pleasant Grove 72, Hayden 35

Wenonah 40, Mortimer Jordan 31

West Point 65, East Limestone 46

Southeast Region=

Brewbaker Tech 62, Carroll-Ozark 37

Briarwood Christian 59, Sylacauga 23

Charles Henderson 85, Valley 21

Ramsay 74, Munford 11

Southwest Region=

Central-Tuscaloosa 65, Chilton County 40

Faith Academy 88, Wilcox Central 31

Shelby County 68, Bibb County 24

Class 6A Sub-Regional=

Northeast Region=

Hazel Green 81, Fort Payne 40

Huffman 56, Pell City 36

Lee-Huntsville 65, Albertville 47

Shades Valley 39, Clay-Chalkville 29

Northwest Region=

Carver-Birmingham 66, Bessemer City 45

Hartselle 69, Athens 51

McAdory 58, Minor 20

Muscle Shoals 77, Cullman 56

Southeast Region=

Carver-Montgomery 82, Dothan 54

Chelsea 58, Benjamin Russell 45

Eufaula 79, Park Crossing 59

Opelika 70, Pelham 35

Southwest Region=

B.C. Rain 51, Gulf Shores 41

Blount 74, Robertsdale 29

Hillcrest 75, Stanhope Elmore 19

Selma 62, Northridge 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly